KATIHAR JN to NEW DELHI Trains


Covid Special Trains
100401
NGC NDLS COVID 19
FRI SUN
KIR
13:40
NDLS
13:15
1289 Km
23h 35m
Regular Trains
112523
NJP NDLS S/F EXPRESS
TUE SAT
KIR
11:55
NDLS
12:00
1317 Km
24h 05m
220503
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON WED THU FRI SUN
KIR
15:25
NDLS
13:38
1355 Km
22h 13m
320505
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
TUE SAT
KIR
15:35
NDLS
13:38
1307 Km
22h 03m
412423
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
DAILY
KIR
16:35
NDLS
10:30
1277 Km
17h 55m
514619
AGTL FZR EXPRESS
FRI
KIR
17:30
NDLS
12:35
1277 Km
19h 05m
622449
GHY NDLS EXPRESS
WED SAT
KIR
17:30
NDLS
12:35
1277 Km
19h 05m
714037
SCL NDLS PSK EXPRES
TUE
KIR
17:30
NDLS
12:35
1277 Km
19h 05m
815624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS
SAT
KIR
05:55
DLI
09:50
1321 Km
27h 55m
915715
GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS
TUE FRI SUN
KIR
09:15
DLI
13:15
1279 Km
28h 00m
1015909
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
KIR
11:00
DLI
15:55
1332 Km
28h 55m
1119602
NJP UDZ EXP
MON
KIR
11:55
DLI
12:00
1311 Km
24h 05m
1222411
AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS
WED SUN
KIR
13:40
ANVT
11:30
1276 Km
21h 50m
1320501
TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESS
TUE
KIR
17:10
ANVT
10:50
1264 Km
17h 40m
1415621
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS
THU
KIR
17:30
ANVT
18:15
1242 Km
24h 45m
1515483
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
DAILY
KIR
20:15
DLI
21:45
1272 Km
25h 30m
1615707
KIR ASR EXPRESS
DAILY
KIR
22:45
DLI
02:55
1359 Km
28h 10m
1712487
JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXP
DAILY
KIR
23:05
ANVT
20:45
1264 Km
21h 40m
1812505
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
DAILY
KIR
23:55
ANVT
21:50
1264 Km
21h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102503
DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI SPL
Wed Thu Fri Sun Mon
KIR
15:25
NDLS
13:38
1355 Km
22h 13m
202505
DBRG NDLS RAJDHANI SPL
Tue Sat
KIR
15:35
NDLS
13:38
1307 Km
22h 03m
302423
RAJDHANI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
KIR
16:35
NDLS
10:30
1277 Km
17h 55m
412501
POORVATTAR S KRANTI EXP
Wed Sat
KIR
17:10
NDLS
13:00
1269 Km
19h 50m
515601
SCL NDLS PSK EXPRES
Tue
KIR
17:10
NDLS
13:00
1269 Km
19h 50m
605624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
KIR
05:55
DLI
09:50
1321 Km
27h 55m
715705
CHAMPARAN HUMSAFAR EXP
Mon Thu
KIR
06:00
DLI
11:50
1474 Km
29h 50m
805909
DBRG LGH EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
KIR
11:00
DLI
15:55
1332 Km
28h 55m
909602
NJP UDZ SPECIAL
Mon
KIR
11:55
DLI
12:00
1311 Km
24h 05m
1014019
TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS
Fri
KIR
17:10
ANVT
13:05
1264 Km
19h 55m
1102501
AGTL ANVT TEJ RAJ SPECIAL
Tue
KIR
17:10
ANVT
10:50
1264 Km
17h 40m
1205621
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
KIR
17:30
ANVT
18:15
1242 Km
24h 45m
1382503
KYQ ANVT SUVIDHA SPL
Wed
KIR
19:55
ANVT
20:50
1294 Km
24h 55m
1405483
APDJ DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
KIR
20:15
DLI
21:45
1272 Km
25h 30m
1505733
KIR ASR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Wed Fri
KIR
22:45
DLI
02:55
1359 Km
28h 10m
1602549
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
KIR
23:55
ANVT
21:50
1264 Km
21h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KATIHAR JN and NEW DELHI is 1317 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 19 direct trains between KATIHAR JN and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. KATIHAR JN NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 24h 05m.

List of trains that run between KATIHAR JN and NEW DELHI

1) 12523 NJP-NDLS S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12523 NJP-NDLS S/F EXPRESS that originates from NEW JALPAIGURI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes KATIHAR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 24h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 12523 runs on TUE,SAT between KIR and NDLS.

2) 00401 NGC-NDLS COVID-19

Train number 00401 NGC-NDLS COVID-19 that originates from NEW GUWAHATI G/SHED and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes KATIHAR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 23h 35m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 00401 runs on FRI,SUN between KIR and NDLS.

3) 20503 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20503 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes KATIHAR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 22h 13m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 20503 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SUN between KIR and NDLS.

4) 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20505 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:35. The train completes KATIHAR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 22h 03m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 20505 runs on TUE,SAT between KIR and NDLS.

5) 12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 12423 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes KATIHAR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 17h 55m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 12423 runs on DAILY between KIR and NDLS.

6) 14619 AGTL-FZR EXPRESS

Train number 14619 AGTL-FZR EXPRESS that originates from AGARTALA and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes KATIHAR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 19h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 14619 runs on FRI between KIR and NDLS.

7) 22449 GHY-NDLS EXPRESS

Train number 22449 GHY-NDLS EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes KATIHAR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 19h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 22449 runs on WED,SAT between KIR and NDLS.

8) 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES

Train number 14037 SCL - NDLS PSK EXPRES that originates from SILCHAR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes KATIHAR JN to NEW DELHI journey in 19h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 14037 runs on TUE between KIR and NDLS.

9) 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS

Train number 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:55. The train completes KATIHAR JN to DELHI journey in 27h 55m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 15624 runs on SAT between KIR and DLI.

10) 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS

Train number 15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS that originates from KISHANGANJ and ends at AJMER leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes KATIHAR JN to DELHI journey in 28h 00m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:15. This train 15715 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between KIR and DLI.

11) 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from DIBRUGARH and ends at LALGARH JN leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes KATIHAR JN to DELHI journey in 28h 55m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 15909 runs on DAILY between KIR and DLI.

12) 19602 NJP UDZ EXP

Train number 19602 NJP UDZ EXP that originates from NEW JALPAIGURI and ends at UDAIPUR leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes KATIHAR JN to DELHI journey in 24h 05m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 19602 runs on MON between KIR and DLI.

13) 22411 AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 22411 AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from NAHARLAGUN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes KATIHAR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 21h 50m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 11:30. This train 22411 runs on WED,SUN between KIR and ANVT.

14) 20501 TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20501 TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from AGARTALA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes KATIHAR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 17h 40m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 20501 runs on TUE between KIR and ANVT.

15) 15621 KYQ-ANVT EXPRESS

Train number 15621 KYQ-ANVT EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes KATIHAR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 24h 45m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:15. This train 15621 runs on THU between KIR and ANVT.

16) 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS

Train number 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS that originates from ALIPUR DUAR JN and ends at DELHI leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:15. The train completes KATIHAR JN to DELHI journey in 25h 30m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 15483 runs on DAILY between KIR and DLI.

17) 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS

Train number 15707 KIR-ASR EXPRESS that originates from KATIHAR JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes KATIHAR JN to DELHI journey in 28h 10m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 02:55. This train 15707 runs on DAILY between KIR and DLI.

18) 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXP

Train number 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXP that originates from JOGBANI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes KATIHAR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 21h 40m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:45. This train 12487 runs on DAILY between KIR and ANVT.

19) 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS

Train number 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves KATIHAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:55. The train completes KATIHAR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 21h 55m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12505 runs on DAILY between KIR and ANVT.

Q. What is the distance between KATIHAR JN and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KATIHAR JN and NEW DELHI is 1317 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 24h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KATIHAR JN to NEW DELHI?

20501 TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESS is the fastest train available from KATIHAR JN to NEW DELHI. It takes only 17h 40m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 20501.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Katihar New Delhi Trains Morning Katihar New Delhi Trains KATIHAR JN se NEW DELHI train