Kashi Chak To Luckeesarai Trains


103394  GAYA KIUL PASSENGER SPLDaily
01:10
KSC
Kashi Chak
02:31
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 21m
40 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
203386  GAYA JAJ PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:18
KSC
Kashi Chak
09:30
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 12m
40 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
305404  GAYA JMP SPLDaily
08:49
KSC
Kashi Chak
10:28
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 39m
40 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
403356  GAYA KIUL MEMU SPECIALDaily
09:38
KSC
Kashi Chak
11:10
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 32m
40 Km
26.1 km/hr
 
513024  GAYA HWH EXPDaily
13:51
KSC
Kashi Chak
15:03
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 12m
40 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
603390  GAYA KIUL PASSENGER SPLDaily
14:07
KSC
Kashi Chak
15:40
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 33m
40 Km
25.8 km/hr
 
703616  GAYA JMP PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:13
KSC
Kashi Chak
19:24
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
02h 11m
40 Km
18.3 km/hr
 
803628  GAYA KIUL PASSENGER SPLDaily
22:15
KSC
Kashi Chak
23:38
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 23m
40 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kashi Chak and Luckeesarai is 40 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Kashi Chak and Luckeesarai Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kashi Chak Luckeesarai trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 21 minutes.

Kashi Chak Luckeesarai Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Kashi Chak and Luckeesarai. The below table lists them all.


103394  GAYA KIUL PASSENGER SPLDaily
01:10
KSC
Kashi Chak
02:31
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 21m
40 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
203386  GAYA JAJ PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:18
KSC
Kashi Chak
09:30
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 12m
40 Km
33.3 km/hr
 
305404  GAYA JMP SPLDaily
08:49
KSC
Kashi Chak
10:28
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 39m
40 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
403356  GAYA KIUL MEMU SPECIALDaily
09:38
KSC
Kashi Chak
11:10
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 32m
40 Km
26.1 km/hr
 
503390  GAYA KIUL PASSENGER SPLDaily
14:07
KSC
Kashi Chak
15:40
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 33m
40 Km
25.8 km/hr
 
603616  GAYA JMP PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:13
KSC
Kashi Chak
19:24
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
02h 11m
40 Km
18.3 km/hr
 
703628  GAYA KIUL PASSENGER SPLDaily
22:15
KSC
Kashi Chak
23:38
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
01h 23m
40 Km
28.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kashi Chak and Luckeesarai

Distance Between Kashi Chak and Luckeesarai is 40 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
40Kilometres
24.85484Miles
40000Meters
4000000Centimeters
43744.4Yards
131233.6Feet
1574804Inches

Travel Time From Kashi Chak to Luckeesarai

Travel time from Kashi Chak to Luckeesarai is generally 01 hours and 21 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0339401 hours and 21 minutes
0338601 hours and 12 minutes
0540401 hours and 39 minutes
0335601 hours and 32 minutes
1302401 hours and 12 minutes
0339001 hours and 33 minutes
0361602 hours and 11 minutes
0362801 hours and 23 minutes

Kashi Chak Luckeesarai Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kashi Chak and Luckeesarai?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kashi Chak and Luckeesarai Junction is 40 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kashi Chak to Luckeesarai?

03024 Gaya-hwh Special is the fastest train available from Kashi Chak to Luckeesarai. It takes only 01 hours and 08 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kashi Chak to Luckeesarai?

03394 Gaya-kiul Passenger Spl is the first train from Kashi Chak to Luckeesarai. It leaves Kashi Chak at 01:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Kashi Chak to Luckeesarai?

03628 Gaya -kiul Passenger Spl is the last train from Kashi Chak to Luckeesarai. It leaves Kashi Chak at 22:15.

Q. How many local trains run between Kashi Chak and Luckeesarai?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Kashi Chak and Luckeesarai.
For example, train number 03394 Gaya-kiul Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Gaya Jn and ends at Kiul Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kashi Chak Luckeesarai Trains Morning Kashi Chak Luckeesarai Trains KASHI CHAK se LUCKEESARAI JN train