Khalilabad To Bapudm Motihari Trains


103220  GTNR PPTA EXP SPECIALSun
00:52
KLD
Khalilabad
05:30
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
04h 38m
265 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
215002  DDN MFP EXPSun
06:55
KLD
Khalilabad
13:25
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
06h 30m
265 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
319037  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
09:52
KLD
Khalilabad
17:21
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
07h 29m
265 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khalilabad and Bapudm Motihari is 265 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Khalilabad and Bapudm Motihari. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khalilabad Bapudm Motihari trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 38 minutes.

Khalilabad Bapudm Motihari Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Khalilabad and Bapudm Motihari. The below table lists them all.


103220  GTNR PPTA EXP SPECIALSun
00:52
KLD
Khalilabad
05:30
BMKI
Bapudm Motihari
04h 38m
265 Km
57.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khalilabad and Bapudm Motihari

Distance Between Khalilabad and Bapudm Motihari is 265 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
265Kilometres
164.663315Miles
265000Meters
26500000Centimeters
289806.65Yards
869422.6Feet
10433076.5Inches

Travel Time From Khalilabad to Bapudm Motihari

Travel time from Khalilabad to Bapudm Motihari is generally 04 hours and 38 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0322004 hours and 38 minutes
1500206 hours and 30 minutes
1903707 hours and 29 minutes

Khalilabad Bapudm Motihari Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khalilabad and Bapudm Motihari?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khalilabad and Bapudm Motihari is 265 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 38m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khalilabad to Bapudm Motihari?

03220 Gtnr-ppta Exp Special is the fastest train available from Khalilabad to Bapudm Motihari. It takes only 04 hours and 38 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khalilabad to Bapudm Motihari?

03220 Gtnr-ppta Exp Special is the first train from Khalilabad to Bapudm Motihari. It leaves Khalilabad at 00:52.

Q. Which is the last train from Khalilabad to Bapudm Motihari?

19037 Avadh Express is the last train from Khalilabad to Bapudm Motihari. It leaves Khalilabad at 09:52.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Khalilabad and Bapudm Motihari?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Khalilabad to Bapudm Motihari.
03220 Gtnr-ppta Exp Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Gomati Nagar and terminates at Patliputra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khalilabad Bapudm Motihari Trains Morning Khalilabad Bapudm Motihari Trains KHALILABAD se BAPUDM MOTIHARI train