Kayankulam To Ernakulam Trains


116127  MS GUV GURUVAYOOR EXPRESSDaily
01:12
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
04:00
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 48m
100 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
206444  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLDaily
05:16
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
08:10
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 54m
115 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
316606  NCJ MAQ EXPDaily
05:22
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
07:45
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 23m
101 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
422620  TEN BSP SF EXPSun
06:09
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
08:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 06m
100 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
516332  TVC CSMT EXPRESSSat
06:09
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
08:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 06m
101 Km
48.1 km/hr
 
616302  TVC SRR EXPDaily
07:20
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
10:00
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 40m
115 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
712076  TVC CLT JAN SHATABDIDaily
07:31
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
09:12
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
01h 41m
101 Km
60 km/hr
 
822646  KCVL INDB SF EXPSat
08:20
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
10:40
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 20m
100 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
912512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Wed Sun
08:20
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
10:40
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 20m
100 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
1006450  KYJ ERS EXP SPLDaily
08:50
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
11:30
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 40m
100 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
1106768  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLTue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
08:55
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
11:50
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 55m
115 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
1212217  KCVL SUFMon Sat
10:44
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
12:50
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 06m
100 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1312483  KCVL EXPRESSWed
10:44
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
12:50
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 06m
100 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
1416346  TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXPDaily
11:10
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
13:45
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 35m
101 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
1506778  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
11:56
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
14:50
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 54m
115 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
1620923  TEN GIMB HUMSAFAR EXPThu
12:47
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
14:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
01h 28m
100 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
1720909  KCVL PBR S F EXPSun
12:47
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
14:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
01h 28m
100 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
1819577  JAMNAGAR EXPMon Tue
12:47
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
14:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
01h 28m
100 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
1920931  KCVL INDORE EXPFri
12:47
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
14:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
01h 28m
100 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
2016310  KJY ERS MEMU EXPRESSDaily
15:00
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
17:50
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 50m
115 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2112643  TVC NZM NIZAMUDDIN EXPTue
15:46
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
18:10
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 24m
101 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
2222633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPWed
16:10
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
18:30
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 20m
101 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
2316316  KCVL MYS EXPDaily
18:18
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
20:30
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 12m
100 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
2422641  TVC SHM BI WEEKLY EXPThu Sat
18:35
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
21:10
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 35m
101 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
2516342  TVC GUV INTERCITY EXPDaily
19:25
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
21:40
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 15m
101 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
2616304  TVC ERS VANCHINAD EXPDaily
19:55
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
22:55
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
03h 00m
115 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
2716604  TVC MAQ EXPDaily
21:15
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
23:25
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 10m
101 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
2806442  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
22:10
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
00:30
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 20m
100 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
2916355  KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPThu Sat
23:05
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
00:42
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
01h 37m
100 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
3022653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSat
02:32
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
05:05
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 33m
115 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
3122114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
02:32
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
05:05
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 33m
115 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
3216791  TEN PGT PALARUVI EXPDaily
05:55
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
08:40
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 45m
114 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
3322648  KCVL KRBA SF EXPMon Thu
07:45
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
10:40
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 55m
115 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
3416650  NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPDaily
08:12
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
10:55
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 43m
115 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
3517229  TVC SC SABARI EXPDaily
08:35
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
11:15
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 40m
115 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
3612202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPThu Sun
10:44
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
12:50
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 06m
115 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
3716382  CAPE PUNE EXPDaily
12:38
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
15:05
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 27m
115 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
3812625  TVC NDLS KERALA SF EXPDaily
14:10
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
16:25
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 15m
115 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
3916525  CAPE SBC EXPRESSDaily
15:10
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
17:50
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 40m
115 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
4012082  TVC CAN JAN SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sun
16:23
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
19:00
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 37m
115 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
4112624  TVC MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
16:38
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
19:15
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 37m
115 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
4219259  KCVL BVC EXPRESSThu
17:21
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
20:15
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 54m
115 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
4316312  KCVL SGNR EXPSat
17:21
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
20:15
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 54m
115 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
4416317  CAPE SVDK HIMSAGAR EXPFri
17:45
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
20:40
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 55m
115 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
4516336  NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXPTue
17:45
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
20:25
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 40m
115 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
4601466  CAPE LTT SPLSat
17:45
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
20:40
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 55m
115 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
4712659  NCJ SHM WKLY EXPSun
17:45
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
20:40
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 55m
115 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
4812258  KCVL YPR GARIBRATH EXPMon Wed Fri
18:35
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
21:10
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 35m
115 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
4912507  TVC SCL EXPRESSTue
18:35
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
21:10
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 35m
115 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
5012696  TVC MAS SUPERFAST EXPDaily
18:56
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
21:40
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 44m
115 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
5118568  QLN VSKP WEEKLY EXFri
20:20
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
22:55
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 35m
115 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
5216327  PUU GUV EXPDaily
20:35
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
23:32
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 57m
115 Km
39 km/hr
 
5316629  TVC MAQ EXPDaily
21:00
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
00:05
ERN
Ernakulam Town
03h 05m
115 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
5416343  TVC MDU AMRITHA EXPDaily
22:18
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
00:45
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 27m
115 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
5516349  KCVL NIL RAJA RANI EXPDaily
22:30
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
01:00
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 30m
115 Km
46 km/hr
 
5616347  TVC MAQ EXPRESSDaily
22:50
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
01:15
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 25m
115 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kayankulam and Ernakulam is 100 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 56 direct trains between Kayankulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kayankulam Ernakulam trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 53 minutes.

Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Kayankulam and Ernakulam. The below table lists them all.


106444  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLDaily
05:16
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
08:10
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 54m
115 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
206450  KYJ ERS EXP SPLDaily
08:50
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
11:30
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 40m
100 Km
37.5 km/hr
 
306768  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLTue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
08:55
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
11:50
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 55m
115 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
406778  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
11:56
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
14:50
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 54m
115 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
506442  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
22:10
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
00:30
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 20m
100 Km
42.9 km/hr
 

Kayankulam Ernakulam Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Kayankulam and Ernakulam. The below table lists them all.


101466  CAPE LTT SPLSat
17:45
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
20:40
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 55m
115 Km
39.4 km/hr
 

Kayankulam Ernakulam Superfast Trains

There is a total of 19 superfast trains between Kayankulam and Ernakulam. The below table lists them all.


122620  TEN BSP SF EXPSun
06:09
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
08:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 06m
100 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
222646  KCVL INDB SF EXPSat
08:20
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
10:40
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 20m
100 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
312512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Wed Sun
08:20
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
10:40
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 20m
100 Km
42.9 km/hr
 
412217  KCVL SUFMon Sat
10:44
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
12:50
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 06m
100 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
512483  KCVL EXPRESSWed
10:44
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
12:50
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 06m
100 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
620923  TEN GIMB HUMSAFAR EXPThu
12:47
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
14:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
01h 28m
100 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
720909  KCVL PBR S F EXPSun
12:47
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
14:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
01h 28m
100 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
820931  KCVL INDORE EXPFri
12:47
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
14:15
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
01h 28m
100 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
912643  TVC NZM NIZAMUDDIN EXPTue
15:46
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
18:10
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 24m
101 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
1022633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPWed
16:10
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
18:30
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 20m
101 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
1122641  TVC SHM BI WEEKLY EXPThu Sat
18:35
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
21:10
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
02h 35m
101 Km
39.1 km/hr
 
1222653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSat
02:32
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
05:05
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 33m
115 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
1322114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
02:32
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
05:05
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 33m
115 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
1422648  KCVL KRBA SF EXPMon Thu
07:45
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
10:40
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 55m
115 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
1512625  TVC NDLS KERALA SF EXPDaily
14:10
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
16:25
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 15m
115 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1612624  TVC MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
16:38
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
19:15
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 37m
115 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
1712659  NCJ SHM WKLY EXPSun
17:45
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
20:40
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 55m
115 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
1812507  TVC SCL EXPRESSTue
18:35
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
21:10
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 35m
115 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
1912696  TVC MAS SUPERFAST EXPDaily
18:56
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
21:40
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 44m
115 Km
42.1 km/hr
 

Kayankulam Ernakulam Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 2 Jan Shatabdi trains between Kayankulam and Ernakulam. The below table lists them all.


112076  TVC CLT JAN SHATABDIDaily
07:31
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
09:12
ERS
Ernakulam Jn
01h 41m
101 Km
60 km/hr
 
212082  TVC CAN JAN SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sun
16:23
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
19:00
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 37m
115 Km
43.9 km/hr
 

Kayankulam Ernakulam Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between Kayankulam and Ernakulam. The below table lists them all.


112202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPThu Sun
10:44
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
12:50
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 06m
115 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
212258  KCVL YPR GARIBRATH EXPMon Wed Fri
18:35
KYJ
Kayankulam Jn
21:10
ERN
Ernakulam Town
02h 35m
115 Km
44.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kayankulam and Ernakulam

Distance Between Kayankulam and Ernakulam is 100 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
100Kilometres
62.1371Miles
100000Meters
10000000Centimeters
109361Yards
328084Feet
3937010Inches

Travel Time From Kayankulam to Ernakulam

Travel time from Kayankulam to Ernakulam is generally 02 hours and 53 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1612702 hours and 48 minutes
0644402 hours and 54 minutes
1660602 hours and 23 minutes
2262002 hours and 06 minutes
1633202 hours and 06 minutes
1630202 hours and 40 minutes
1207601 hours and 41 minutes
2264602 hours and 20 minutes
1251202 hours and 20 minutes
0645002 hours and 40 minutes

Kayankulam Ernakulam Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kayankulam and Ernakulam?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kayankulam Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 100 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kayankulam to Ernakulam?

20923 Ten-gimb Humsafar Exp is the fastest train available from Kayankulam to Ernakulam. It takes only 01 hours and 28 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kayankulam to Ernakulam?

06127 Ms-guruvayur Spl is the first train from Kayankulam to Ernakulam. It leaves Kayankulam Jn at 00:52.

Q. Which is the last train from Kayankulam to Ernakulam?

16347 Tvc-maq Express is the last train from Kayankulam to Ernakulam. It leaves Kayankulam Jn at 22:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Kayankulam and Ernakulam?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Kayankulam and Ernakulam.
For example, train number 06444 Qln-ers Memu Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kollam Jn and ends at Ernakulam Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kayankulam and Ernakulam?

Currently, 19 superfast trains run between Kayankulam and Ernakulam.
22620 Ten Bsp Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Tirunelveli Jn and terminates at Bilaspur Jn..

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kayankulam and Ernakulam?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Kayankulam to Ernakulam.
01466 Cape-ltt Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Kanyakumari and terminates at Lokmanyatilak.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kayankulam Ernakulam Trains Morning Kayankulam Ernakulam Trains KAYANKULAM JN se ERNAKULAM JN train