Karahia To Dheena Trains


103293  PNBE DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
00:10
KKRH
Karahia
02:09
DHA
Dheena
01h 59m
38 Km
19.2 km/hr
 
203207  BXR DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:00
KKRH
Karahia
05:59
DHA
Dheena
00h 59m
38 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
303649  BXR BSBS MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:51
KKRH
Karahia
07:40
DHA
Dheena
00h 49m
38 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
403298  PNBE BSB MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:32
KKRH
Karahia
10:34
DHA
Dheena
01h 02m
38 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
513209  PNBE DDU EXPRESSDaily
11:16
KKRH
Karahia
12:12
DHA
Dheena
00h 56m
38 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
603203  PNBE DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:06
KKRH
Karahia
18:12
DHA
Dheena
01h 06m
38 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Karahia and Dheena is 38 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Karahia and Dheena. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Karahia Dheena trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 59 minutes.

Karahia Dheena Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Karahia and Dheena. The below table lists them all.


103293  PNBE DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
00:10
KKRH
Karahia
02:09
DHA
Dheena
01h 59m
38 Km
19.2 km/hr
 
203207  BXR DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
05:00
KKRH
Karahia
05:59
DHA
Dheena
00h 59m
38 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
303649  BXR BSBS MEMU PASS SPLDaily
06:51
KKRH
Karahia
07:40
DHA
Dheena
00h 49m
38 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
403298  PNBE BSB MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:32
KKRH
Karahia
10:34
DHA
Dheena
01h 02m
38 Km
36.8 km/hr
 
503203  PNBE DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:06
KKRH
Karahia
18:12
DHA
Dheena
01h 06m
38 Km
34.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Karahia and Dheena

Distance Between Karahia and Dheena is 38 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
38Kilometres
23.612098Miles
38000Meters
3800000Centimeters
41557.18Yards
124671.92Feet
1496063.8Inches

Travel Time From Karahia to Dheena

Travel time from Karahia to Dheena is generally 01 hours and 59 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0329301 hours and 59 minutes
0320700 hours and 59 minutes
0364900 hours and 49 minutes
0329801 hours and 02 minutes
1320900 hours and 56 minutes
0320301 hours and 06 minutes

Karahia Dheena Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Karahia and Dheena?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Karahia and Dheena is 38 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karahia to Dheena?

63235 Bxr-ddu Memu Passenger is the fastest train available from Karahia to Dheena. It takes only 00 hours and 48 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Karahia to Dheena?

03293 Pnbe-ddu Memu Pass Spl is the first train from Karahia to Dheena. It leaves Karahia at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Karahia to Dheena?

03203 Pnbe-ddu Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Karahia to Dheena. It leaves Karahia at 17:06.

Q. How many local trains run between Karahia and Dheena?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Karahia and Dheena.
For example, train number 03293 Pnbe-ddu Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Patna Jn and ends at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Karahia Dheena Trains Morning Karahia Dheena Trains KARAHIA se DHEENA train