KEM to MADHA Trains


Other Trains
171413
PUNE SUR DEMU
Daily
KEM
03:00
MA
05:00
34 Km
02h 00m
211027
CSMT MAS MAIL
Daily
KEM
06:50
MA
08:18
34 Km
01h 28m
371415
PUNE SUR DEMU
Daily
KEM
12:03
MA
13:24
34 Km
01h 21m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151455
PUNE SUR PASS
Daily
KEM
03:00
MA
05:40
34 Km
02h 40m
251449
PUNE SUR PASS
Daily
KEM
12:03
MA
13:24
34 Km
01h 21m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KEM and MADHA is 34 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between KEM and MADHA that makes our travel safe and convenient. KEM MADHA trains generally complete this journey in 02h 40m.

List of trains that run between KEM and MADHA

1) 71413 PUNE SUR DEMU

Train number 71413 PUNE SUR DEMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves KEM on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes KEM to MADHA journey in 02h 00m and reaches MADHA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:00. This train 71413 runs on Daily between KEM and MA.

2) 11027 CSMT-MAS MAIL

Train number 11027 CSMT-MAS MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves KEM on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes KEM to MADHA journey in 01h 28m and reaches MADHA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:18. This train 11027 runs on Daily between KEM and MA.

3) 71415 PUNE SUR DEMU

Train number 71415 PUNE SUR DEMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at SOLAPUR JN leaves KEM on the scheduled departure time of 12:03. The train completes KEM to MADHA journey in 01h 21m and reaches MADHA on the scheduled arrival time of 13:24. This train 71415 runs on Daily between KEM and MA.

Q. What is the distance between KEM and MADHA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KEM and MADHA is 34 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KEM to MADHA?

51449 PUNE SUR PASS is the fastest train available from KEM to MADHA. It takes only 01h 21m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 51449.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kem Madha Trains Morning Kem Madha Trains KEM se MADHA train