KANTADIH to BIRAMDIH Trains


Covid Special Trains
108011
HWH ADRA CKP/BKSC EXP SPL
Daily
KTD
06:39
BRMD
07:09
21 Km
00h 30m
208005
GMO CKP PASSENGER
Daily
KTD
19:58
BRMD
20:25
22 Km
00h 27m
Other Trains
158011
HWH ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
Daily
KTD
06:45
BRMD
07:13
22 Km
00h 28m
258662
HTE TATA PASSENGER
Daily
KTD
08:01
BRMD
08:25
22 Km
00h 24m
368024
PRR JGM MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
KTD
10:08
BRMD
10:29
22 Km
00h 21m
468055
ASN TATA LOCAL
Daily
KTD
11:12
BRMD
11:35
22 Km
00h 23m
568020
JGM DHN MEMU PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
KTD
17:48
BRMD
18:07
22 Km
00h 19m
668017
GMO CKP PASSENGER
Daily
KTD
19:52
BRMD
20:14
22 Km
00h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KANTADIH and BIRAMDIH is 21 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between KANTADIH and BIRAMDIH that makes our travel safe and convenient. KANTADIH BIRAMDIH trains generally complete this journey in 00h 30m.

List of trains that run between KANTADIH and BIRAMDIH

1) 08011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC EXP SPL

Train number 08011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC EXP SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at CHAKRADHARPUR leaves KANTADIH on the scheduled departure time of 06:39. The train completes KANTADIH to BIRAMDIH journey in 00h 30m and reaches BIRAMDIH on the scheduled arrival time of 07:09. This train 08011 runs on Daily between KTD and BRMD.

2) 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS

Train number 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at CHAKRADHARPUR leaves KANTADIH on the scheduled departure time of 06:45. The train completes KANTADIH to BIRAMDIH journey in 00h 28m and reaches BIRAMDIH on the scheduled arrival time of 07:13. This train 58011 runs on Daily between KTD and BRMD.

3) 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER

Train number 58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER that originates from HATIA and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves KANTADIH on the scheduled departure time of 08:01. The train completes KANTADIH to BIRAMDIH journey in 00h 24m and reaches BIRAMDIH on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 58662 runs on Daily between KTD and BRMD.

4) 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS

Train number 68024 PRR-JGM MEMU PASS that originates from PURULIA JN and ends at JHARGRAM leaves KANTADIH on the scheduled departure time of 10:08. The train completes KANTADIH to BIRAMDIH journey in 00h 21m and reaches BIRAMDIH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:29. This train 68024 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between KTD and BRMD.

5) 68055 ASN TATA LOCAL

Train number 68055 ASN TATA LOCAL that originates from ASANSOL JN and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves KANTADIH on the scheduled departure time of 11:12. The train completes KANTADIH to BIRAMDIH journey in 00h 23m and reaches BIRAMDIH on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 68055 runs on Daily between KTD and BRMD.

6) 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS

Train number 68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at JHARGRAM leaves KANTADIH on the scheduled departure time of 17:48. The train completes KANTADIH to BIRAMDIH journey in 00h 19m and reaches BIRAMDIH on the scheduled arrival time of 18:07. This train 68020 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between KTD and BRMD.

7) 68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER

Train number 68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER that originates from NSC BOSE J GOMO and ends at CHAKRADHARPUR leaves KANTADIH on the scheduled departure time of 19:52. The train completes KANTADIH to BIRAMDIH journey in 00h 22m and reaches BIRAMDIH on the scheduled arrival time of 20:14. This train 68017 runs on Daily between KTD and BRMD.

8) 08005 GMO CKP PASSENGER

Train number 08005 GMO CKP PASSENGER that originates from NSC BOSE J GOMO and ends at CHAKRADHARPUR leaves KANTADIH on the scheduled departure time of 19:58. The train completes KANTADIH to BIRAMDIH journey in 00h 27m and reaches BIRAMDIH on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 08005 runs on Daily between KTD and BRMD.

Q. What is the distance between KANTADIH and BIRAMDIH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KANTADIH and BIRAMDIH is 21 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KANTADIH to BIRAMDIH?

68020 JGM-DHN MEMU PASS is the fastest train available from KANTADIH to BIRAMDIH. It takes only 00h 19m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 68020.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kantadih Biramdih Trains Morning Kantadih Biramdih Trains KANTADIH se BIRAMDIH train