Kazipet To Secunderabad Trains


112722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
00:20
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
02:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 30m
131 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
212746  MUGR SC EXPRESSDaily
01:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
03:45
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 40m
131 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
312749  MTM BIDAR EXPDaily
01:45
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
04:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 15m
132 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
412737  COA LPI GOWTAMI EXPDaily
02:20
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
04:45
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 25m
132 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
512709  GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXPDaily
02:30
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
05:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 00m
131 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
612763  TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXPTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
02:45
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
05:45
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 00m
132 Km
44 km/hr
 
712727  VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXPDaily
02:57
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
05:10
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 13m
132 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
812759  TBM HYB CHARMINAR EXPDaily
04:15
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
06:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 20m
132 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
920809  SBP NED S FMon Tue Sat
04:40
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
07:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 55m
132 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
1020811  VSKP NANDED SUFWed Thu Sun
04:40
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
07:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 55m
131 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
1112772  R SC EXPWed Fri Sun
04:50
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:20
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 30m
132 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
1207481  TPTY SCMon
05:25
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 25m
132 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
1307757  WL SC PUSHPULLDaily
05:32
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:45
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 13m
132 Km
41 km/hr
 
1422738  HSR SCTue Sun
05:42
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 08m
132 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
1517660  BDCR SCDaily
07:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
11:20
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 15m
132 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
1617234  SKZR SC BHAGYANAGAR EXPDaily
07:20
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
10:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 20m
132 Km
39.6 km/hr
 
1711020  BBS CSMT KONARK EXPRESSDaily
08:20
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
10:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 30m
132 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1812713  BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXPDaily
09:35
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
11:55
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 20m
132 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
1918519  VSKP LTT EXPDaily
10:30
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
12:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 10m
132 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
2017201  GNT SC GOLCONDA EXPDaily
10:40
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
13:55
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 15m
132 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2122849  SHM SC WEEKLY SF EXPRESSThu
11:02
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
14:10
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 08m
132 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
2212438  NZM SC RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon
11:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
13:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 30m
131 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
2312589  GKP SC EXPThu
11:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
13:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 35m
132 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2422533  GKP YPR SFTue
11:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
13:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 25m
132 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
2512591  GKP YPR EXPSun
11:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
13:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 35m
132 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2602576  GKP HYBMon
13:17
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
15:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
01h 43m
132 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
2717206  COA SNSI EXPMon Wed Sat
13:20
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
16:10
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 50m
132 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
2817208  BZA SNSI EXPRESSTue
13:20
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
16:10
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 50m
132 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
2912724  NDLS HYBDaily
13:55
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
15:55
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 00m
132 Km
66 km/hr
 
3018045  SHM HYB EAST COAST EXPDaily
14:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
16:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 30m
132 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
3107463  WL HYBDaily
14:15
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
17:28
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 13m
132 Km
41 km/hr
 
3217012  SKZR SC INTERCITYDaily
15:00
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
18:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 00m
132 Km
44 km/hr
 
3322692  NZM SBC RAJDHANI EXPDaily
15:10
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
17:10
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 00m
131 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
3422706  JAT TPTY HUMSAFARSat
15:50
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
18:05
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 15m
132 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
3517322  JSME VSG EXPRESSTue
16:12
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
18:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
01h 48m
132 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
3617006  RXL HYB EXPMon
16:12
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
18:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 23m
132 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
3717008  DBG SC EXPWed Sat
16:12
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
19:25
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 13m
132 Km
41 km/hr
 
3804121  SFG SC SUF WEEKLY SPLFri
16:32
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
20:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 28m
132 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
3917405  TPTY ADB KRISHNA EXPDaily
16:57
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
20:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 43m
132 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
4012758  SKZR SC EXPDaily
17:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
20:15
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 10m
132 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
4112787  NS NSL EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Sat
17:20
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
19:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 30m
132 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
4218503  VSKP SNSI EXPThu
17:30
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
20:15
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 45m
132 Km
48 km/hr
 
4312792  DNR SC EXPDaily
18:25
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
21:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 05m
132 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
4412705  GNT SC INTERCITY EXPDaily
19:27
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
22:15
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 48m
132 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
4507185  MTM SCSun
20:34
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
23:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 26m
132 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
4603253  PNBE SC EXPRESS SPLTue Thu
23:12
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
03:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 18m
132 Km
30.7 km/hr
 
4712861  VSKP KCG SUFDaily
03:35
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
07:25
KCG
Kacheguda
03h 50m
138 Km
36 km/hr
 
4812708  NZM TPTYMon Thu Sat
05:10
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:50
KCG
Kacheguda
03h 40m
137 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
4912648  NZM CBE SF EXPThu
05:35
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:20
KCG
Kacheguda
02h 45m
138 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
5000762  NZM RUMon Wed Thu Sat
12:50
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
15:50
KCG
Kacheguda
03h 00m
138 Km
46 km/hr
 
5115023  GKP YPR EXPWed
16:45
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
20:00
KCG
Kacheguda
03h 15m
137 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
5212976  JP MYS EXTue Thu
20:55
KZJ
Kazipet Jn

KCG
Kacheguda

138 Km
km/hr
 
5312194  JBP YPR WEEKLY EXPSat
22:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
01:10
KCG
Kacheguda
03h 05m
137 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
5412252  KRBA YPR WAINAGANGA EXPThu Sun
22:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
01:10
KCG
Kacheguda
03h 05m
138 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
5522684  LKO YPR EXPRESSFri
22:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
01:10
KCG
Kacheguda
03h 05m
138 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kazipet and Secunderabad is 131 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 55 direct trains between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kazipet Secunderabad trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 30 minutes.

Kazipet Secunderabad Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Kazipet and Secunderabad. The below table lists them all.


107757  WL SC PUSHPULLDaily
05:32
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:45
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 13m
132 Km
41 km/hr
 
207463  WL HYBDaily
14:15
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
17:28
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 13m
132 Km
41 km/hr
 

Kazipet Secunderabad Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 5 holiday special trains between Kazipet and Secunderabad. The below table lists them all.


107481  TPTY SCMon
05:25
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 25m
132 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
202576  GKP HYBMon
13:17
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
15:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
01h 43m
132 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
304121  SFG SC SUF WEEKLY SPLFri
16:32
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
20:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 28m
132 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
407185  MTM SCSun
20:34
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
23:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 26m
132 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
503253  PNBE SC EXPRESS SPLTue Thu
23:12
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
03:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
04h 18m
132 Km
30.7 km/hr
 

Kazipet Secunderabad Superfast Trains

There is a total of 29 superfast trains between Kazipet and Secunderabad. The below table lists them all.


112722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
00:20
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
02:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 30m
131 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
212746  MUGR SC EXPRESSDaily
01:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
03:45
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 40m
131 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
312749  MTM BIDAR EXPDaily
01:45
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
04:00
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 15m
132 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
412737  COA LPI GOWTAMI EXPDaily
02:20
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
04:45
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 25m
132 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
512709  GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXPDaily
02:30
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
05:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 00m
131 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
612763  TPTY SC PADMAVATI EXPTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
02:45
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
05:45
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 00m
132 Km
44 km/hr
 
712727  VSKP HYB GODAVARI EXPDaily
02:57
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
05:10
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 13m
132 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
812759  TBM HYB CHARMINAR EXPDaily
04:15
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
06:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 20m
132 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
920809  SBP NED S FMon Tue Sat
04:40
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
07:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 55m
132 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
1020811  VSKP NANDED SUFWed Thu Sun
04:40
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
07:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 55m
131 Km
44.9 km/hr
 
1112772  R SC EXPWed Fri Sun
04:50
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:20
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 30m
132 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
1222738  HSR SCTue Sun
05:42
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 08m
132 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
1312713  BZA SC SATAVAHANA EXPDaily
09:35
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
11:55
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 20m
132 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
1422849  SHM SC WEEKLY SF EXPRESSThu
11:02
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
14:10
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 08m
132 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
1512589  GKP SC EXPThu
11:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
13:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 35m
132 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1622533  GKP YPR SFTue
11:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
13:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 25m
132 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
1712591  GKP YPR EXPSun
11:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
13:40
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 35m
132 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
1812724  NDLS HYBDaily
13:55
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
15:55
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 00m
132 Km
66 km/hr
 
1922706  JAT TPTY HUMSAFARSat
15:50
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
18:05
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 15m
132 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
2012758  SKZR SC EXPDaily
17:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
20:15
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 10m
132 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
2112787  NS NSL EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Sat
17:20
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
19:50
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 30m
132 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
2212792  DNR SC EXPDaily
18:25
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
21:30
SC
Secunderabad Jn
03h 05m
132 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
2312705  GNT SC INTERCITY EXPDaily
19:27
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
22:15
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 48m
132 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
2412861  VSKP KCG SUFDaily
03:35
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
07:25
KCG
Kacheguda
03h 50m
138 Km
36 km/hr
 
2512708  NZM TPTYMon Thu Sat
05:10
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:50
KCG
Kacheguda
03h 40m
137 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
2612648  NZM CBE SF EXPThu
05:35
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
08:20
KCG
Kacheguda
02h 45m
138 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
2712976  JP MYS EXTue Thu
20:55
KZJ
Kazipet Jn

KCG
Kacheguda

138 Km
km/hr
 
2812194  JBP YPR WEEKLY EXPSat
22:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
01:10
KCG
Kacheguda
03h 05m
137 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2912252  KRBA YPR WAINAGANGA EXPThu Sun
22:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
01:10
KCG
Kacheguda
03h 05m
138 Km
44.8 km/hr
 

Kazipet Secunderabad Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 2 Rajdhani Express trains between Kazipet and Secunderabad. The below table lists them all.


112438  NZM SC RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon
11:05
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
13:35
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 30m
131 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
222692  NZM SBC RAJDHANI EXPDaily
15:10
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
17:10
SC
Secunderabad Jn
02h 00m
131 Km
65.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kazipet and Secunderabad

Distance Between Kazipet and Secunderabad is 131 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
131Kilometres
81.399601Miles
131000Meters
13100000Centimeters
143262.91Yards
429790.04Feet
5157483.1Inches

Travel Time From Kazipet to Secunderabad

Travel time from Kazipet to Secunderabad is generally 02 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1272202 hours and 30 minutes
1274602 hours and 40 minutes
1274902 hours and 15 minutes
1273702 hours and 25 minutes
1270903 hours and 00 minutes
1276303 hours and 00 minutes
1272702 hours and 13 minutes
1275902 hours and 20 minutes
2080902 hours and 55 minutes
2081102 hours and 55 minutes

Kazipet Secunderabad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kazipet and Secunderabad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 131 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kazipet to Secunderabad?

12976 Jp Mys Ex is the fastest train available from Kazipet to Secunderabad. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Secunderabad?

12722 Nzm-hyb Dakshin Exp is the first train from Kazipet to Secunderabad. It leaves Kazipet Jn at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Secunderabad?

22684 Lko-ypr Express is the last train from Kazipet to Secunderabad. It leaves Kazipet Jn at 22:05.

Q. How many local trains run between Kazipet and Secunderabad?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Kazipet and Secunderabad.
For example, train number 07757 Wl-sc Pushpull is a local passenger train that originates from Warangal and ends at Secunderabad Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kazipet and Secunderabad?

Currently, 29 superfast trains run between Kazipet and Secunderabad.
12722 Nzm-hyb Dakshin Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Hyderabad.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Kazipet and Secunderabad?

We found 5 holiday special trains that run from Kazipet to Secunderabad.
07481 Tpty-sc is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Tirupati and terminates at Secunderabad Jn.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Kazipet to Secunderabad?

We found 2 rajdhani trains that run from Kazipet to Secunderabad.
12438 Nzm Sc Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Secunderabad Jn leaves Kazipet Jn at 11:05.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kazipet Secunderabad Trains Morning Kazipet Secunderabad Trains KAZIPET JN se SECUNDERABAD JN train