Katihar To Kursela Trains


103367  KIR SEE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
04:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
05:31
KUE
Kursela
00h 46m
39 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
215713  KIR PNBE I C EXPRESSDaily
06:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
06:57
KUE
Kursela
00h 42m
39 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
313163  SDAH SHC HATEBAZARE EXPMon Tue Thu Sat Sun
08:10
KIR
Katihar Jn
08:53
KUE
Kursela
00h 43m
39 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
405263  KIR SPJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:35
KIR
Katihar Jn
09:21
KUE
Kursela
00h 46m
39 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
503315  KIR SPJ MEMU SPECIALDaily
12:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
13:01
KUE
Kursela
00h 46m
39 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
628182  KIR TATA EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
15:00
KIR
Katihar Jn
15:41
KUE
Kursela
00h 41m
39 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
705249  KIR BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:50
KIR
Katihar Jn
18:36
KUE
Kursela
00h 46m
39 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
815483  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
20:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
20:56
KUE
Kursela
00h 41m
39 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
913245  NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPMon Sat Sun
21:05
KIR
Katihar Jn
21:47
KUE
Kursela
00h 42m
39 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1013247  KYQ RJPB EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Fri
21:05
KIR
Katihar Jn
21:47
KUE
Kursela
00h 42m
40 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1115707  KIR ASR EXPRESSDaily
22:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
23:21
KUE
Kursela
00h 36m
39 Km
65 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Katihar and Kursela is 39 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Katihar Junction and Kursela. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Katihar Kursela trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 47 minutes.

Katihar Kursela Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Katihar and Kursela. The below table lists them all.


103367  KIR SEE MEMU PASS SPLDaily
04:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
05:31
KUE
Kursela
00h 46m
39 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
205263  KIR SPJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:35
KIR
Katihar Jn
09:21
KUE
Kursela
00h 46m
39 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
303315  KIR SPJ MEMU SPECIALDaily
12:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
13:01
KUE
Kursela
00h 46m
39 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
405249  KIR BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
17:50
KIR
Katihar Jn
18:36
KUE
Kursela
00h 46m
39 Km
50.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Katihar and Kursela

Distance Between Katihar and Kursela is 39 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
39Kilometres
24.233469Miles
39000Meters
3900000Centimeters
42650.79Yards
127952.76Feet
1535433.9Inches

Travel Time From Katihar to Kursela

Travel time from Katihar to Kursela is generally 00 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0336700 hours and 46 minutes
1571300 hours and 42 minutes
1316300 hours and 43 minutes
0526300 hours and 46 minutes
0331500 hours and 46 minutes
2818200 hours and 41 minutes
0524900 hours and 46 minutes
1548300 hours and 41 minutes
1324500 hours and 42 minutes
1324700 hours and 42 minutes

Katihar Kursela Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Katihar and Kursela?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Katihar Junction and Kursela is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Katihar to Kursela?

05733 Kir-asr Express Special is the fastest train available from Katihar to Kursela. It takes only 00 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Katihar to Kursela?

63305 Kir-see Memu is the first train from Katihar to Kursela. It leaves Katihar Jn at 04:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Katihar to Kursela?

15707 Kir-asr Express is the last train from Katihar to Kursela. It leaves Katihar Jn at 22:45.

Q. How many local trains run between Katihar and Kursela?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Katihar and Kursela.
For example, train number 03367 Kir-see Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Katihar Jn and ends at Sonpur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Katihar Kursela Trains Morning Katihar Kursela Trains KATIHAR JN se KURSELA train