KENDUJHAR to HARI CHANDANPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
108455
KDJR KUR EXP SPECIAL
DAILY
KDJR
06:30
HCNR
07:21
50 Km
00h 51m
Regular Trains
120815
TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP
MON
KDJR
17:20
HCNR
18:00
50 Km
00h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158425
KDJR BBS FAST PASSENGER
Daily
KDJR
06:30
HCNR
07:35
50 Km
01h 05m
218415
BBN PURI INTERCITY
Daily
KDJR
14:25
HCNR
15:29
49 Km
01h 04m
318515
TATA VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Mon
KDJR
18:00
HCNR
18:50
50 Km
00h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KENDUJHAR and HARI CHANDANPUR is 50 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between KENDUJHAR and HARI CHANDANPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. KENDUJHAR HARI CHANDANPUR trains generally complete this journey in 00h 51m.

List of trains that run between KENDUJHAR and HARI CHANDANPUR

1) 08455 KDJR-KUR EXP SPECIAL

Train number 08455 KDJR-KUR EXP SPECIAL that originates from KENDUJHAR and ends at KHURDA ROAD JN leaves KENDUJHAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes KENDUJHAR to HARI CHANDANPUR journey in 00h 51m and reaches HARI CHANDANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:21. This train 08455 runs on DAILY between KDJR and HCNR.

2) 20815 TATA-VSKP WEEKLY EXP

Train number 20815 TATA-VSKP WEEKLY EXP that originates from TATANAGAR JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves KENDUJHAR on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes KENDUJHAR to HARI CHANDANPUR journey in 00h 40m and reaches HARI CHANDANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 20815 runs on MON between KDJR and HCNR.

Q. What is the distance between KENDUJHAR and HARI CHANDANPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KENDUJHAR and HARI CHANDANPUR is 50 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 51m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KENDUJHAR to HARI CHANDANPUR?

20815 TATA-VSKP WEEKLY EXP is the fastest train available from KENDUJHAR to HARI CHANDANPUR. It takes only 00h 40m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 20815.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kendujhar Hari Chandanpur Trains Morning Kendujhar Hari Chandanpur Trains KENDUJHAR se HARI CHANDANPUR train