Karur To Coimbatore Trains


116615  MQ CBE EXPDaily
00:10
KRR
Karur
04:45
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
04h 35m
166 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
216617  RMM CBE EXPThu
02:30
KRR
Karur
06:30
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
04h 00m
166 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
322667  NCJ CBE SUPER FAST EXPDaily
04:15
KRR
Karur
07:15
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
03h 00m
166 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
416159  MS MAQ EXPRESSDaily
06:20
KRR
Karur
09:55
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
03h 35m
166 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
522630  TEN DR EXPRESSWed
12:20
KRR
Karur
15:07
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
02h 47m
166 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
616843  TPJ PGTN EXPDaily
14:25
KRR
Karur
18:22
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
03h 57m
166 Km
42 km/hr
 
716321  NCJ CBE EXPDaily
14:50
KRR
Karur
19:00
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
04h 10m
166 Km
39.8 km/hr
 
812083  MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
18:20
KRR
Karur
21:20
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
03h 00m
166 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
916187  KIK ERS EXPDaily
21:35
KRR
Karur
01:22
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
03h 47m
166 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
1016857  PDY MAQ EXPSat
22:15
KRR
Karur
01:57
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
03h 42m
166 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Karur and Coimbatore is 166 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Karur and Coimbatore Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Karur Coimbatore trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 35 minutes.

Karur Coimbatore Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Karur and Coimbatore. The below table lists them all.


122667  NCJ CBE SUPER FAST EXPDaily
04:15
KRR
Karur
07:15
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
03h 00m
166 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
222630  TEN DR EXPRESSWed
12:20
KRR
Karur
15:07
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
02h 47m
166 Km
59.6 km/hr
 

Karur Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Karur and Coimbatore. The below table lists them all.


112083  MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
18:20
KRR
Karur
21:20
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
03h 00m
166 Km
55.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Karur and Coimbatore

Distance Between Karur and Coimbatore is 166 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
166Kilometres
103.147586Miles
166000Meters
16600000Centimeters
181539.26Yards
544619.44Feet
6535436.6Inches

Travel Time From Karur to Coimbatore

Travel time from Karur to Coimbatore is generally 04 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1661504 hours and 35 minutes
1661704 hours and 00 minutes
2266703 hours and 00 minutes
1615903 hours and 35 minutes
2263002 hours and 47 minutes
1684303 hours and 57 minutes
1632104 hours and 10 minutes
1208303 hours and 00 minutes
1618703 hours and 47 minutes
1685703 hours and 42 minutes

Karur Coimbatore Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Karur and Coimbatore?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Karur and Coimbatore Junction is 166 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karur to Coimbatore?

22630 Ten Dr Express is the fastest train available from Karur to Coimbatore. It takes only 02 hours and 47 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Karur to Coimbatore?

16615 Mq-cbe Exp is the first train from Karur to Coimbatore. It leaves Karur at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Karur to Coimbatore?

16857 Pdy-maq Exp is the last train from Karur to Coimbatore. It leaves Karur at 22:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Karur and Coimbatore?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Karur and Coimbatore.
22667 Ncj-cbe Super Fast Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Nagercoil Junction and terminates at Coimbatore Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Karur Coimbatore Trains Morning Karur Coimbatore Trains KARUR se COIMBATORE JN train