KAZIPET JN to PUNE JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
101020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
KZJ
08:20
PUNE
23:45
732 Km
15h 25m
208519
VSKP LTT SPECIAL
Daily
KZJ
10:30
PUNE
00:45
731 Km
14h 15m
Other Trains
111020
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
KZJ
08:45
PUNE
23:45
731 Km
15h 00m
218519
VSKP LTT EXP
Daily
KZJ
10:10
PUNE
00:55
730 Km
14h 45m
322152
KZJ PUNE SF EXPRESS
Sun
KZJ
13:30
PUNE
11:05
1189 Km
21h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KAZIPET JN and PUNE JN is 732 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between KAZIPET JN and PUNE JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. KAZIPET JN PUNE JN trains generally complete this journey in 15h 25m.

List of trains that run between KAZIPET JN and PUNE JN

1) 01020 KONARK EXPRESS

Train number 01020 KONARK EXPRESS that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KAZIPET JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes KAZIPET JN to PUNE JN journey in 15h 25m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:45. This train 01020 runs on Daily between KZJ and PUNE.

2) 11020 KONARK EXPRESS

Train number 11020 KONARK EXPRESS that originates from BHUBANESWAR and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves KAZIPET JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes KAZIPET JN to PUNE JN journey in 15h 00m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:45. This train 11020 runs on Daily between KZJ and PUNE.

3) 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP

Train number 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KAZIPET JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes KAZIPET JN to PUNE JN journey in 14h 45m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:55. This train 18519 runs on Daily between KZJ and PUNE.

4) 08519 VSKP-LTT SPECIAL

Train number 08519 VSKP-LTT SPECIAL that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves KAZIPET JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes KAZIPET JN to PUNE JN journey in 14h 15m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:45. This train 08519 runs on Daily between KZJ and PUNE.

5) 22152 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS

Train number 22152 KZJ-PUNE SF EXPRESS that originates from KAZIPET JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves KAZIPET JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes KAZIPET JN to PUNE JN journey in 21h 35m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:05. This train 22152 runs on Sun between KZJ and PUNE.

Q. What is the distance between KAZIPET JN and PUNE JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KAZIPET JN and PUNE JN is 732 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KAZIPET JN to PUNE JN?

08519 VSKP-LTT SPECIAL is the fastest train available from KAZIPET JN to PUNE JN. It takes only 14h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08519.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kazipet Pune Trains Morning Kazipet Pune Trains KAZIPET JN se PUNE JN train