KENDUJHAR to NARANPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
108455
KDJR KUR EXP SPECIAL
DAILY
KDJR
06:30
NANR
06:36
6 Km
00h 06m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158425
KDJR BBS FAST PASSENGER
Daily
KDJR
06:30
NANR
06:38
6 Km
00h 08m
218415
BBN PURI INTERCITY
Daily
KDJR
14:25
NANR
14:33
5 Km
00h 08m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between KENDUJHAR and NARANPUR is 6 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between KENDUJHAR and NARANPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. KENDUJHAR NARANPUR trains generally complete this journey in 00h 06m.

List of trains that run between KENDUJHAR and NARANPUR

1) 08455 KDJR-KUR EXP SPECIAL

Train number 08455 KDJR-KUR EXP SPECIAL that originates from KENDUJHAR and ends at KHURDA ROAD JN leaves KENDUJHAR on the scheduled departure time of 06:30. The train completes KENDUJHAR to NARANPUR journey in 00h 06m and reaches NARANPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:36. This train 08455 runs on DAILY between KDJR and NANR.

Q. What is the distance between KENDUJHAR and NARANPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between KENDUJHAR and NARANPUR is 6 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from KENDUJHAR to NARANPUR?

08455 KDJR-KUR EXP SPECIAL is the fastest train available from KENDUJHAR to NARANPUR. It takes only 00h 06m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08455.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kendujhar Naranpur Trains Morning Kendujhar Naranpur Trains KENDUJHAR se NARANPUR train