KHAIRTHAL to AMRITSAR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119415
ADI SVDK EXPRESS
Mon
KRH
10:36
ASR
23:15
648 Km
12h 39m
219611
AJMER ASR EXP
Thu Sat
KRH
23:02
ASR
14:45
712 Km
15h 43m
319613
AJMER ASR EXP
Mon Wed
KRH
23:02
ASR
10:45
535 Km
11h 43m
  • Khairthal Amritsar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between KHAIRTHAL (KRH) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).
  • Departure time of 19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS at KHAIRTHAL is 10:36. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 23:15. It covers total distance of 648 kilometer in 12h 39m.
  • Departure time of 19611 AJMER ASR EXP at KHAIRTHAL is 23:02. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 14:45. It covers total distance of 712 kilometer in 15h 43m.
  • Departure time of 19613 AJMER ASR EXP at KHAIRTHAL is 23:02. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 10:45. It covers total distance of 535 kilometer in 11h 43m.