Karnal To Aligarh Trains


112312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
03:17
KUN
Karnal
08:30
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 13m
249 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
218102  JAT TATA EXPTue Thu Sun
03:42
KUN
Karnal
08:48
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 06m
248 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
318310  JAT SBP EXPRESSMon Wed Fri Sat
03:42
KUN
Karnal
08:48
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 06m
248 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
415708  ASR KIR EXPRESSDaily
14:31
KUN
Karnal
19:38
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 07m
248 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
514218  UNCHAHAR EXPDaily
18:37
KUN
Karnal
23:35
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
04h 58m
248 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Karnal and Aligarh is 249 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Karnal and Aligarh Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Karnal Aligarh trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 13 minutes.

Karnal Aligarh Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Karnal and Aligarh. The below table lists them all.


112312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
03:17
KUN
Karnal
08:30
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
05h 13m
249 Km
47.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Karnal and Aligarh

Distance Between Karnal and Aligarh is 249 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
249Kilometres
154.721379Miles
249000Meters
24900000Centimeters
272308.89Yards
816929.16Feet
9803154.9Inches

Travel Time From Karnal to Aligarh

Travel time from Karnal to Aligarh is generally 05 hours and 13 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1231205 hours and 13 minutes
1810205 hours and 06 minutes
1831005 hours and 06 minutes
1570805 hours and 07 minutes
1421804 hours and 58 minutes

Karnal Aligarh Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Karnal and Aligarh?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Karnal and Aligarh Junction is 249 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 13m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karnal to Aligarh?

14218 Unchahar Exp is the fastest train available from Karnal to Aligarh. It takes only 04 hours and 58 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Karnal to Aligarh?

02312 Klk Hwh Netaji Exp Spl is the first train from Karnal to Aligarh. It leaves Karnal at 03:17.

Q. Which is the last train from Karnal to Aligarh?

14218 Unchahar Exp is the last train from Karnal to Aligarh. It leaves Karnal at 18:37.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Karnal and Aligarh?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Karnal and Aligarh.
12312 Klk Hwh Netaji Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kalka and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Karnal Aligarh Trains Morning Karnal Aligarh Trains KARNAL se ALIGARH JN train