KHAIRTHAL to BASSI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154834
HSR JP PASS
Daily
KRH
03:55
BAI
08:04
145 Km
04h 09m
279702
HSR JP DMU PASS.
Daily
KRH
18:39
BAI
21:45
145 Km
03h 06m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159722[cancelled]
HSR JP PASS.
Daily
KRH
18:22
BAI
21:18
145 Km
02h 56m
  • Khairthal Bassi Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between KHAIRTHAL (KRH) and BASSI (BAI).
  • Departure time of 54834 HSR JP PASS at KHAIRTHAL is 03:55. Its arrival time at BASSI is 08:04. It covers total distance of 145 kilometer in 04h 09m.
  • Departure time of 59722 HSR-JP PASS. at KHAIRTHAL is 18:22. Its arrival time at BASSI is 21:18. It covers total distance of 145 kilometer in 02h 56m.