Katpadi To Coimbatore Trains


112681  MAS CBE SF EXPRESSSun
00:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
06:30
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 10m
366 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
212511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSTue Sat Sun
01:10
KPD
Katpadi Jn
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
368 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
322645  INDB KCVL SF EXPWed
01:10
KPD
Katpadi Jn
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
367 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
422647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPMon Fri
01:10
KPD
Katpadi Jn
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
367 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
512521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPThu
01:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 27m
369 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
613351  DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESSDaily
01:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
08:32
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 52m
369 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
717230  SC TVC SABARI EXPDaily
01:55
KPD
Katpadi Jn
08:02
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 07m
369 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
812660  SHM NCJ SF EXPFri
04:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
10:17
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 57m
366 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
922642  SHM TVC BI WEEKLY SF EXPTue Thu
04:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
10:27
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
367 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1022644  PNBE ERS BI WKLY SF EXPSat Sun
04:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
10:27
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
367 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1122504  VIVEK EXPRESSTue Fri
05:05
KPD
Katpadi Jn
10:42
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
369 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
1216318  SVDK CAPE EXPThu
05:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
11:17
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 57m
369 Km
62 km/hr
 
1312508  SCL TVC EXPRESSSun
05:35
KPD
Katpadi Jn
11:32
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 57m
369 Km
62 km/hr
 
1412516  SCL CBE EXPRESSFri
05:35
KPD
Katpadi Jn
12:00
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 25m
369 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
1512626  NDLS TVC SF EXPDaily
06:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
12:27
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
369 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
1612675  MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESSDaily
08:05
KPD
Katpadi Jn
14:05
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 00m
366 Km
61 km/hr
 
1712243  MAS CBE SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
08:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
14:15
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 25m
366 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
1822619  BSP TEN SF EXPWed
09:55
KPD
Katpadi Jn
15:42
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 47m
369 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
1922815  BSP ERS SF EXPTue
09:55
KPD
Katpadi Jn
15:42
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 47m
367 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
2012970  JP CBE EXPThu
10:30
KPD
Katpadi Jn
16:50
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 20m
368 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
2122670  PNBE ERS SF EXPThu
11:15
KPD
Katpadi Jn
17:02
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 47m
367 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
2222637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
15:25
KPD
Katpadi Jn
21:27
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 02m
366 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
2312679  MAS CBE INTERCITY SF EXPDaily
16:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:15
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 55m
369 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
2406043  MS TVC FESTIVAL SPLThu
16:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 32m
369 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2506045  MS ERS SF SPLMon
16:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 32m
369 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2612644  NZM TVC SF EXPSat
16:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 32m
369 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2712646  NZM ERS MILLENNIUM EXPWed
16:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 32m
369 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2822615  TPTY CBE EXPMon Wed Thu Sat
16:45
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:45
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 00m
367 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
2912695  MAS TVC SF EXPDaily
17:15
KPD
Katpadi Jn
23:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 57m
369 Km
62 km/hr
 
3022877  HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSun
17:25
KPD
Katpadi Jn
23:03
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 38m
369 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
3122207  MAS TVC SF AC EXPRESSTue Fri
17:45
KPD
Katpadi Jn
23:03
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 18m
366 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
3216381  PUNE KANYAKUMARI EXPDaily
17:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
23:52
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 02m
368 Km
61 km/hr
 
3322851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPFri
18:30
KPD
Katpadi Jn
00:37
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 07m
366 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
3412789  KCG MAQ EXPTue Fri
19:25
KPD
Katpadi Jn
00:57
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 32m
366 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
3512623  MAS TVC TRIVANDRUM MAILDaily
21:30
KPD
Katpadi Jn
02:37
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 07m
366 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
3618567  VSKP QLN WEEKLYThu
21:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
03:37
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 57m
367 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
3703357  BJU CBE EXPRESS SPLMon
21:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
04:00
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 10m
367 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
3822837  HTE ERS DHARTI AABA EXPTue
22:25
KPD
Katpadi Jn
04:07
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 42m
366 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
3922639  MAS ALLP SF EXPDaily
22:45
KPD
Katpadi Jn
04:18
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 33m
366 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
4012671  MAS MTP NILGIRI EXPDaily
22:55
KPD
Katpadi Jn
05:10
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 15m
366 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
4100658  SGTY ERS PECT JPPThu
16:35
KPD
Katpadi Jn
02:45
CBF
Coimbatore North Jn
10h 10m
364 Km
35.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Katpadi and Coimbatore is 367 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 41 direct trains between Katpadi Junction and Coimbatore Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Katpadi Coimbatore trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 20 minutes.

Katpadi Coimbatore Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Katpadi and Coimbatore. The below table lists them all.


106043  MS TVC FESTIVAL SPLThu
16:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 32m
369 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
206045  MS ERS SF SPLMon
16:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 32m
369 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
303357  BJU CBE EXPRESS SPLMon
21:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
04:00
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 10m
367 Km
59.5 km/hr
 

Katpadi Coimbatore Superfast Trains

There is a total of 31 superfast trains between Katpadi and Coimbatore. The below table lists them all.


112681  MAS CBE SF EXPRESSSun
00:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
06:30
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 10m
366 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
212511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSTue Sat Sun
01:10
KPD
Katpadi Jn
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
368 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
322645  INDB KCVL SF EXPWed
01:10
KPD
Katpadi Jn
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
367 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
422647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPMon Fri
01:10
KPD
Katpadi Jn
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
367 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
512521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPThu
01:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
06:47
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 27m
369 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
612660  SHM NCJ SF EXPFri
04:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
10:17
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 57m
366 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
722642  SHM TVC BI WEEKLY SF EXPTue Thu
04:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
10:27
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
367 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
822644  PNBE ERS BI WKLY SF EXPSat Sun
04:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
10:27
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
367 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
922504  VIVEK EXPRESSTue Fri
05:05
KPD
Katpadi Jn
10:42
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
369 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
1012508  SCL TVC EXPRESSSun
05:35
KPD
Katpadi Jn
11:32
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 57m
369 Km
62 km/hr
 
1112516  SCL CBE EXPRESSFri
05:35
KPD
Katpadi Jn
12:00
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 25m
369 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
1212626  NDLS TVC SF EXPDaily
06:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
12:27
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 37m
369 Km
65.7 km/hr
 
1312675  MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESSDaily
08:05
KPD
Katpadi Jn
14:05
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 00m
366 Km
61 km/hr
 
1422619  BSP TEN SF EXPWed
09:55
KPD
Katpadi Jn
15:42
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 47m
369 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
1522815  BSP ERS SF EXPTue
09:55
KPD
Katpadi Jn
15:42
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 47m
367 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
1612970  JP CBE EXPThu
10:30
KPD
Katpadi Jn
16:50
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 20m
368 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
1722670  PNBE ERS SF EXPThu
11:15
KPD
Katpadi Jn
17:02
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 47m
367 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
1822637  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
15:25
KPD
Katpadi Jn
21:27
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 02m
366 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
1912679  MAS CBE INTERCITY SF EXPDaily
16:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:15
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 55m
369 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
2012644  NZM TVC SF EXPSat
16:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 32m
369 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2112646  NZM ERS MILLENNIUM EXPWed
16:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 32m
369 Km
66.7 km/hr
 
2222615  TPTY CBE EXPMon Wed Thu Sat
16:45
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:45
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 00m
367 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
2312695  MAS TVC SF EXPDaily
17:15
KPD
Katpadi Jn
23:12
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 57m
369 Km
62 km/hr
 
2422877  HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSun
17:25
KPD
Katpadi Jn
23:03
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 38m
369 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
2522207  MAS TVC SF AC EXPRESSTue Fri
17:45
KPD
Katpadi Jn
23:03
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 18m
366 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
2622851  SRC MAQ VIVEK SUF EXPFri
18:30
KPD
Katpadi Jn
00:37
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 07m
366 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
2712789  KCG MAQ EXPTue Fri
19:25
KPD
Katpadi Jn
00:57
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 32m
366 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
2812623  MAS TVC TRIVANDRUM MAILDaily
21:30
KPD
Katpadi Jn
02:37
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 07m
366 Km
71.5 km/hr
 
2922837  HTE ERS DHARTI AABA EXPTue
22:25
KPD
Katpadi Jn
04:07
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 42m
366 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
3022639  MAS ALLP SF EXPDaily
22:45
KPD
Katpadi Jn
04:18
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 33m
366 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
3112671  MAS MTP NILGIRI EXPDaily
22:55
KPD
Katpadi Jn
05:10
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
06h 15m
366 Km
58.6 km/hr
 

Katpadi Coimbatore Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Katpadi and Coimbatore. The below table lists them all.


112243  MAS CBE SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
08:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
14:15
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
05h 25m
366 Km
67.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Katpadi and Coimbatore

Distance Between Katpadi and Coimbatore is 367 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
367Kilometres
228.043157Miles
367000Meters
36700000Centimeters
401354.87Yards
1204068.28Feet
14448826.7Inches

Travel Time From Katpadi to Coimbatore

Travel time from Katpadi to Coimbatore is generally 06 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1268106 hours and 10 minutes
1251105 hours and 37 minutes
2264505 hours and 37 minutes
2264705 hours and 37 minutes
1252105 hours and 27 minutes
1335106 hours and 52 minutes
1723006 hours and 07 minutes
1266005 hours and 57 minutes
2264205 hours and 37 minutes
2264405 hours and 37 minutes

Katpadi Coimbatore Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Katpadi and Coimbatore?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Katpadi Junction and Coimbatore Junction is 367 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Katpadi to Coimbatore?

12623 Mas-tvc Trivandrum Mail is the fastest train available from Katpadi to Coimbatore. It takes only 05 hours and 07 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Katpadi to Coimbatore?

82621 Mas-ers Sf Suvidha Spl is the first train from Katpadi to Coimbatore. It leaves Katpadi Jn at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Katpadi to Coimbatore?

00658 Sgty-ers Pect Jpp is the last train from Katpadi to Coimbatore. It leaves Katpadi Jn at 16:35.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Katpadi and Coimbatore?

Currently, 31 superfast trains run between Katpadi and Coimbatore.
12681 Mas-cbe Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Coimbatore Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Katpadi and Coimbatore?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Katpadi to Coimbatore.
06043 Ms-tvc Festival Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Chennai Egmore and terminates at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Katpadi Coimbatore Trains Morning Katpadi Coimbatore Trains KATPADI JN se COIMBATORE JN train