Kasganj To Kanpur Anwrganj Trains


122532  MATHURA CHHAPRA SF EXPTue Thu Sat
01:30
KSJ
Kasganj
05:58
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 28m
244 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
222444  BDTS KANPUR SUFSat
01:55
KSJ
Kasganj
06:50
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 55m
244 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
319409  GORAKHPUR EXPRESSFri Sun
03:52
KSJ
Kasganj
08:35
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 43m
244 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
419401  ADI LUCKNOW EXPRESSTue
03:57
KSJ
Kasganj
08:35
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 38m
244 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
519715  JP GTNR EXPMon Wed Sat
03:57
KSJ
Kasganj
08:35
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 38m
245 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
619615  KAVI GURU EXPTue
05:55
KSJ
Kasganj
11:20
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
05h 25m
244 Km
45 km/hr
 
713168  AGC KOAA EXPSat
07:43
KSJ
Kasganj
12:20
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 37m
244 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
820921  BDTS LJN EXPSun
07:43
KSJ
Kasganj
12:25
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 42m
244 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
915040  KSJ CPA EXPDaily
08:55
KSJ
Kasganj
14:30
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
05h 35m
244 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
1009185  MMCT CPA SF SUMMER SPLSun
09:50
KSJ
Kasganj
15:35
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
05h 45m
244 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
1115038  KSJ CPA EXPDaily
12:55
KSJ
Kasganj
18:35
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
05h 40m
244 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
1205380  KSJ LJN SPL EXPDaily
14:50
KSJ
Kasganj
21:35
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
06h 45m
244 Km
36.1 km/hr
 
1312320  AGC KOAA SF EXPRESSThu
20:10
KSJ
Kasganj
00:38
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 28m
244 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj is 244 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kasganj Kanpur Anwrganj trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 28 minutes.

Kasganj Kanpur Anwrganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj. The below table lists them all.


105380  KSJ LJN SPL EXPDaily
14:50
KSJ
Kasganj
21:35
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
06h 45m
244 Km
36.1 km/hr
 

Kasganj Kanpur Anwrganj Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj. The below table lists them all.


109185  MMCT CPA SF SUMMER SPLSun
09:50
KSJ
Kasganj
15:35
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
05h 45m
244 Km
42.4 km/hr
 

Kasganj Kanpur Anwrganj Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj. The below table lists them all.


122532  MATHURA CHHAPRA SF EXPTue Thu Sat
01:30
KSJ
Kasganj
05:58
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 28m
244 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
222444  BDTS KANPUR SUFSat
01:55
KSJ
Kasganj
06:50
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 55m
244 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
320921  BDTS LJN EXPSun
07:43
KSJ
Kasganj
12:25
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 42m
244 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
412320  AGC KOAA SF EXPRESSThu
20:10
KSJ
Kasganj
00:38
CPA
Kanpur Anwrganj
04h 28m
244 Km
54.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj

Distance Between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj is 244 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
244Kilometres
151.614524Miles
244000Meters
24400000Centimeters
266840.84Yards
800524.96Feet
9606304.4Inches

Travel Time From Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj

Travel time from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj is generally 04 hours and 28 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2253204 hours and 28 minutes
2244404 hours and 55 minutes
1940904 hours and 43 minutes
1940104 hours and 38 minutes
1971504 hours and 38 minutes
1961505 hours and 25 minutes
1316804 hours and 37 minutes
2092104 hours and 42 minutes
1504005 hours and 35 minutes
0918505 hours and 45 minutes

Kasganj Kanpur Anwrganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj is 244 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj?

02320 Agc Koaa Sf Special is the fastest train available from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj. It takes only 04 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj?

22532 Mathura-chhapra Sf Exp is the first train from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj. It leaves Kasganj at 01:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj?

12320 Agc Koaa Sf Express is the last train from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj. It leaves Kasganj at 20:10.

Q. How many local trains run between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj.
For example, train number 05380 Ksj-ljn Spl Exp is a local passenger train that originates from Kasganj and ends at Lucknow station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj.
22532 Mathura-chhapra Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mathura Jn. and terminates at Chhapra.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kasganj and Kanpur Anwrganj?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj.
09185 Mmct-cpa Sf Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Mumbai Central and terminates at Kanpur Anwrganj.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kasganj Kanpur Anwrganj Trains Morning Kasganj Kanpur Anwrganj Trains KASGANJ se KANPUR ANWRGANJ train