Kengeri To Mgr Chennai Central Trains


112610  MYS MAS SF EXPRESSDaily
06:55
KGI
Kengeri
14:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 35m
378 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
212578  BAGMATI EXPRESSFri
12:25
KGI
Kengeri
19:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 25m
378 Km
51 km/hr
 
322681  MYS MAS EXPRESSWed
22:02
KGI
Kengeri
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 53m
378 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
416022  MYS MAS KAVERI EXPDaily
22:54
KGI
Kengeri
06:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 51m
378 Km
48.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Kengeri and Mgr Chennai Central is 378 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Kengeri and Mgr Chennai Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Kengeri Mgr Chennai Central trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 35 minutes.

Kengeri Mgr Chennai Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Kengeri and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112610  MYS MAS SF EXPRESSDaily
06:55
KGI
Kengeri
14:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 35m
378 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
212578  BAGMATI EXPRESSFri
12:25
KGI
Kengeri
19:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
07h 25m
378 Km
51 km/hr
 
322681  MYS MAS EXPRESSWed
22:02
KGI
Kengeri
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 53m
378 Km
54.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Kengeri and Mgr Chennai Central

Distance Between Kengeri and Mgr Chennai Central is 378 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
378Kilometres
234.878238Miles
378000Meters
37800000Centimeters
413384.58Yards
1240157.52Feet
14881897.8Inches

Travel Time From Kengeri to Mgr Chennai Central

Travel time from Kengeri to Mgr Chennai Central is generally 07 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1261007 hours and 35 minutes
1257807 hours and 25 minutes
2268106 hours and 53 minutes
1602207 hours and 51 minutes

Kengeri Mgr Chennai Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Kengeri and Mgr Chennai Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Kengeri and Mgr Chennai Central is 378 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Kengeri to Mgr Chennai Central?

22681 Mys-mas Express is the fastest train available from Kengeri to Mgr Chennai Central. It takes only 06 hours and 53 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Kengeri to Mgr Chennai Central?

12610 Mys-mas Sf Express is the first train from Kengeri to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Kengeri at 06:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Kengeri to Mgr Chennai Central?

16022 Mys-mas Kaveri Exp is the last train from Kengeri to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Kengeri at 22:54.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Kengeri and Mgr Chennai Central?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Kengeri and Mgr Chennai Central.
12610 Mys-mas Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mysore Jn and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Kengeri Mgr Chennai Central Trains Morning Kengeri Mgr Chennai Central Trains KENGERI se MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL train