Karnal To Ambala Cant Trains


111077  PUNE JAT EXPDaily
00:10
KUN
Karnal
01:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 30m
74 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
214553  HIMACHAL EXPDaily
00:56
KUN
Karnal
02:55
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 59m
74 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
312983  AII CDG G RATHMon Wed Sat
04:23
KUN
Karnal
05:43
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 20m
74 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
415707  KIR ASR EXPRESSDaily
05:23
KUN
Karnal
06:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 22m
75 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
511057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
05:54
KUN
Karnal
07:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 51m
75 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
612919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
06:06
KUN
Karnal
07:29
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 23m
74 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
714217  UNCHAHAR EXPDaily
06:26
KUN
Karnal
08:22
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 56m
74 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
804013  PNP UMB SPLDaily
06:42
KUN
Karnal
09:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
02h 38m
75 Km
28.5 km/hr
 
914795  BNW PNP MAILDaily
07:34
KUN
Karnal
09:30
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 56m
75 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
1012497  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESDaily
08:16
KUN
Karnal
10:02
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 46m
74 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
1122429  DLI PTK EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
09:44
KUN
Karnal
11:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 26m
74 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
1214717  BKN HW EXPTue Thu Sat
09:57
KUN
Karnal
11:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 43m
75 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
1322451  BDTS CDG EXPRESSTue Fri
12:05
KUN
Karnal
13:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 20m
75 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1412925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
12:51
KUN
Karnal
14:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 29m
74 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
1512715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
14:57
KUN
Karnal
16:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 43m
75 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
1614507  DLI BTI EXPDaily
15:15
KUN
Karnal
17:15
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
02h 00m
74 Km
37 km/hr
 
1712459  ASR NDLS EXPRESSDaily
15:26
KUN
Karnal
17:00
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 34m
74 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
1812057  NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI SPLDaily
16:21
KUN
Karnal
17:50
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 29m
74 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
1914331  DLI KLK EXP SPLDaily
18:27
KUN
Karnal
20:07
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 40m
74 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2012045  NDLS CDG SHATABDI EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
20:37
KUN
Karnal
21:50
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 13m
74 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
2104176  PNP UMB SPLDaily
20:53
KUN
Karnal
22:50
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 57m
75 Km
38.5 km/hr
 
2214011  DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAINDaily
21:15
KUN
Karnal
22:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 25m
74 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
2314033  JAMMU MAILDaily
22:28
KUN
Karnal
00:02
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 34m
74 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
2412311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
23:06
KUN
Karnal
00:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 39m
75 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
2518101  TATA JAT EXPMon Thu Sat
23:15
KUN
Karnal
01:58
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
02h 43m
75 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
2618309  SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIALTue Wed Fri Sun
23:15
KUN
Karnal
01:58
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
02h 43m
74 Km
27.2 km/hr
 
2712413  AII JAT POOJA EXPDaily
23:30
KUN
Karnal
00:57
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 27m
75 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Karnal and Ambala Cant is 74 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 27 direct trains between Karnal and Ambala Cant Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Karnal Ambala Cant trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 25 minutes.

Karnal Ambala Cant Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Karnal and Ambala Cant. The below table lists them all.


104013  PNP UMB SPLDaily
06:42
KUN
Karnal
09:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
02h 38m
75 Km
28.5 km/hr
 
204176  PNP UMB SPLDaily
20:53
KUN
Karnal
22:50
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 57m
75 Km
38.5 km/hr
 

Karnal Ambala Cant Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Karnal and Ambala Cant. The below table lists them all.


112919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
06:06
KUN
Karnal
07:29
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 23m
74 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
212497  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESDaily
08:16
KUN
Karnal
10:02
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 46m
74 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
322429  DLI PTK EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
09:44
KUN
Karnal
11:10
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 26m
74 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
422451  BDTS CDG EXPRESSTue Fri
12:05
KUN
Karnal
13:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 20m
75 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
512925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
12:51
KUN
Karnal
14:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 29m
74 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
612715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
14:57
KUN
Karnal
16:40
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 43m
75 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
712459  ASR NDLS EXPRESSDaily
15:26
KUN
Karnal
17:00
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 34m
74 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
812311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
23:06
KUN
Karnal
00:45
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 39m
75 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
912413  AII JAT POOJA EXPDaily
23:30
KUN
Karnal
00:57
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 27m
75 Km
51.7 km/hr
 

Karnal Ambala Cant Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Karnal and Ambala Cant. The below table lists them all.


112045  NDLS CDG SHATABDI EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
20:37
KUN
Karnal
21:50
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 13m
74 Km
60.8 km/hr
 

Karnal Ambala Cant Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Karnal and Ambala Cant. The below table lists them all.


112057  NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI SPLDaily
16:21
KUN
Karnal
17:50
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 29m
74 Km
49.9 km/hr
 

Karnal Ambala Cant Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Karnal and Ambala Cant. The below table lists them all.


112983  AII CDG G RATHMon Wed Sat
04:23
KUN
Karnal
05:43
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
01h 20m
74 Km
55.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Karnal and Ambala Cant

Distance Between Karnal and Ambala Cant is 74 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
74Kilometres
45.981454Miles
74000Meters
7400000Centimeters
80927.14Yards
242782.16Feet
2913387.4Inches

Travel Time From Karnal to Ambala Cant

Travel time from Karnal to Ambala Cant is generally 01 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1107701 hours and 30 minutes
1455301 hours and 59 minutes
1298301 hours and 20 minutes
1570701 hours and 22 minutes
1105701 hours and 51 minutes
1291901 hours and 23 minutes
1421701 hours and 56 minutes
0401302 hours and 38 minutes
1479501 hours and 56 minutes
1249701 hours and 46 minutes

Karnal Ambala Cant Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Karnal and Ambala Cant?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Karnal and Ambala Cant Junction is 74 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karnal to Ambala Cant?

12045 Ndls-cdg Shatabdi Exp is the fastest train available from Karnal to Ambala Cant. It takes only 01 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Karnal to Ambala Cant?

01077 Pune-jat Spl is the first train from Karnal to Ambala Cant. It leaves Karnal at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Karnal to Ambala Cant?

12413 Aii-jat Pooja Exp is the last train from Karnal to Ambala Cant. It leaves Karnal at 23:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Karnal and Ambala Cant?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Karnal and Ambala Cant.
For example, train number 04013 Pnp-umb Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Panipat Jn and ends at Ambala Cant Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Karnal and Ambala Cant?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Karnal and Ambala Cant.
12919 Malwa Express is a supefast express train that starts from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and terminates at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Karnal Ambala Cant Trains Morning Karnal Ambala Cant Trains KARNAL se AMBALA CANT JN train