Karur To Dindigul Trains


116339  CSMT NCJ EXPMon Thu Fri Sat
00:50
KRR
Karur
03:10
DG
Dindigul Jn
02h 20m
74 Km
31.7 km/hr
 
217615  KCG MDU EXPSun
01:00
KRR
Karur
03:42
DG
Dindigul Jn
02h 42m
170 Km
63 km/hr
 
312689  MAS NCJ WKLY SF EXPRESSSat
01:35
KRR
Karur
04:12
DG
Dindigul Jn
02h 37m
170 Km
65 km/hr
 
422651  MAS PGT SF EXPDaily
04:25
KRR
Karur
06:00
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 35m
74 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
520601  MAS MDU SF EXPRESSTue Thu Sat
04:40
KRR
Karur
05:57
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 17m
74 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
616236  MYS TN EXPRESSDaily
05:00
KRR
Karur
06:12
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 12m
74 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
711021  DR TEN EXPRESSMon Thu Fri
05:20
KRR
Karur
07:02
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 42m
74 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
816353  KCG NCJ WEEKLY EXPMon
10:20
KRR
Karur
13:07
DG
Dindigul Jn
02h 47m
171 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
916788  SVDK TEN EXPSun
10:45
KRR
Karur
13:57
DG
Dindigul Jn
03h 12m
170 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
1016322  CBE NCJ EXPDaily
11:10
KRR
Karur
13:22
DG
Dindigul Jn
02h 12m
74 Km
33.6 km/hr
 
1112688  CDG MDU EXPWed Sun
11:15
KRR
Karur
12:22
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 07m
74 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
1216734  OKHA RMM EXPThu
13:10
KRR
Karur
14:30
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 20m
74 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
1316845  ED TEN EXPRESSDaily
14:50
KRR
Karur
16:27
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 37m
74 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
1419568  VIVEK EXPRESSSat
20:00
KRR
Karur
21:12
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 12m
74 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
1522668  CBE NCJ SF EXPDaily
22:00
KRR
Karur
23:22
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 22m
74 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
1622629  DADAR TEN SF EXPFri
22:35
KRR
Karur
00:07
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 32m
74 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
1717235  SBC NCJ EXPRESSDaily
23:55
KRR
Karur
01:47
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 52m
74 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Karur and Dindigul is 74 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 17 direct trains between Karur and Dindigul Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Karur Dindigul trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 15 minutes.

Karur Dindigul Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Karur and Dindigul. The below table lists them all.


112689  MAS NCJ WKLY SF EXPRESSSat
01:35
KRR
Karur
04:12
DG
Dindigul Jn
02h 37m
170 Km
65 km/hr
 
222651  MAS PGT SF EXPDaily
04:25
KRR
Karur
06:00
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 35m
74 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
320601  MAS MDU SF EXPRESSTue Thu Sat
04:40
KRR
Karur
05:57
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 17m
74 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
412688  CDG MDU EXPWed Sun
11:15
KRR
Karur
12:22
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 07m
74 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
522668  CBE NCJ SF EXPDaily
22:00
KRR
Karur
23:22
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 22m
74 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
622629  DADAR TEN SF EXPFri
22:35
KRR
Karur
00:07
DG
Dindigul Jn
01h 32m
74 Km
48.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Karur and Dindigul

Distance Between Karur and Dindigul is 74 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
74Kilometres
45.981454Miles
74000Meters
7400000Centimeters
80927.14Yards
242782.16Feet
2913387.4Inches

Travel Time From Karur to Dindigul

Travel time from Karur to Dindigul is generally 02 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1633902 hours and 20 minutes
1761502 hours and 42 minutes
1268902 hours and 37 minutes
2265101 hours and 35 minutes
2060101 hours and 17 minutes
1623601 hours and 12 minutes
1102101 hours and 42 minutes
1635302 hours and 47 minutes
1678803 hours and 12 minutes
1632202 hours and 12 minutes

Karur Dindigul Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Karur and Dindigul?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Karur and Dindigul Junction is 74 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Karur to Dindigul?

12688 Cdg-mdu Exp is the fastest train available from Karur to Dindigul. It takes only 01 hours and 07 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Karur to Dindigul?

06339 Csmt-ncj Spl is the first train from Karur to Dindigul. It leaves Karur at 00:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Karur to Dindigul?

17235 Sbc-ncj Express is the last train from Karur to Dindigul. It leaves Karur at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Karur and Dindigul?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Karur and Dindigul.
12689 Mas-ncj Wkly Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Nagercoil Junction.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Karur Dindigul Trains Morning Karur Dindigul Trains KARUR se DINDIGUL JN train