KESHOD to GOMTA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159422
SMNH RJT PASS
Daily
KSD
05:59
GTT
07:52
85 Km
01h 53m
219570
VRL RJT EXPRESS
Daily
KSD
14:13
GTT
16:07
85 Km
01h 54m
359424
VRL RJT PASS
Daily
KSD
18:21
GTT
20:28
85 Km
02h 07m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159460[cancelled]
VRL RJT PASSENGER
Daily
KSD
14:06
GTT
15:46
84 Km
01h 40m
  • Keshod Gomta Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between KESHOD (KSD) and GOMTA (GTT).
  • Departure time of 59422 SMNH RJT PASS at KESHOD is 05:59. Its arrival time at GOMTA is 07:52. It covers total distance of 85 kilometer in 01h 53m.
  • Departure time of 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER at KESHOD is 14:06. Its arrival time at GOMTA is 15:46. It covers total distance of 84 kilometer in 01h 40m.
  • Departure time of 19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS at KESHOD is 14:13. Its arrival time at GOMTA is 16:07. It covers total distance of 85 kilometer in 01h 54m.