Kanpur Central To Patna Trains


120802  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
03:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
08h 55m
555 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
219321  INDB PNBE EXPRESSSun
04:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
15:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
11h 45m
623 Km
53 km/hr
 
319313  INDB PNBE EXPRESSTue Thu
04:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
14:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
10h 55m
583 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
413240  KOTA PNBE EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sun
05:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
19:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
14h 25m
583 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
513238  KOTA PNBE EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
05:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
19:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
14h 25m
623 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
615657  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
05:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
14:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
08h 45m
554 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
713484  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
05:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
20:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
15h 05m
622 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
813414  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPTue Thu Sun
05:50
CNB
Kanpur Central
20:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
15h 05m
582 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
909417  ADI PNBE SUMMER SPLTue
07:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
13h 45m
583 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
1000468  ASR HWH COVID Tue
12:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
09h 20m
555 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
1112396  AII RJPB ZIYARAT EXPFri
14:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
22:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
08h 20m
554 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
1215484  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
14:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
00:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
09h 45m
554 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
1309447  ADI PNBE SPL CLONE TRAINThu
15:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
00:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
09h 05m
554 Km
61 km/hr
 
1412274  NDLS HWH DURONTO EXPTue Sat
17:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
00:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
07h 15m
555 Km
76.6 km/hr
 
1522460  ANVT MDP HMSFMon
17:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
00:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
07h 15m
555 Km
76.6 km/hr
 
1622466  ANVT MDP SUFWed
17:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
00:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
07h 15m
555 Km
76.6 km/hr
 
1712368  ANVT BGP VIKRAMSHILA EXPDaily
18:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
02:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
08h 00m
555 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
1812947  AZIMABAD EXPRESSTue Thu
18:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
09h 15m
555 Km
60 km/hr
 
1915631  BME GHY EXPRESSMon
18:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
09h 05m
555 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
2015633  BKN GHY EXPRESSWed
18:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
09h 05m
555 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
2115667  GIMB KYQ EXPRESSSun
19:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
15h 00m
622 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
2215635  OKHA GHY DWARKA EXPRESSSat
19:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
15h 00m
623 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
2312316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPMon
19:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
10h 05m
555 Km
55 km/hr
 
2412306  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPFri
21:37
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
06h 43m
555 Km
82.6 km/hr
 
2512310  NDLS RJPB TEJAS RAJ EXPDaily
21:57
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
06h 43m
555 Km
82.6 km/hr
 
2612436  ANVT JYG GARIBRTH EXPTue Sat
22:17
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
07h 38m
555 Km
72.7 km/hr
 
2722406  ANVT BGP GARIB RATHMon Wed Fri
22:17
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
07h 38m
555 Km
72.7 km/hr
 
2812236  ANVT MDP HUMSAFARThu
22:17
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
07h 23m
555 Km
75.2 km/hr
 
2912394  SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESSDaily
22:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
08h 05m
555 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
3012304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSWed Thu Sat Sun
23:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
07h 45m
555 Km
71.6 km/hr
 
3120502  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSThu
00:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:40
PPTA
Patliputra
07h 00m
551 Km
78.7 km/hr
 
3222450  NDLS GHY EXPRESSMon Thu
05:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:50
PPTA
Patliputra
08h 25m
551 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
3314620  FZR AGTL EXPRESSTue
05:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:50
PPTA
Patliputra
08h 25m
551 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
3414038  NDLS SCL EXPRESSFri
05:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:50
PPTA
Patliputra
08h 25m
551 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
3519669  UDZ PPTA HUMSAFAR EXPThu
07:15
CNB
Kanpur Central
19:23
DNR
Danapur
12h 08m
573 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
3612506  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
13:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:25
DNR
Danapur
07h 50m
546 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
3712488  ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPDaily
14:15
CNB
Kanpur Central
23:00
DNR
Danapur
08h 45m
545 Km
62.3 km/hr
 
3812424  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
21:07
CNB
Kanpur Central
03:48
DNR
Danapur
06h 41m
545 Km
81.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kanpur Central and Patna is 554 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 38 direct trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kanpur Central Patna trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 45 minutes.

Kanpur Central Patna Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Kanpur Central and Patna. The below table lists them all.


109417  ADI PNBE SUMMER SPLTue
07:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
13h 45m
583 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
209447  ADI PNBE SPL CLONE TRAINThu
15:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
00:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
09h 05m
554 Km
61 km/hr
 

Kanpur Central Patna Superfast Trains

There is a total of 11 superfast trains between Kanpur Central and Patna. The below table lists them all.


120802  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
03:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
12:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
08h 55m
555 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
212396  AII RJPB ZIYARAT EXPFri
14:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
22:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
08h 20m
554 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
322466  ANVT MDP SUFWed
17:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
00:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
07h 15m
555 Km
76.6 km/hr
 
412368  ANVT BGP VIKRAMSHILA EXPDaily
18:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
02:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
08h 00m
555 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
512947  AZIMABAD EXPRESSTue Thu
18:55
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
09h 15m
555 Km
60 km/hr
 
612316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPMon
19:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
10h 05m
555 Km
55 km/hr
 
712394  SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESSDaily
22:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
08h 05m
555 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
812304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSWed Thu Sat Sun
23:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
07h 45m
555 Km
71.6 km/hr
 
922450  NDLS GHY EXPRESSMon Thu
05:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:50
PPTA
Patliputra
08h 25m
551 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
1012506  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
13:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
21:25
DNR
Danapur
07h 50m
546 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
1112488  ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPDaily
14:15
CNB
Kanpur Central
23:00
DNR
Danapur
08h 45m
545 Km
62.3 km/hr
 

Kanpur Central Patna Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between Kanpur Central and Patna. The below table lists them all.


112436  ANVT JYG GARIBRTH EXPTue Sat
22:17
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
07h 38m
555 Km
72.7 km/hr
 
222406  ANVT BGP GARIB RATHMon Wed Fri
22:17
CNB
Kanpur Central
05:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
07h 38m
555 Km
72.7 km/hr
 

Kanpur Central Patna Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 4 Rajdhani Express trains between Kanpur Central and Patna. The below table lists them all.


112306  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPFri
21:37
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
06h 43m
555 Km
82.6 km/hr
 
212310  NDLS RJPB TEJAS RAJ EXPDaily
21:57
CNB
Kanpur Central
04:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
06h 43m
555 Km
82.6 km/hr
 
320502  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSThu
00:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:40
PPTA
Patliputra
07h 00m
551 Km
78.7 km/hr
 
412424  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
21:07
CNB
Kanpur Central
03:48
DNR
Danapur
06h 41m
545 Km
81.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kanpur Central and Patna

Distance Between Kanpur Central and Patna is 554 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
554Kilometres
344.239534Miles
554000Meters
55400000Centimeters
605859.94Yards
1817585.36Feet
21811035.4Inches

Travel Time From Kanpur Central to Patna

Travel time from Kanpur Central to Patna is generally 08 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2080208 hours and 55 minutes
1932111 hours and 45 minutes
1931310 hours and 55 minutes
1324014 hours and 25 minutes
1323814 hours and 25 minutes
1565708 hours and 45 minutes
1348415 hours and 05 minutes
1341415 hours and 05 minutes
0941713 hours and 45 minutes
0046809 hours and 20 minutes

Kanpur Central Patna Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kanpur Central and Patna?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kanpur Central and Patna Junction is 554 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kanpur Central to Patna?

02306 Ndls Hwh Special Via Pnbe is the fastest train available from Kanpur Central to Patna. It takes only 06 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kanpur Central to Patna?

11106 Pratham S Sngrm is the first train from Kanpur Central to Patna. It leaves Kanpur Central at 01:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Kanpur Central to Patna?

12424 Rajdhani Express is the last train from Kanpur Central to Patna. It leaves Kanpur Central at 21:07.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kanpur Central and Patna?

Currently, 11 superfast trains run between Kanpur Central and Patna.
20802 Magadh Express is a supefast express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Islampur.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kanpur Central and Patna?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Kanpur Central to Patna.
09417 Adi - Pnbe Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ahmedabad Jn and terminates at Patna Jn.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Kanpur Central to Patna?

We found 4 rajdhani trains that run from Kanpur Central to Patna.
12306 Ndls-hwh Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Howrah Jn leaves Kanpur Central at 21:37.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kanpur Central Patna Trains Morning Kanpur Central Patna Trains KANPUR CENTRAL se PATNA JN train