KAYANKULAM to YASVANTPUR JN Trains


Regular Trains
112258
KCVL YPR GARIBRATH EXP
MON WED FRI
KYJ
18:35
YPR
09:30
697 Km
14h 55m
216525
CAPE SBC EXPRESS
DAILY
KYJ
14:55
WFD
04:45
719 Km
13h 50m
316316
KCVL MYS EXP
DAILY
KYJ
18:18
WFD
07:15
708 Km
12h 57m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106525
CAPE SBC FEST EXP SPL
Daily
KYJ
14:55
WFD
05:14
719 Km
14h 19m
206316
KCVL MYS FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
KYJ
18:24
WFD
07:19
708 Km
12h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KAYANKULAM and YASVANTPUR JN is 697 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between KAYANKULAM and YASVANTPUR JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KAYANKULAM YASVANTPUR JN trains generally complete this journey in 14h 55m.

List of trains that run between KAYANKULAM and YASVANTPUR JN

1) 12258 KCVL-YPR GARIBRATH EXP

Train number 12258 KCVL-YPR GARIBRATH EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves KAYANKULAM on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes KAYANKULAM to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 14h 55m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 12258 runs on MON,WED,FRI between KYJ and YPR.

2) 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS

Train number 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves KAYANKULAM on the scheduled departure time of 14:55. The train completes KAYANKULAM to WHITEFIELD journey in 13h 50m and reaches WHITEFIELD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 16525 runs on DAILY between KYJ and WFD.

3) 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP

Train number 16316 KCVL-MYS EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at MYSORE JN leaves KAYANKULAM on the scheduled departure time of 18:18. The train completes KAYANKULAM to WHITEFIELD journey in 12h 57m and reaches WHITEFIELD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:15. This train 16316 runs on DAILY between KYJ and WFD.

Q. What is the distance between KAYANKULAM and YASVANTPUR JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KAYANKULAM and YASVANTPUR JN is 697 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KAYANKULAM to YASVANTPUR JN?

06316 KCVL-MYS FESTIVAL SPL is the fastest train available from KAYANKULAM to YASVANTPUR JN. It takes only 12h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06316.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kayankulam Yasvantpur Trains Morning Kayankulam Yasvantpur Trains KAYANKULAM se YASVANTPUR JN train