Katihar To Kumedpur Trains


105772  KIR MLFC PASSENGER SPLDaily
06:20
KIR
Katihar Jn
07:25
KDPR
Kumedpur
01h 05m
30 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
205718  KIR MLFC PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:10
KIR
Katihar Jn
09:15
KDPR
Kumedpur
01h 05m
30 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
315228  MFP SMVB EXPRESSMon
13:50
KIR
Katihar Jn
14:30
KDPR
Kumedpur
00h 40m
30 Km
45 km/hr
 
405702  KIR MLDT PASSENGER SPLDaily
14:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
15:55
KDPR
Kumedpur
01h 10m
30 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
513034  KIR HWH EXPRESSDaily
16:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
17:30
KDPR
Kumedpur
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
605708  KIR RDP PASSENGER SPECIALDaily
18:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
19:33
KDPR
Kumedpur
01h 03m
30 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
713170  HATEBAZARE EXP VIA PRNAWed Fri
19:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
20:00
KDPR
Kumedpur
00h 45m
30 Km
40 km/hr
 
813164  SHC SDAH HATEBAZARE EXPMon Tue Thu Sat Sun
19:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
20:00
KDPR
Kumedpur
00h 45m
29 Km
38.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Katihar and Kumedpur is 30 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Katihar Junction and Kumedpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Katihar Kumedpur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 05 minutes.

Katihar Kumedpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Katihar and Kumedpur. The below table lists them all.


105772  KIR MLFC PASSENGER SPLDaily
06:20
KIR
Katihar Jn
07:25
KDPR
Kumedpur
01h 05m
30 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
205718  KIR MLFC PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:10
KIR
Katihar Jn
09:15
KDPR
Kumedpur
01h 05m
30 Km
27.7 km/hr
 
305702  KIR MLDT PASSENGER SPLDaily
14:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
15:55
KDPR
Kumedpur
01h 10m
30 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
405708  KIR RDP PASSENGER SPECIALDaily
18:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
19:33
KDPR
Kumedpur
01h 03m
30 Km
28.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Katihar and Kumedpur

Distance Between Katihar and Kumedpur is 30 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
30Kilometres
18.64113Miles
30000Meters
3000000Centimeters
32808.3Yards
98425.2Feet
1181103Inches

Travel Time From Katihar to Kumedpur

Travel time from Katihar to Kumedpur is generally 01 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0577201 hours and 05 minutes
0571801 hours and 05 minutes
1522800 hours and 40 minutes
0570201 hours and 10 minutes
1303400 hours and 45 minutes
0570801 hours and 03 minutes
1317000 hours and 45 minutes
1316400 hours and 45 minutes

Katihar Kumedpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Katihar and Kumedpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Katihar Junction and Kumedpur is 30 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Katihar to Kumedpur?

05228 Mfp-ypr Exp Special is the fastest train available from Katihar to Kumedpur. It takes only 00 hours and 38 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Katihar to Kumedpur?

55770 Kir - Mlfc Passenger is the first train from Katihar to Kumedpur. It leaves Katihar Jn at 06:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Katihar to Kumedpur?

13164 Shc-sdah Hatebazare Exp is the last train from Katihar to Kumedpur. It leaves Katihar Jn at 19:15.

Q. How many local trains run between Katihar and Kumedpur?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Katihar and Kumedpur.
For example, train number 05772 Kir-mlfc Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Katihar Jn and ends at Malda Court station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Katihar Kumedpur Trains Morning Katihar Kumedpur Trains KATIHAR JN se KUMEDPUR train