Katni To Bhusaval Trains


112335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPMon Wed Sat
00:20
KTE
Katni
09:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 35m
641 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
212742  PNBE VSG EXPRESSSun
00:20
KTE
Katni
09:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 35m
642 Km
67 km/hr
 
315648  GHY LTT EXPRESSThu
00:20
KTE
Katni
09:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 35m
642 Km
67 km/hr
 
415946  DBRG LTT EXPRESSTue Fri
00:20
KTE
Katni
09:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 35m
642 Km
67 km/hr
 
500108  MFP MMR PEXPTue Fri
03:30
KTE
Katni
17:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14h 20m
642 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
612166  GKP LTT SPECIALWed Sat Sun
03:35
KTE
Katni
13:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 45m
642 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
717324  BSBS UBL EXPRESSMon
04:35
KTE
Katni
14:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 05m
642 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
822688  BSB MYS SUF EXPRESSFri Sun
04:35
KTE
Katni
14:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 05m
641 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
911082  GKP LTT VIA PCOISat
04:55
KTE
Katni
15:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 55m
642 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
1020934  DANAPUR EXPRESSMon Thu
05:20
KTE
Katni
15:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 30m
641 Km
61 km/hr
 
1111038  GKP PUNE EXPSun
05:25
KTE
Katni
15:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 25m
642 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
1211062  JYG LTT EXPDaily
07:40
KTE
Katni
17:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 30m
642 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
1312150  DNR PUNE EXPDaily
09:05
KTE
Katni
18:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 30m
641 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1422914  SAHARSA BDTS HUMSAFARWed
09:20
KTE
Katni
18:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 25m
641 Km
68.1 km/hr
 
1522972  PNBE BDTS SUF EXPRESSThu
09:20
KTE
Katni
18:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 25m
642 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
1607652  CPR JSat
09:47
KTE
Katni
19:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 33m
642 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
1722104  AYC LTT SF EXPWed
09:47
KTE
Katni
19:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 33m
642 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
1811034  DBG PUNE EXPRESSSat
12:40
KTE
Katni
22:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 40m
642 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
1912361  ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXPMon
12:40
KTE
Katni
22:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 40m
642 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
2012545  RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESSFri
12:40
KTE
Katni
22:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 40m
642 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
2115267  RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPSun
12:40
KTE
Katni
22:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 40m
642 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
2215547  RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESSTue
12:40
KTE
Katni
22:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 40m
642 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
2322132  BSBS PUNE GYANGANGA SFWed
12:40
KTE
Katni
22:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 40m
642 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
2411428  JSME PUNE EXPMon
12:55
KTE
Katni
23:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 40m
641 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
2519052  MFP BL EXPRESSTue
12:55
KTE
Katni
23:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 40m
642 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
2620904  BSB EKNR MAHAMANAThu
12:55
KTE
Katni
23:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 40m
641 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
2720930  BSBS UDN SF EXPRESSun
12:55
KTE
Katni
23:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 40m
642 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
2813201  PNBE LTT EXPRESSDaily
13:15
KTE
Katni
01:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
11h 55m
642 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
2918609  RNC LTT EXPRESSThu
14:40
KTE
Katni
00:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 30m
642 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
3022178  BSB CSMT EXPDaily
17:50
KTE
Katni
03:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 45m
641 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
3112321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
18:05
KTE
Katni
04:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 20m
642 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
3202187  REWA CSMT SF SUMMER SPLThu
18:20
KTE
Katni
04:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 40m
642 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
3322563  JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXPFri
18:20
KTE
Katni
04:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 45m
641 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
3412168  BSBS LTT SF SPECIALDaily
18:35
KTE
Katni
05:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 35m
642 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
3515018  GKP LTT EXPRESSDaily
21:00
KTE
Katni
09:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
12h 30m
641 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
3604151  CNB LTT SUF SPLFri
22:22
KTE
Katni
08:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 38m
641 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
3720906  REWA EKNR EXPRESSSat
23:10
KTE
Katni
08:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 10m
642 Km
70 km/hr
 
3822184  AYC LTT SAKET EXPRESSThu Sun
23:10
KTE
Katni
08:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 10m
642 Km
70 km/hr
 
3922938  REWA RJT EXPRESSMon
23:10
KTE
Katni
08:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 10m
642 Km
70 km/hr
 
4022968  PRYJ ADI SUFFri
23:10
KTE
Katni
08:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 10m
642 Km
70 km/hr
 
4112520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSFri
23:20
KTE
Katni
09:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 45m
642 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
4219046  TAPTI GANGA EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sat Sun
23:40
KTE
Katni
09:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 05m
642 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
4322948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSMon Thu
23:40
KTE
Katni
09:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 05m
641 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
4411128  KTE BSL EXPDaily
23:50
KTE
Katni
18:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18h 45m
642 Km
34.2 km/hr
 
4511072  BSBS LTT KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
00:30
KMZ
Katni Murwara
14:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
14h 20m
797 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Katni and Bhusaval is 641 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 45 direct trains between Katni and Bhusaval Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Katni Bhusaval trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 35 minutes.

Katni Bhusaval Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Katni and Bhusaval. The below table lists them all.


107652  CPR JSat
09:47
KTE
Katni
19:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 33m
642 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
202187  REWA CSMT SF SUMMER SPLThu
18:20
KTE
Katni
04:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 40m
642 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
304151  CNB LTT SUF SPLFri
22:22
KTE
Katni
08:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 38m
641 Km
66.5 km/hr
 

Katni Bhusaval Superfast Trains

There is a total of 25 superfast trains between Katni and Bhusaval. The below table lists them all.


112335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPMon Wed Sat
00:20
KTE
Katni
09:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 35m
641 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
212742  PNBE VSG EXPRESSSun
00:20
KTE
Katni
09:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 35m
642 Km
67 km/hr
 
312166  GKP LTT SPECIALWed Sat Sun
03:35
KTE
Katni
13:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 45m
642 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
422688  BSB MYS SUF EXPRESSFri Sun
04:35
KTE
Katni
14:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 05m
641 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
520934  DANAPUR EXPRESSMon Thu
05:20
KTE
Katni
15:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 30m
641 Km
61 km/hr
 
612150  DNR PUNE EXPDaily
09:05
KTE
Katni
18:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 30m
641 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
722914  SAHARSA BDTS HUMSAFARWed
09:20
KTE
Katni
18:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 25m
641 Km
68.1 km/hr
 
822972  PNBE BDTS SUF EXPRESSThu
09:20
KTE
Katni
18:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 25m
642 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
922104  AYC LTT SF EXPWed
09:47
KTE
Katni
19:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 33m
642 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
1012361  ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXPMon
12:40
KTE
Katni
22:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 40m
642 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
1112545  RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESSFri
12:40
KTE
Katni
22:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 40m
642 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
1215547  RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESSTue
12:40
KTE
Katni
22:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 40m
642 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
1322132  BSBS PUNE GYANGANGA SFWed
12:40
KTE
Katni
22:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 40m
642 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
1420904  BSB EKNR MAHAMANAThu
12:55
KTE
Katni
23:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 40m
641 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
1520930  BSBS UDN SF EXPRESSun
12:55
KTE
Katni
23:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 40m
642 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
1622178  BSB CSMT EXPDaily
17:50
KTE
Katni
03:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 45m
641 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
1712321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
18:05
KTE
Katni
04:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 20m
642 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
1822563  JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXPFri
18:20
KTE
Katni
04:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 45m
641 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
1912168  BSBS LTT SF SPECIALDaily
18:35
KTE
Katni
05:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 35m
642 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
2020906  REWA EKNR EXPRESSSat
23:10
KTE
Katni
08:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 10m
642 Km
70 km/hr
 
2122184  AYC LTT SAKET EXPRESSThu Sun
23:10
KTE
Katni
08:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 10m
642 Km
70 km/hr
 
2222938  REWA RJT EXPRESSMon
23:10
KTE
Katni
08:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 10m
642 Km
70 km/hr
 
2322968  PRYJ ADI SUFFri
23:10
KTE
Katni
08:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 10m
642 Km
70 km/hr
 
2412520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSFri
23:20
KTE
Katni
09:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
09h 45m
642 Km
65.8 km/hr
 
2522948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSMon Thu
23:40
KTE
Katni
09:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
10h 05m
641 Km
63.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Katni and Bhusaval

Distance Between Katni and Bhusaval is 641 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
641Kilometres
398.298811Miles
641000Meters
64100000Centimeters
701004.01Yards
2103018.44Feet
25236234.1Inches

Travel Time From Katni to Bhusaval

Travel time from Katni to Bhusaval is generally 09 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1233509 hours and 35 minutes
1274209 hours and 35 minutes
1564809 hours and 35 minutes
1594609 hours and 35 minutes
0010814 hours and 20 minutes
1216609 hours and 45 minutes
1732410 hours and 05 minutes
2268810 hours and 05 minutes
1108210 hours and 55 minutes
2093410 hours and 30 minutes

Katni Bhusaval Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Katni and Bhusaval?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Katni and Bhusaval Junction is 641 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Katni to Bhusaval?

20906 Rewa - Eknr Express is the fastest train available from Katni to Bhusaval. It takes only 09 hours and 10 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Katni to Bhusaval?

12335 Bgp-lt T Tri-wkly Exp is the first train from Katni to Bhusaval. It leaves Katni at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Katni to Bhusaval?

11072 Bsbs-ltt Kamayani Expres is the last train from Katni to Bhusaval. It leaves Katni Murwara at 00:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Katni and Bhusaval?

Currently, 25 superfast trains run between Katni and Bhusaval.
12335 Bgp-lt T Tri-wkly Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Bhagalpur and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Katni and Bhusaval?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Katni to Bhusaval.
07652 Cpr-j is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Chhapra and terminates at Jalna.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Katni Bhusaval Trains Morning Katni Bhusaval Trains KATNI se BHUSAVAL JN train