Katihar To Patliputra Trains


112520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSFri
07:00
KIR
Katihar Jn
13:10
PPTA
Patliputra
06h 10m
288 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
212423  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
16:25
KIR
Katihar Jn
21:40
PPTA
Patliputra
05h 15m
288 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
320501  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSTue
17:10
KIR
Katihar Jn
22:15
PPTA
Patliputra
05h 05m
288 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
401666  AGTL RKMP FESTIVAL SPLMon
17:10
KIR
Katihar Jn
22:35
PPTA
Patliputra
05h 25m
288 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
522449  GHY NDLS EXPRESSWed Sat
17:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
22:35
PPTA
Patliputra
05h 05m
288 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
614619  AGTL FZR EXPRESSFri
17:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
22:35
PPTA
Patliputra
05h 05m
288 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
714037  SCL NDLS PSK EXPRESTue
17:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
22:35
PPTA
Patliputra
05h 05m
288 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
812487  JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPDaily
23:10
KIR
Katihar Jn
05:10
PPTA
Patliputra
06h 00m
288 Km
48 km/hr
 
912505  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
23:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
05:35
PPTA
Patliputra
05h 50m
288 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1013281  DBRG RJPB EXPRESSTue
05:55
KIR
Katihar Jn
12:45
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
06h 50m
283 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
1115624  KYQ BGKT EXPRESSSat
05:55
KIR
Katihar Jn
13:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
07h 30m
285 Km
38 km/hr
 
1215946  DBRG LTT EXPRESSMon Thu
05:55
KIR
Katihar Jn
13:48
DNR
Danapur
07h 53m
295 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
1315713  KIR PNBE I C EXPRESSDaily
06:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
13:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
06h 45m
286 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
1415483  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
20:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
03:40
DNR
Danapur
07h 25m
295 Km
39.8 km/hr
 
1513245  NJP RJPB CAPITAL EXPMon Sat Sun
21:05
KIR
Katihar Jn
04:25
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
07h 20m
283 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
1613247  KYQ RJPB EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Fri
21:05
KIR
Katihar Jn
04:25
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
07h 20m
284 Km
38.7 km/hr
 
1715632  GHY BME EXPRESSThu
22:20
KIR
Katihar Jn
04:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
06h 00m
285 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
1815634  GHY BKN EXPRESSSat
22:20
KIR
Katihar Jn
04:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
06h 00m
285 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
1915668  KYQ GIMB EXPRESSWed
22:20
KIR
Katihar Jn
04:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
06h 00m
285 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
2015636  GHY OKHA DWARKA EXPRESSMon
22:20
KIR
Katihar Jn
04:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
06h 00m
285 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Katihar and Patliputra is 288 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 20 direct trains between Katihar Junction and Patliputra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Katihar Patliputra trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 10 minutes.

Katihar Patliputra Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Katihar and Patliputra. The below table lists them all.


101666  AGTL RKMP FESTIVAL SPLMon
17:10
KIR
Katihar Jn
22:35
PPTA
Patliputra
05h 25m
288 Km
53.2 km/hr
 

Katihar Patliputra Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Katihar and Patliputra. The below table lists them all.


112520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSFri
07:00
KIR
Katihar Jn
13:10
PPTA
Patliputra
06h 10m
288 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
222449  GHY NDLS EXPRESSWed Sat
17:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
22:35
PPTA
Patliputra
05h 05m
288 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
312487  JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXPDaily
23:10
KIR
Katihar Jn
05:10
PPTA
Patliputra
06h 00m
288 Km
48 km/hr
 
412505  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
23:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
05:35
PPTA
Patliputra
05h 50m
288 Km
49.4 km/hr
 

Katihar Patliputra Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 2 Rajdhani Express trains between Katihar and Patliputra. The below table lists them all.


112423  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
16:25
KIR
Katihar Jn
21:40
PPTA
Patliputra
05h 15m
288 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
220501  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSTue
17:10
KIR
Katihar Jn
22:15
PPTA
Patliputra
05h 05m
288 Km
56.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Katihar and Patliputra

Distance Between Katihar and Patliputra is 288 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
288Kilometres
178.954848Miles
288000Meters
28800000Centimeters
314959.68Yards
944881.92Feet
11338588.8Inches

Travel Time From Katihar to Patliputra

Travel time from Katihar to Patliputra is generally 06 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1252006 hours and 10 minutes
1242305 hours and 15 minutes
2050105 hours and 05 minutes
0166605 hours and 25 minutes
2244905 hours and 05 minutes
1461905 hours and 05 minutes
1403705 hours and 05 minutes
1248706 hours and 00 minutes
1250505 hours and 50 minutes
1328106 hours and 50 minutes

Katihar Patliputra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Katihar and Patliputra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Katihar Junction and Patliputra is 288 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Katihar to Patliputra?

02423 Rajdhani Express Spl is the fastest train available from Katihar to Patliputra. It takes only 05 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Katihar to Patliputra?

12520 Kyq-ltt Ac S F Express is the first train from Katihar to Patliputra. It leaves Katihar Jn at 07:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Katihar to Patliputra?

15636 Ghy-okha Dwarka Express is the last train from Katihar to Patliputra. It leaves Katihar Jn at 22:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Katihar and Patliputra?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Katihar and Patliputra.
12520 Kyq-ltt Ac S F Express is a supefast express train that starts from Kamakhya and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Katihar and Patliputra?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Katihar to Patliputra.
01666 Agtl-rkmp Festival Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Agartala and terminates at Rani Kamalapati.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Katihar to Patliputra?

We found 2 rajdhani trains that run from Katihar to Patliputra.
12423 Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Dibrugarh Town and terminates at New Delhi leaves Katihar Jn at 16:25.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Katihar Patliputra Trains Morning Katihar Patliputra Trains KATIHAR JN se PATLIPUTRA train