Karur To Mgr Chennai Central Trains


120602  MDU MAS SF EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
00:55
KRR
Karur
07:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 00m
426 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
212690  NCJ MAS WKLY SF EXPRESSMon
04:30
KRR
Karur
11:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 55m
429 Km
62 km/hr
 
322652  PGT MAS SF EXPDaily
21:00
KRR
Karur
04:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 05m
427 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
416160  MAQ MS EXPDaily
19:55
KRR
Karur
03:04
MBM
Mambalam
07h 09m
405 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Karur and Mgr Chennai Central is 426 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Karur and Mgr Chennai Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Karur Mgr Chennai Central trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 00 minutes.

Karur Mgr Chennai Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Karur and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


120602  MDU MAS SF EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
00:55
KRR
Karur
07:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 00m
426 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
212690  NCJ MAS WKLY SF EXPRESSMon
04:30
KRR
Karur
11:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 55m
429 Km
62 km/hr
 
322652  PGT MAS SF EXPDaily
21:00
KRR
Karur
04:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 05m
427 Km
60.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Karur and Mgr Chennai Central

Distance Between Karur and Mgr Chennai Central is 426 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
426Kilometres
264.704046Miles
426000Meters
42600000Centimeters
465877.86Yards
1397637.84Feet
16771662.6Inches

Travel Time From Karur to Mgr Chennai Central

Travel time from Karur to Mgr Chennai Central is generally 07 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2060207 hours and 00 minutes
1269006 hours and 55 minutes
2265207 hours and 05 minutes
1616007 hours and 09 minutes

Karur Mgr Chennai Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Karur and Mgr Chennai Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Karur and Mgr Chennai Central is 426 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karur to Mgr Chennai Central?

12690 Ncj-mas Wkly Sf Express is the fastest train available from Karur to Mgr Chennai Central. It takes only 06 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Karur to Mgr Chennai Central?

20602 Mdu-mas Sf Express is the first train from Karur to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Karur at 00:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Karur to Mgr Chennai Central?

16160 Maq Ms Exp is the last train from Karur to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Karur at 19:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Karur and Mgr Chennai Central?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Karur and Mgr Chennai Central.
20602 Mdu-mas Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Madurai Jn and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Karur Mgr Chennai Central Trains Morning Karur Mgr Chennai Central Trains KARUR se MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL train