Karur To Davangere Trains


107356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
03:50
KRR
Karur
16:48
DVG
Davangere
12h 58m
624 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
217316  VLNK VSG EXPRESSWed
04:25
KRR
Karur
16:40
DVG
Davangere
12h 15m
710 Km
58 km/hr
 
322498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPFri
05:50
KRR
Karur
16:40
DVG
Davangere
10h 50m
671 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
411022  TEN DR EXPMon Thu Fri
20:10
KRR
Karur
11:18
DVG
Davangere
15h 08m
622 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
507326  TJ UBL EXP SPLTue
22:27
KRR
Karur
09:03
DVG
Davangere
10h 36m
671 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Karur and Davangere is 624 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Karur and Davangere. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Karur Davangere trains complete this journey in 12 hours and 58 minutes.

Karur Davangere Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Karur and Davangere. The below table lists them all.


107356  RMM UBL EXP SPLMon
03:50
KRR
Karur
16:48
DVG
Davangere
12h 58m
624 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
207326  TJ UBL EXP SPLTue
22:27
KRR
Karur
09:03
DVG
Davangere
10h 36m
671 Km
63.3 km/hr
 

Karur Davangere Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Karur and Davangere. The below table lists them all.


122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPFri
05:50
KRR
Karur
16:40
DVG
Davangere
10h 50m
671 Km
61.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Karur and Davangere

Distance Between Karur and Davangere is 624 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
624Kilometres
387.735504Miles
624000Meters
62400000Centimeters
682412.64Yards
2047244.16Feet
24566942.4Inches

Travel Time From Karur to Davangere

Travel time from Karur to Davangere is generally 12 hours and 58 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0735612 hours and 58 minutes
1731612 hours and 15 minutes
2249810 hours and 50 minutes
1102215 hours and 08 minutes
0732610 hours and 36 minutes

Karur Davangere Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Karur and Davangere?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Karur and Davangere is 624 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karur to Davangere?

07326 Tj-ubl Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Karur to Davangere. It takes only 10 hours and 36 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Karur to Davangere?

07356 Rmm-ubl Exp Spl is the first train from Karur to Davangere. It leaves Karur at 03:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Karur to Davangere?

07326 Tj-ubl Exp Spl is the last train from Karur to Davangere. It leaves Karur at 22:27.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Karur and Davangere?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Karur and Davangere.
22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn and terminates at Shri Ganganagar.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Karur and Davangere?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Karur to Davangere.
07356 Rmm-ubl Exp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Rameswaram and terminates at Hubli Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Karur Davangere Trains Morning Karur Davangere Trains KARUR se DAVANGERE train