KASHI to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113152
KOLKATA EXPRESS
Daily
KEI
01:43
ASN
11:35
475 Km
09h 52m
263554
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
KEI
04:28
ASN
20:20
475 Km
15h 52m
313010
DOON EXPRESS
Daily
KEI
16:31
ASN
02:25
475 Km
09h 54m
413006
ASR HWH MAIL
Daily
KEI
17:11
ASN
03:59
556 Km
10h 48m
512334
VIBHUTI EXPRESS
Daily
KEI
18:20
ASN
04:19
556 Km
09h 59m
613050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
KEI
19:31
ASN
10:55
555 Km
15h 24m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153522[cancelled]
BSB ASN PASS
Daily
KEI
04:38
ASN
21:00
475 Km
16h 22m
  • Kashi Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between KASHI (KEI) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS at KASHI is 01:43. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 11:35. It covers total distance of 475 kilometer in 09h 52m.
  • Departure time of 63554 BSB ASN PASS at KASHI is 04:28. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 20:20. It covers total distance of 475 kilometer in 15h 52m.
  • Departure time of 53522 BSB ASN PASS at KASHI is 04:38. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 21:00. It covers total distance of 475 kilometer in 16h 22m.