KARMALI to MUMBAI CSMT Trains


Covid Special Trains
101114
MAO CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
KRMI
09:04
CSMT
21:45
567 Km
12h 41m
201112
MAO CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
KRMI
17:18
CSMT
05:50
567 Km
12h 32m
301134
MAJN CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
KRMI
22:58
CSMT
10:35
567 Km
11h 37m
406346
TVC LTT NETRAVATHI SPL
Daily
KRMI
04:02
PNVL
14:52
497 Km
10h 50m
506334
TVC VERAVAL SPL
Tue
KRMI
11:12
PNVL
21:15
497 Km
10h 03m
606083
TVC NZM WKLY SF SPL
Sat
KRMI
16:02
PNVL
02:50
497 Km
10h 48m
Other Trains
110104
MANDOVI EXPRESS
Daily
KRMI
09:10
CSMT
21:40
569 Km
12h 30m
212202
LTT GARIB RATH
Fri Mon
KRMI
02:06
PNVL
10:10
499 Km
08h 04m
311086
MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP
Tue Thu
KRMI
05:36
PNVL
16:55
499 Km
11h 19m
416346
NETRAVATHI EXP
Daily
KRMI
06:32
PNVL
16:15
499 Km
09h 43m
516334
VERAVAL EXPRESS
Tue
KRMI
10:52
PNVL
21:20
499 Km
10h 28m
612449
GOA SMPRK K EXP
Tue Wed
KRMI
11:50
PNVL
19:50
499 Km
08h 00m
722653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Sat
KRMI
17:54
PNVL
03:15
499 Km
09h 21m
822655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Wed
KRMI
17:54
PNVL
03:15
499 Km
09h 21m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122120
KRMI CSTM TEJAS EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sun
KRMI
12:00
CSMT
23:15
569 Km
11h 15m
210112
KONKAN KANYA EXP
Daily
KRMI
17:18
CSMT
05:50
702 Km
12h 32m
312134
MAJN CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
KRMI
22:38
CSMT
10:33
569 Km
11h 55m
401026
KRMMI LTT GANPATI SPL
Daily
KRMI
05:50
PNVL
15:55
656 Km
10h 05m
511100
MAO LTT AC DOUBLE DECKER
Sun
KRMI
12:12
PNVL
22:41
499 Km
10h 29m
622116
KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST
Thu
KRMI
13:00
PNVL
23:08
499 Km
10h 08m
701002
MAO CSTM GANPATI SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
KRMI
15:12
PNVL
02:30
656 Km
11h 18m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KARMALI and MUMBAI CSMT is 567 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 14 direct trains between KARMALI and MUMBAI CSMT that makes our travel safe and convenient. KARMALI MUMBAI CSMT trains generally complete this journey in 12h 41m.

List of trains that run between KARMALI and MUMBAI CSMT

1) 01114 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 01114 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 09:04. The train completes KARMALI to MUMBAI CST journey in 12h 41m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 01114 runs on Daily between KRMI and CSMT.

2) 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS

Train number 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes KARMALI to MUMBAI CST journey in 12h 30m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 10104 runs on Daily between KRMI and CSMT.

3) 01112 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 01112 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 17:18. The train completes KARMALI to MUMBAI CST journey in 12h 32m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 01112 runs on Daily between KRMI and CSMT.

4) 01134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 01134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS that originates from MANGALORE JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 22:58. The train completes KARMALI to MUMBAI CST journey in 11h 37m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 01134 runs on Daily between KRMI and CSMT.

5) 12202 LTT GARIB RATH

Train number 12202 LTT GARIB RATH that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 02:06. The train completes KARMALI to PANVEL journey in 08h 04m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 12202 runs on Fri,Mon between KRMI and PNVL.

6) 06346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI SPL

Train number 06346 TVC-LTT NETRAVATHI SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 04:02. The train completes KARMALI to PANVEL journey in 10h 50m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:52. This train 06346 runs on Daily between KRMI and PNVL.

7) 11086 MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP

Train number 11086 MAO-LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP that originates from MADGAON and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 05:36. The train completes KARMALI to PANVEL journey in 11h 19m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 16:55. This train 11086 runs on Tue,Thu between KRMI and PNVL.

8) 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP

Train number 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 06:32. The train completes KARMALI to PANVEL journey in 09h 43m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 16:15. This train 16346 runs on Daily between KRMI and PNVL.

9) 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS

Train number 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at VERAVAL leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 10:52. The train completes KARMALI to PANVEL journey in 10h 28m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 16334 runs on Tue between KRMI and PNVL.

10) 06334 TVC-VERAVAL SPL

Train number 06334 TVC-VERAVAL SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at VERAVAL leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 11:12. The train completes KARMALI to PANVEL journey in 10h 03m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 06334 runs on Tue between KRMI and PNVL.

11) 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP

Train number 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP that originates from MADGAON and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes KARMALI to PANVEL journey in 08h 00m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 19:50. This train 12449 runs on Tue,Wed between KRMI and PNVL.

12) 06083 TVC-NZM WKLY SF SPL

Train number 06083 TVC-NZM WKLY SF SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 16:02. The train completes KARMALI to PANVEL journey in 10h 48m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 02:50. This train 06083 runs on Sat between KRMI and PNVL.

13) 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 17:54. The train completes KARMALI to PANVEL journey in 09h 21m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 22653 runs on Sat between KRMI and PNVL.

14) 22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves KARMALI on the scheduled departure time of 17:54. The train completes KARMALI to PANVEL journey in 09h 21m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 22655 runs on Wed between KRMI and PNVL.

Q. What is the distance between KARMALI and MUMBAI CSMT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KARMALI and MUMBAI CSMT is 567 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KARMALI to MUMBAI CSMT?

12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP is the fastest train available from KARMALI to MUMBAI CSMT. It takes only 08h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12449.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Karmali Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Karmali Mumbai Csmt Trains KARMALI se MUMBAI CSMT train