KANYAKUMARI to SALEM JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
106525
CAPE SBC FEST EXP SPL
Daily
CAPE
10:10
SA
01:27
669 Km
15h 17m
205905
CAPE DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
CAPE
17:30
SA
06:52
669 Km
13h 22m
Other Trains
116382
CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Daily
CAPE
08:25
SA
23:02
669 Km
14h 37m
216525
CAPE SBC EXPRESS
Daily
CAPE
10:00
SA
01:23
669 Km
15h 23m
316317
CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP
Fri
CAPE
14:15
SA
04:22
669 Km
14h 07m
415905
CAPE DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
Thu
CAPE
23:00
SA
12:07
669 Km
13h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KANYAKUMARI and SALEM JN is 669 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between KANYAKUMARI and SALEM JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KANYAKUMARI SALEM JN trains generally complete this journey in 14h 37m.

List of trains that run between KANYAKUMARI and SALEM JN

1) 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP

Train number 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KANYAKUMARI on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes KANYAKUMARI to SALEM JN journey in 14h 37m and reaches SALEM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:02. This train 16382 runs on Daily between CAPE and SA.

2) 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KANYAKUMARI on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes KANYAKUMARI to SALEM JN journey in 15h 23m and reaches SALEM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:23. This train 16525 runs on Daily between CAPE and SA.

3) 06525 CAPE-SBC FEST EXP SPL

Train number 06525 CAPE-SBC FEST EXP SPL that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KANYAKUMARI on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes KANYAKUMARI to SALEM JN journey in 15h 17m and reaches SALEM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:27. This train 06525 runs on Daily between CAPE and SA.

4) 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP

Train number 16317 CAPE-SVDK HIMSAGAR EXP that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves KANYAKUMARI on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes KANYAKUMARI to SALEM JN journey in 14h 07m and reaches SALEM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:22. This train 16317 runs on Fri between CAPE and SA.

5) 05905 CAPE-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05905 CAPE-DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves KANYAKUMARI on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes KANYAKUMARI to SALEM JN journey in 13h 22m and reaches SALEM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:52. This train 05905 runs on Thu between CAPE and SA.

6) 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS

Train number 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves KANYAKUMARI on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes KANYAKUMARI to SALEM JN journey in 13h 07m and reaches SALEM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:07. This train 15905 runs on Thu between CAPE and SA.

Q. What is the distance between KANYAKUMARI and SALEM JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KANYAKUMARI and SALEM JN is 669 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 37m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KANYAKUMARI to SALEM JN?

15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS is the fastest train available from KANYAKUMARI to SALEM JN. It takes only 13h 07m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 15905.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kanyakumari Salem Trains Morning Kanyakumari Salem Trains KANYAKUMARI se SALEM JN train