KAVALI to BAPATLA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113352
ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS
Daily
KVZ
03:28
BPP
05:19
130 Km
01h 51m
267233
BTTR BZA MEMU
Daily
KVZ
04:17
BPP
06:59
130 Km
02h 42m
357257
TPTY COA PASS
Daily
KVZ
05:54
BPP
10:30
130 Km
04h 36m
457277
PASS
Daily
KVZ
07:20
BPP
10:01
130 Km
02h 41m
517405
TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXP
Daily
KVZ
08:53
BPP
10:53
130 Km
02h 00m
616093
MAS LJN EXPRESS
Tue Sat
KVZ
09:26
BPP
11:13
130 Km
01h 47m
716031
MAS SVDK ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
KVZ
09:28
BPP
11:13
130 Km
01h 45m
812656
NAVAJEEVAN EXP
Daily
KVZ
13:02
BPP
14:43
130 Km
01h 41m
917480
TPTY PURI EXP
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
KVZ
14:20
BPP
16:23
130 Km
02h 03m
1017482
TPTY BSP EXP
Thu Sun
KVZ
14:20
BPP
16:23
130 Km
02h 03m
1112712
MAS BZA PINAKINI EXP
Daily
KVZ
17:32
BPP
19:17
130 Km
01h 45m
1267231
TPTY GNT DMU
Daily
KVZ
19:13
BPP
22:18
130 Km
03h 05m
1312709
GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP
Daily
KVZ
19:55
BPP
21:29
130 Km
01h 34m
1412603
HYDERABAD EXP
Daily
KVZ
20:47
BPP
22:14
130 Km
01h 27m
1517209
SBC CCT SESHADRI EXP
Daily
KVZ
21:05
BPP
22:48
130 Km
01h 43m
1612733
TPTY SC NARAYANADRI EXP
Daily
KVZ
21:21
BPP
23:05
130 Km
01h 44m
1717643
CGL COA CIRCAR EXP
Daily
KVZ
21:38
BPP
23:44
130 Km
02h 06m
1807209
TPTY CCT
Mon Sat
KVZ
22:01
BPP
00:01
130 Km
02h 00m
1917246
DMM MTM NS EXP
Daily
KVZ
22:24
BPP
00:24
130 Km
02h 00m
2017487
TPTY VSKP TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
KVZ
23:50
BPP
01:40
130 Km
01h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157241[cancelled]
PASS
Daily
KVZ
04:18
BPP
07:00
130 Km
02h 42m
257329[cancelled]
PASS
Daily
KVZ
19:13
BPP
22:19
130 Km
03h 06m
357639[cancelled]
PASS
Daily
KVZ
19:53
BPP
23:22
130 Km
03h 29m
407212[cancelled]
QLN CCT SABARIMALAI SPL
Mon Tue Fri Sat
KVZ
22:22
BPP
00:10
130 Km
01h 48m
517401[cancelled]
TPTY MTM NS EXP
Daily
KVZ
22:42
BPP
00:24
130 Km
01h 42m
  • Kavali Bapatla Trains: As listed in above table there are total 20 direct trains between KAVALI (KVZ) and BAPATLA (BPP).
  • Departure time of 13352 ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS at KAVALI is 03:28. Its arrival time at BAPATLA is 05:19. It covers total distance of 130 kilometer in 01h 51m.
  • Departure time of 67233 BTTR-BZA MEMU at KAVALI is 04:17. Its arrival time at BAPATLA is 06:59. It covers total distance of 130 kilometer in 02h 42m.
  • Departure time of 57241 PASS at KAVALI is 04:18. Its arrival time at BAPATLA is 07:00. It covers total distance of 130 kilometer in 02h 42m.