Kanpur Central To Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains


112303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSTue Wed Sat Sun
00:07
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 53m
438 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
212381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAMon Thu Fri
00:07
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 53m
438 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
312417  PRAYAGRAJ EXPDaily
00:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:00
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 30m
439 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
422437  HUMSAFAR EXPTue Thu Sun
00:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:05
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 25m
426 Km
78.6 km/hr
 
512225  KAIFIAT EXPDaily
00:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
06h 20m
432 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
612273  HWH NDLS DURONTO EXPTue Sat
00:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:35
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 40m
438 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
712281  BBS NDLS DURONTOThu
00:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:35
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 40m
438 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
822459  MDP ANVT HMSFWed
00:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
425 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
922465  MDP ANVT SUFFri
00:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
425 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
1012367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
01:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:20
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 10m
425 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
1112309  RJPB NDLS TEJAS RAJ EXPDaily
02:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:40
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 20m
441 Km
82.7 km/hr
 
1212393  SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESSDaily
02:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:55
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
439 Km
81 km/hr
 
1312559  BSBS NDLS SHIVGANGA SUFDaily
02:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:25
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 35m
441 Km
79 km/hr
 
1412571  GKP ANVT HUMSAFER EXPMon Thu Sat Sun
03:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 25m
425 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
1512595  GKP ANVT HAMSAFAR SUFTue Wed Fri
03:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 25m
425 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
1622857  SRC ANVT SF EXPTue
03:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
425 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
1712329  SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPREWed
03:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
425 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
1822409  GAYA ANVT GARIB RATHMon
03:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
428 Km
77.8 km/hr
 
1912443  HLZ ANVT EXPRESSFri
03:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
428 Km
77.8 km/hr
 
2012379  SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EXSat
03:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
09:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
05h 55m
432 Km
73 km/hr
 
2112435  JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXPTue Sat
03:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
425 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
2222405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHWed Fri Sun
03:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
425 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
2320801  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
03:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:50
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 00m
438 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
2412581  BSBS NDLS SUPERFAST EXPDaily
04:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:30
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 20m
438 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
2520817  BBS NDLS VIA SBPY RAJDHANSun
04:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 10m
438 Km
84.8 km/hr
 
2622823  BBS NDLS VIA TATA RAJ DHATue Wed Fri Sat
04:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 10m
441 Km
85.4 km/hr
 
2722811  BBS NDLS RAJDHANI EXPMon Thu
04:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 10m
441 Km
85.4 km/hr
 
2812301  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPTue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
04:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:05
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 10m
439 Km
85 km/hr
 
2912305  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon
04:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:05
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 10m
438 Km
84.8 km/hr
 
3012423  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
05:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:30
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
438 Km
80.9 km/hr
 
3112313  SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESDaily
05:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:50
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
438 Km
80.9 km/hr
 
3212235  MDP ANVT HUMSAFARSat
05:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 15m
425 Km
81 km/hr
 
3312259  SDAH BKN DURONTO EXPMon Tue Thu Fri
05:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:00
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
438 Km
80.9 km/hr
 
3420501  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSWed
05:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 15m
425 Km
81 km/hr
 
3520839  RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPThu Sun
05:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
438 Km
80.9 km/hr
 
3620407  RNC NDLS RAJFri
05:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
438 Km
80.9 km/hr
 
3712877  RNC NDLS GARIBRATH EXPTue Wed Sat
05:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
438 Km
80.9 km/hr
 
3812453  RNC NDLS RAJMon
05:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
441 Km
81.4 km/hr
 
3912033  CNB NDLS SHTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:20
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 20m
438 Km
82.1 km/hr
 
4022539  MAU ANVT SUF EXPWed Sat
06:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 20m
428 Km
80.3 km/hr
 
4115705  CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXPTue Fri
06:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
05h 35m
435 Km
77.9 km/hr
 
4222411  AC SUPERFAST EXPRESSMon Thu
06:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 20m
425 Km
79.7 km/hr
 
4300401  NGC NDLS COVID Sun
06:15
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:15
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 00m
439 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
4422449  GHY NDLS EXPRESSThu Sun
06:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 05m
438 Km
72 km/hr
 
4522427  BUI ANVT SUF EXPMon
06:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 55m
425 Km
71.8 km/hr
 
4614619  AGTL FZR EXPRESSSat
06:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 05m
438 Km
72 km/hr
 
4712349  GODA NDLS HUMSAFAR EXPRESTue
06:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 05m
438 Km
72 km/hr
 
4814037  SCL NDLS PSK EXPRESWed
06:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 05m
438 Km
72 km/hr
 
4912873  HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXPTue Wed Fri
06:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 30m
428 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
5012817  HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXPMon Thu Sat
06:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 30m
425 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
5182501  TEJAS EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
07:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:25
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 00m
438 Km
87.6 km/hr
 
5212419  GOMTI EXPDaily
07:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
15:00
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 25m
438 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
5314151  CNB ANVT EXPSun
07:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
18:20
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
10h 30m
478 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
5412815  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRATue Thu Fri Sun
09:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
15:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 50m
426 Km
73 km/hr
 
5512323  HWH BME BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
09:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
15:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
05h 55m
433 Km
73.2 km/hr
 
5612561  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
09:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
15:40
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 00m
438 Km
73 km/hr
 
5715483  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
13:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
08h 45m
433 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
5818309  SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIALTue Wed Fri Sun
13:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
08h 00m
435 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
5918101  TATA JAT EXPMon Thu Sat
13:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
08h 00m
435 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
6022805  BBS ANVT WEEKLY SFSun
13:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
19:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 10m
426 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
6112819  BBS ANVT SAMPARK KRANTIMon Thu
13:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
19:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 10m
425 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
6212825  RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTITue Fri
13:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
19:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 10m
425 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
6312311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
13:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
20:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
07h 15m
433 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
6412487  JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPDaily
14:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
20:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 25m
425 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
6500467  HWH ASR COVID Fri
14:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
06h 20m
432 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
6612505  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
15:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 45m
425 Km
63 km/hr
 
6712875  PURI ANVT NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
15:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 55m
426 Km
72 km/hr
 
6812003  LKO NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
16:53
CNB
Kanpur Central
22:20
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 27m
438 Km
80.4 km/hr
 
6914723  KAALINDI EXPDaily
17:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
12h 20m
485 Km
39.3 km/hr
 
7022435  VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS TMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
18:32
CNB
Kanpur Central
23:00
NDLS
New Delhi
04h 28m
438 Km
98.1 km/hr
 
7114217  UNCHAHAR EXPDaily
19:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
08h 20m
432 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
7215707  KIR ASR EXPRESSDaily
19:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
02:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
07h 00m
433 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
7315025  MAU ANVT EXPRESSTue Sun
20:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
03:00
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 20m
425 Km
67.1 km/hr
 
7414005  LICHCHIVI EXPRESSDaily
21:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 15m
425 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
7513413  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPTue Fri Sun
21:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
07h 25m
433 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
7613483  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat
21:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:50
DLI
Delhi Jn
07h 25m
432 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
7715658  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
21:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
07h 00m
433 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
7802569  DBG NDLS CLONE SPLDaily
21:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:00
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 20m
438 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
7912801  PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAMDaily
22:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:00
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 00m
439 Km
73.2 km/hr
 
8012397  GAYA NDLS MAHABODHI EXPDaily
22:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:10
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 00m
438 Km
73 km/hr
 
8102563  BJU NDLS CLONE SPLDaily
22:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:10
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 00m
440 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
8212565  BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPDaily
22:53
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:10
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 17m
438 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
8304055  BUI ANVT EXP CLON SPLThu
23:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 30m
428 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
8422433  GCT ANVT EXPTue Sat
23:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 30m
427 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
8512555  GORAKHDHAM EXPRESSDaily
23:23
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:20
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 57m
438 Km
73.6 km/hr
 
8612553  SHC NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
23:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:25
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 40m
438 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
8712451  SHRAM SHKTI EXPDaily
23:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:50
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 55m
438 Km
74 km/hr
 
8812427  REWA ANVT EXPRESSDaily
23:57
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 43m
427 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is 444 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 88 direct trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kanpur Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 32 minutes.

Kanpur Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


102569  DBG NDLS CLONE SPLDaily
21:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:00
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 20m
438 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
202563  BJU NDLS CLONE SPLDaily
22:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:10
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 00m
440 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
304055  BUI ANVT EXP CLON SPLThu
23:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
07h 30m
428 Km
57.1 km/hr
 

Kanpur Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Trains

There is a total of 44 superfast trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


112303  HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESSTue Wed Sat Sun
00:07
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 53m
438 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
212381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAMon Thu Fri
00:07
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:00
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 53m
438 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
312417  PRAYAGRAJ EXPDaily
00:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:00
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 30m
439 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
422437  HUMSAFAR EXPTue Thu Sun
00:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:05
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 25m
426 Km
78.6 km/hr
 
512225  KAIFIAT EXPDaily
00:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
06h 20m
432 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
622465  MDP ANVT SUFFri
00:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
425 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
712367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
01:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:20
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 10m
425 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
812393  SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESSDaily
02:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:55
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
439 Km
81 km/hr
 
912559  BSBS NDLS SHIVGANGA SUFDaily
02:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:25
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 35m
441 Km
79 km/hr
 
1012571  GKP ANVT HUMSAFER EXPMon Thu Sat Sun
03:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 25m
425 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
1112595  GKP ANVT HAMSAFAR SUFTue Wed Fri
03:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 25m
425 Km
78.5 km/hr
 
1222857  SRC ANVT SF EXPTue
03:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
425 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
1312329  SDAH ANVT SF WEEKLY EXPREWed
03:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
425 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
1412443  HLZ ANVT EXPRESSFri
03:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
428 Km
77.8 km/hr
 
1512379  SDAH ASR JALIANWALABAG EXSat
03:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
09:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
05h 55m
432 Km
73 km/hr
 
1620801  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
03:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:50
NDLS
New Delhi
08h 00m
438 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
1712581  BSBS NDLS SUPERFAST EXPDaily
04:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:30
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 20m
438 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
1822539  MAU ANVT SUF EXPWed Sat
06:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 20m
428 Km
80.3 km/hr
 
1915705  CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXPTue Fri
06:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
05h 35m
435 Km
77.9 km/hr
 
2022411  AC SUPERFAST EXPRESSMon Thu
06:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:30
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 20m
425 Km
79.7 km/hr
 
2122449  GHY NDLS EXPRESSThu Sun
06:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 05m
438 Km
72 km/hr
 
2222427  BUI ANVT SUF EXPMon
06:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:25
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 55m
425 Km
71.8 km/hr
 
2312349  GODA NDLS HUMSAFAR EXPRESTue
06:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:35
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 05m
438 Km
72 km/hr
 
2412873  HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXPTue Wed Fri
06:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 30m
428 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
2512817  HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXPMon Thu Sat
06:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 30m
425 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
2612419  GOMTI EXPDaily
07:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
15:00
NDLS
New Delhi
07h 25m
438 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
2712815  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRATue Thu Fri Sun
09:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
15:10
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 50m
426 Km
73 km/hr
 
2812323  HWH BME BI WKLY EXPWed Sat
09:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
15:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
05h 55m
433 Km
73.2 km/hr
 
2912561  SWANTRATA SENANI EXPRESSDaily
09:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
15:40
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 00m
438 Km
73 km/hr
 
3022805  BBS ANVT WEEKLY SFSun
13:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
19:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 10m
426 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
3112819  BBS ANVT SAMPARK KRANTIMon Thu
13:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
19:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 10m
425 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
3212825  RNC ANVT SAMPARK KRANTITue Fri
13:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
19:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 10m
425 Km
68.9 km/hr
 
3312311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
13:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
20:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
07h 15m
433 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
3412487  JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPDaily
14:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
20:45
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 25m
425 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
3512505  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
15:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 45m
425 Km
63 km/hr
 
3612875  PURI ANVT NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
15:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:15
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 55m
426 Km
72 km/hr
 
3712801  PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAMDaily
22:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:00
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 00m
439 Km
73.2 km/hr
 
3812397  GAYA NDLS MAHABODHI EXPDaily
22:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:10
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 00m
438 Km
73 km/hr
 
3912565  BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPDaily
22:53
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:10
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 17m
438 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
4022433  GCT ANVT EXPTue Sat
23:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:35
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 30m
427 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
4112555  GORAKHDHAM EXPRESSDaily
23:23
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:20
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 57m
438 Km
73.6 km/hr
 
4212553  SHC NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
23:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:25
NDLS
New Delhi
06h 40m
438 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
4312451  SHRAM SHKTI EXPDaily
23:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:50
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 55m
438 Km
74 km/hr
 
4412427  REWA ANVT EXPRESSDaily
23:57
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
06h 43m
427 Km
63.6 km/hr
 

Kanpur Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 2 Shatabdi trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


112033  CNB NDLS SHTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:20
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 20m
438 Km
82.1 km/hr
 
212003  LKO NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
16:53
CNB
Kanpur Central
22:20
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 27m
438 Km
80.4 km/hr
 

Kanpur Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 4 Garib Rath trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


122409  GAYA ANVT GARIB RATHMon
03:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:40
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
428 Km
77.8 km/hr
 
212435  JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXPTue Sat
03:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
425 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
322405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHWed Fri Sun
03:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
08:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 30m
425 Km
77.3 km/hr
 
412877  RNC NDLS GARIBRATH EXPTue Wed Sat
05:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
438 Km
80.9 km/hr
 

Kanpur Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 12 Rajdhani Express trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The below table lists them all.


112309  RJPB NDLS TEJAS RAJ EXPDaily
02:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:40
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 20m
441 Km
82.7 km/hr
 
220817  BBS NDLS VIA SBPY RAJDHANSun
04:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 10m
438 Km
84.8 km/hr
 
322823  BBS NDLS VIA TATA RAJ DHATue Wed Fri Sat
04:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 10m
441 Km
85.4 km/hr
 
422811  BBS NDLS RAJDHANI EXPMon Thu
04:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
09:55
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 10m
441 Km
85.4 km/hr
 
512301  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPTue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
04:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:05
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 10m
439 Km
85 km/hr
 
612305  HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon
04:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:05
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 10m
438 Km
84.8 km/hr
 
712423  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
05:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:30
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
438 Km
80.9 km/hr
 
812313  SDAH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESDaily
05:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:50
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
438 Km
80.9 km/hr
 
920501  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSWed
05:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:50
ANVT
Anand Vihar Terminal
05h 15m
425 Km
81 km/hr
 
1020839  RNC NDLS RAJDHANI EXPThu Sun
05:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
438 Km
80.9 km/hr
 
1120407  RNC NDLS RAJFri
05:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
438 Km
80.9 km/hr
 
1212453  RNC NDLS RAJMon
05:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:10
NDLS
New Delhi
05h 25m
441 Km
81.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Distance Between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is 444 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
444Kilometres
275.888724Miles
444000Meters
44400000Centimeters
485562.84Yards
1456692.96Feet
17480324.4Inches

Travel Time From Kanpur Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Travel time from Kanpur Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is generally 10 hours and 32 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1230305 hours and 53 minutes
1238105 hours and 53 minutes
1241706 hours and 30 minutes
2243705 hours and 25 minutes
1222506 hours and 20 minutes
1227305 hours and 40 minutes
1228105 hours and 40 minutes
2245905 hours and 30 minutes
2246505 hours and 30 minutes
1236706 hours and 10 minutes

Kanpur Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin is 444 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kanpur Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

02435 Vande Bharat Express(t18) is the fastest train available from Kanpur Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes only 04 hours and 28 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kanpur Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

13007 U Abhatoofan Exp is the first train from Kanpur Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. It leaves Kanpur Central at 08:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Kanpur Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

12427 Rewa-anvt Express is the last train from Kanpur Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. It leaves Kanpur Central at 23:57.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

Currently, 44 superfast trains run between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.
12303 Hwh Ndls Poorva Express is a supefast express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at New Delhi.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kanpur Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Kanpur Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.
02569 Dbg-ndls Clone Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Darbhanga Jn and terminates at New Delhi.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Kanpur Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

We found 12 rajdhani trains that run from Kanpur Central to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.
12309 Rjpb-ndls Tejas Raj Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Rajendra Nagar and terminates at New Delhi leaves Kanpur Central at 02:20.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kanpur Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains Morning Kanpur Central Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains KANPUR CENTRAL se DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train