Kardi To Arsikere Trains


106513  TK ASK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:14
RDI
Kardi
10:10
ASK
Arsikere Jn
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
216240  YPR CMGR UR EXPDaily
17:32
RDI
Kardi
18:15
ASK
Arsikere Jn
00h 43m
36 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
316567  TK SMET UR EXPDaily
19:57
RDI
Kardi
20:45
ASK
Arsikere Jn
00h 48m
36 Km
45 km/hr
 
406273  SBC ASK PAS SPLDaily
21:04
RDI
Kardi
22:40
ASK
Arsikere Jn
01h 36m
36 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kardi and Arsikere is 36 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Kardi and Arsikere Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kardi Arsikere trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 56 minutes.

Kardi Arsikere Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Kardi and Arsikere. The below table lists them all.


106513  TK ASK UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:14
RDI
Kardi
10:10
ASK
Arsikere Jn
00h 56m
36 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
206273  SBC ASK PAS SPLDaily
21:04
RDI
Kardi
22:40
ASK
Arsikere Jn
01h 36m
36 Km
22.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kardi and Arsikere

Distance Between Kardi and Arsikere is 36 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
36Kilometres
22.369356Miles
36000Meters
3600000Centimeters
39369.96Yards
118110.24Feet
1417323.6Inches

Travel Time From Kardi to Arsikere

Travel time from Kardi to Arsikere is generally 00 hours and 56 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0651300 hours and 56 minutes
1624000 hours and 43 minutes
1656700 hours and 48 minutes
0627301 hours and 36 minutes

Kardi Arsikere Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kardi and Arsikere?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kardi and Arsikere Junction is 36 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kardi to Arsikere?

07370 Ypr-cmgr Pass Spl is the fastest train available from Kardi to Arsikere. It takes only 00 hours and 43 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kardi to Arsikere?

06513 Tk-ask Ur Demu Exp Spl is the first train from Kardi to Arsikere. It leaves Kardi at 09:14.

Q. Which is the last train from Kardi to Arsikere?

06273 Sbc-ask Pas Spl is the last train from Kardi to Arsikere. It leaves Kardi at 21:04.

Q. How many local trains run between Kardi and Arsikere?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Kardi and Arsikere.
For example, train number 06513 Tk-ask Ur Demu Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Tumkur and ends at Shimoga Town station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kardi Arsikere Trains Morning Kardi Arsikere Trains KARDI se ARSIKERE JN train