Karunagappalli To Alappuzha Trains


106014  QLN ALLP MEMU EXP SPLDaily
04:19
KPY
Karunagappalli
05:50
ALLP
Alappuzha
01h 31m
57 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
216606  NCJ MAQ EXPDaily
05:01
KPY
Karunagappalli
06:15
ALLP
Alappuzha
01h 14m
57 Km
46.2 km/hr
 
306770  QLN ALLP EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:38
KPY
Karunagappalli
11:15
ALLP
Alappuzha
01h 37m
57 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
416346  TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXPDaily
10:51
KPY
Karunagappalli
12:22
ALLP
Alappuzha
01h 31m
57 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
516342  TVC GUV INTERCITY EXPDaily
19:06
KPY
Karunagappalli
20:23
ALLP
Alappuzha
01h 17m
57 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
616604  TVC MAQ EXPDaily
21:00
KPY
Karunagappalli
22:02
ALLP
Alappuzha
01h 02m
57 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
706442  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
21:51
KPY
Karunagappalli
22:58
ALLP
Alappuzha
01h 07m
57 Km
51 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Karunagappalli and Alappuzha is 57 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Karunagappalli and Alappuzha. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Karunagappalli Alappuzha trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 40 minutes.

Karunagappalli Alappuzha Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Karunagappalli and Alappuzha. The below table lists them all.


106014  QLN ALLP MEMU EXP SPLDaily
04:19
KPY
Karunagappalli
05:50
ALLP
Alappuzha
01h 31m
57 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
206770  QLN ALLP EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:38
KPY
Karunagappalli
11:15
ALLP
Alappuzha
01h 37m
57 Km
35.3 km/hr
 
306442  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
21:51
KPY
Karunagappalli
22:58
ALLP
Alappuzha
01h 07m
57 Km
51 km/hr
 

Distance Between Karunagappalli and Alappuzha

Distance Between Karunagappalli and Alappuzha is 57 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
57Kilometres
35.418147Miles
57000Meters
5700000Centimeters
62335.77Yards
187007.88Feet
2244095.7Inches

Travel Time From Karunagappalli to Alappuzha

Travel time from Karunagappalli to Alappuzha is generally 01 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0601401 hours and 31 minutes
1660601 hours and 14 minutes
0677001 hours and 37 minutes
1634601 hours and 31 minutes
1634201 hours and 17 minutes
1660401 hours and 02 minutes
0644201 hours and 07 minutes

Karunagappalli Alappuzha Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Karunagappalli and Alappuzha?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Karunagappalli and Alappuzha is 57 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karunagappalli to Alappuzha?

06346 Tvc-ltt Netravathi Spl is the fastest train available from Karunagappalli to Alappuzha. It takes only 00 hours and 59 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Karunagappalli to Alappuzha?

56300 Qln Allp Passr is the first train from Karunagappalli to Alappuzha. It leaves Karunagappalli at 04:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Karunagappalli to Alappuzha?

06442 Qln-ers Memu Exp Spl is the last train from Karunagappalli to Alappuzha. It leaves Karunagappalli at 21:51.

Q. How many local trains run between Karunagappalli and Alappuzha?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Karunagappalli and Alappuzha.
For example, train number 06014 Qln Allp Memu Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kollam Jn and ends at Alappuzha station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Karunagappalli Alappuzha Trains Morning Karunagappalli Alappuzha Trains KARUNAGAPPALLI se ALAPPUZHA train