Katpadi To Nagercoil Junction Trains


112660  SHM NCJ SF EXPFri
04:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
21:40
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
17h 20m
858 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
222504  VIVEK EXPRESSTue Fri
05:05
KPD
Katpadi Jn
21:00
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
15h 55m
861 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
316353  KCG NCJ WEEKLY EXPMon
05:10
KPD
Katpadi Jn
19:50
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
14h 40m
759 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
416318  SVDK CAPE EXPThu
05:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
22:15
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
16h 55m
861 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
516381  PUNE KANYAKUMARI EXPDaily
17:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
11:35
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
17h 45m
860 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
616339  CSMT NCJ EXPWed Thu Fri Sun
18:40
KPD
Katpadi Jn
10:00
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
15h 20m
663 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
712689  MAS NCJ WKLY SF EXPRESSFri
20:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
10:50
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
14h 00m
758 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Katpadi and Nagercoil Junction is 1007 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Katpadi Junction and Nagercoil Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Katpadi Nagercoil Junction trains complete this journey in 49 hours and 00 minutes.

Katpadi Nagercoil Junction Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Katpadi and Nagercoil Junction. The below table lists them all.


112660  SHM NCJ SF EXPFri
04:20
KPD
Katpadi Jn
21:40
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
17h 20m
858 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
222504  VIVEK EXPRESSTue Fri
05:05
KPD
Katpadi Jn
21:00
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
15h 55m
861 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
312689  MAS NCJ WKLY SF EXPRESSFri
20:50
KPD
Katpadi Jn
10:50
NCJ
Nagercoil Junction
14h 00m
758 Km
54.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Katpadi and Nagercoil Junction

Distance Between Katpadi and Nagercoil Junction is 1007 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1007Kilometres
625.720597Miles
1007000Meters
100700000Centimeters
1101265.27Yards
3303805.88Feet
39645690.7Inches

Travel Time From Katpadi to Nagercoil Junction

Travel time from Katpadi to Nagercoil Junction is generally 49 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1266017 hours and 20 minutes
2250415 hours and 55 minutes
1635314 hours and 40 minutes
1631816 hours and 55 minutes
1638117 hours and 45 minutes
1633915 hours and 20 minutes
1268914 hours and 00 minutes

Katpadi Nagercoil Junction Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Katpadi and Nagercoil Junction?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Katpadi Junction and Nagercoil Junction is 1007 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 49h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Katpadi to Nagercoil Junction?

12689 Mas-ncj Wkly Sf Express is the fastest train available from Katpadi to Nagercoil Junction. It takes only 14 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Katpadi to Nagercoil Junction?

00166 Wzbd- is the first train from Katpadi to Nagercoil Junction. It leaves Katpadi Jn at 03:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Katpadi to Nagercoil Junction?

12689 Mas-ncj Wkly Sf Express is the last train from Katpadi to Nagercoil Junction. It leaves Katpadi Jn at 20:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Katpadi and Nagercoil Junction?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Katpadi and Nagercoil Junction.
12660 Shm-ncj Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Shalimar and terminates at Nagercoil Junction.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Katpadi Nagercoil Junction Trains Morning Katpadi Nagercoil Junction Trains KATPADI JN se NAGERCOIL JUNCTION train