Katpadi To Mysore Trains


122682  MAS MYS SF EXPRESSFri
01:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
07:45
MYS
Mysore Jn
06h 25m
368 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
220607  MAS MYS VANDE BHARAT EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
07:25
KPD
Katpadi Jn
12:20
MYS
Mysore Jn
04h 55m
368 Km
74.8 km/hr
 
312007  MAS MYS SHATABDI EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
07:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
13:00
MYS
Mysore Jn
05h 20m
368 Km
69 km/hr
 
412577  BAGMATI EXPRESSThu
13:00
KPD
Katpadi Jn
20:00
MYS
Mysore Jn
07h 00m
368 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
512609  MAS MYS SF EXPRESSDaily
15:45
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:50
MYS
Mysore Jn
07h 05m
368 Km
52 km/hr
 
622136  RU MYS SF EXPRESSSat
19:25
KPD
Katpadi Jn
01:35
MYS
Mysore Jn
06h 10m
368 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
722817  HWH MYS SUPERFAST EXPRESSSat
21:10
KPD
Katpadi Jn
03:20
MYS
Mysore Jn
06h 10m
368 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
816021  MAS MYS KAVERI EXPDaily
23:30
KPD
Katpadi Jn
06:40
MYS
Mysore Jn
07h 10m
368 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
916220  TPTY CMNR EXPRESSDaily
23:55
KPD
Katpadi Jn
07:00
MYS
Mysore Jn
07h 05m
369 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Katpadi and Mysore is 371 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Katpadi Junction and Mysore Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Katpadi Mysore trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 15 minutes.

Katpadi Mysore Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Katpadi and Mysore. The below table lists them all.


122682  MAS MYS SF EXPRESSFri
01:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
07:45
MYS
Mysore Jn
06h 25m
368 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
212577  BAGMATI EXPRESSThu
13:00
KPD
Katpadi Jn
20:00
MYS
Mysore Jn
07h 00m
368 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
312609  MAS MYS SF EXPRESSDaily
15:45
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:50
MYS
Mysore Jn
07h 05m
368 Km
52 km/hr
 
422136  RU MYS SF EXPRESSSat
19:25
KPD
Katpadi Jn
01:35
MYS
Mysore Jn
06h 10m
368 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
522817  HWH MYS SUPERFAST EXPRESSSat
21:10
KPD
Katpadi Jn
03:20
MYS
Mysore Jn
06h 10m
368 Km
59.7 km/hr
 

Katpadi Mysore Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Katpadi and Mysore. The below table lists them all.


112007  MAS MYS SHATABDI EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
07:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
13:00
MYS
Mysore Jn
05h 20m
368 Km
69 km/hr
 

Distance Between Katpadi and Mysore

Distance Between Katpadi and Mysore is 371 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
371Kilometres
230.528641Miles
371000Meters
37100000Centimeters
405729.31Yards
1217191.64Feet
14606307.1Inches

Travel Time From Katpadi to Mysore

Travel time from Katpadi to Mysore is generally 10 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2268206 hours and 25 minutes
2060704 hours and 55 minutes
1200705 hours and 20 minutes
1257707 hours and 00 minutes
1260907 hours and 05 minutes
2213606 hours and 10 minutes
2281706 hours and 10 minutes
1602107 hours and 10 minutes
1622007 hours and 05 minutes

Katpadi Mysore Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Katpadi and Mysore?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Katpadi Junction and Mysore Junction is 371 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Katpadi to Mysore?

20607 Mas-mys Vande Bharat Exp is the fastest train available from Katpadi to Mysore. It takes only 04 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Katpadi to Mysore?

56214 Tpty-mys Pass is the first train from Katpadi to Mysore. It leaves Katpadi Jn at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Katpadi to Mysore?

16220 Tpty-cmnr Express is the last train from Katpadi to Mysore. It leaves Katpadi Jn at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Katpadi and Mysore?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Katpadi and Mysore.
22682 Mas-mys Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Mysore Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Katpadi Mysore Trains Morning Katpadi Mysore Trains KATPADI JN se MYSORE JN train