Kashi Chak To Nawadah Trains


103389  KIUL GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
05:49
KSC
Kashi Chak
06:50
NWD
Nawadah
01h 01m
28 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
203627  KIUL GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
06:58
KSC
Kashi Chak
07:55
NWD
Nawadah
00h 57m
28 Km
29.5 km/hr
 
313023  HWH GAYA EXPDaily
08:16
KSC
Kashi Chak
08:56
NWD
Nawadah
00h 40m
29 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
403615  JMP GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
10:41
KSC
Kashi Chak
11:45
NWD
Nawadah
01h 04m
29 Km
27.2 km/hr
 
503355  KIUL GAYA MEMU SPECIALDaily
15:59
KSC
Kashi Chak
17:20
NWD
Nawadah
01h 21m
28 Km
20.7 km/hr
 
603385  JAJ GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:12
KSC
Kashi Chak
18:00
NWD
Nawadah
00h 48m
28 Km
35 km/hr
 
703393  KIUL GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
19:13
KSC
Kashi Chak
20:20
NWD
Nawadah
01h 07m
28 Km
25.1 km/hr
 
805407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
20:01
KSC
Kashi Chak
21:30
NWD
Nawadah
01h 29m
29 Km
19.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kashi Chak and Nawadah is 28 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Kashi Chak and Nawadah. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kashi Chak Nawadah trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 01 minutes.

Kashi Chak Nawadah Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Kashi Chak and Nawadah. The below table lists them all.


103389  KIUL GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
05:49
KSC
Kashi Chak
06:50
NWD
Nawadah
01h 01m
28 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
203627  KIUL GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
06:58
KSC
Kashi Chak
07:55
NWD
Nawadah
00h 57m
28 Km
29.5 km/hr
 
303615  JMP GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
10:41
KSC
Kashi Chak
11:45
NWD
Nawadah
01h 04m
29 Km
27.2 km/hr
 
403355  KIUL GAYA MEMU SPECIALDaily
15:59
KSC
Kashi Chak
17:20
NWD
Nawadah
01h 21m
28 Km
20.7 km/hr
 
503385  JAJ GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:12
KSC
Kashi Chak
18:00
NWD
Nawadah
00h 48m
28 Km
35 km/hr
 
603393  KIUL GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
19:13
KSC
Kashi Chak
20:20
NWD
Nawadah
01h 07m
28 Km
25.1 km/hr
 
705407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
20:01
KSC
Kashi Chak
21:30
NWD
Nawadah
01h 29m
29 Km
19.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kashi Chak and Nawadah

Distance Between Kashi Chak and Nawadah is 28 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
28Kilometres
17.398388Miles
28000Meters
2800000Centimeters
30621.08Yards
91863.52Feet
1102362.8Inches

Travel Time From Kashi Chak to Nawadah

Travel time from Kashi Chak to Nawadah is generally 01 hours and 01 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0338901 hours and 01 minutes
0362700 hours and 57 minutes
1302300 hours and 40 minutes
0361501 hours and 04 minutes
0335501 hours and 21 minutes
0338500 hours and 48 minutes
0339301 hours and 07 minutes
0540701 hours and 29 minutes

Kashi Chak Nawadah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kashi Chak and Nawadah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kashi Chak and Nawadah is 28 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kashi Chak to Nawadah?

13023 Hwh-gaya Exp is the fastest train available from Kashi Chak to Nawadah. It takes only 00 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kashi Chak to Nawadah?

03389 Kiul-gaya Passenger Spl is the first train from Kashi Chak to Nawadah. It leaves Kashi Chak at 05:49.

Q. Which is the last train from Kashi Chak to Nawadah?

05407 Rph-gaya Pass Spl is the last train from Kashi Chak to Nawadah. It leaves Kashi Chak at 20:01.

Q. How many local trains run between Kashi Chak and Nawadah?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Kashi Chak and Nawadah.
For example, train number 03389 Kiul-gaya Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kiul Jn and ends at Gaya Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kashi Chak Nawadah Trains Morning Kashi Chak Nawadah Trains KASHI CHAK se NAWADAH train