KENDUJHAR to BAGHUAPAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
108455
KDJR KUR EXP SPECIAL
DAILY
KDJR
06:30
BGPL
08:19
107 Km
01h 49m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158425
KDJR BBS FAST PASSENGER
Daily
KDJR
06:30
BGPL
08:45
107 Km
02h 15m
218415
BBN PURI INTERCITY
Daily
KDJR
14:25
BGPL
16:36
106 Km
02h 11m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KENDUJHAR and BAGHUAPAL is 107 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between KENDUJHAR and BAGHUAPAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. KENDUJHAR BAGHUAPAL trains generally complete this journey in 01h 49m.

List of trains that run between KENDUJHAR and BAGHUAPAL

1) 08455 KDJR-KUR EXP SPECIAL

Train number 08455 KDJR-KUR EXP SPECIAL that originates from KENDUJHAR and ends at KHURDA ROAD JN leaves KENDUJHAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes KENDUJHAR to BAGHUAPAL journey in 01h 49m and reaches BAGHUAPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:19. This train 08455 runs on DAILY between KDJR and BGPL.

Q. What is the distance between KENDUJHAR and BAGHUAPAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KENDUJHAR and BAGHUAPAL is 107 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 49m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KENDUJHAR to BAGHUAPAL?

08455 KDJR-KUR EXP SPECIAL is the fastest train available from KENDUJHAR to BAGHUAPAL. It takes only 01h 49m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08455.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kendujhar Baghuapal Trains Morning Kendujhar Baghuapal Trains KENDUJHAR se BAGHUAPAL train