KENDUJHAR to DANGOAPOSI Trains


Regular Trains
120816
VSKP TATA WEEKLY SUF
MON
KDJR
05:15
DPS
08:27
89 Km
03h 12m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118516
VSKP TATA WEEKLY EXP
Mon
KDJR
05:10
DPS
07:50
90 Km
02h 40m
218416
PURI BBN INTERCITY
Daily
KDJR
12:05
DPS
14:50
90 Km
02h 45m
307438
KCG TATA
Tue
KDJR
13:25
DPS
15:48
91 Km
02h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KENDUJHAR and DANGOAPOSI is 90 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between KENDUJHAR and DANGOAPOSI that makes our travel safe and convenient. KENDUJHAR DANGOAPOSI trains generally complete this journey in 02h 40m.

List of trains that run between KENDUJHAR and DANGOAPOSI

1) 20816 VSKP-TATA WEEKLY SUF

Train number 20816 VSKP-TATA WEEKLY SUF that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves KENDUJHAR on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes KENDUJHAR to DANGOAPOSI journey in 03h 12m and reaches DANGOAPOSI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:27. This train 20816 runs on MON between KDJR and DPS.

Q. What is the distance between KENDUJHAR and DANGOAPOSI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KENDUJHAR and DANGOAPOSI is 90 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KENDUJHAR to DANGOAPOSI?

07438 KCG-TATA is the fastest train available from KENDUJHAR to DANGOAPOSI. It takes only 02h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07438.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kendujhar Dangoaposi Trains Morning Kendujhar Dangoaposi Trains KENDUJHAR se DANGOAPOSI train