Khalilabad To Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains


115007  KRISHAK EXPRESSDaily
00:10
KLD
Khalilabad
06:05
LJN
Lucknow
05h 55m
244 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
215203  BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXPRESSDaily
06:12
KLD
Khalilabad
12:45
LJN
Lucknow
06h 33m
243 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
312531  INTERCITY EXPDaily
06:28
KLD
Khalilabad
11:10
LJN
Lucknow
04h 42m
243 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
415909  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
00:27
KLD
Khalilabad
05:10
LKO
Lucknow
04h 43m
236 Km
50 km/hr
 
503219  PPTA GTNR EXP SPECIALSat
03:42
KLD
Khalilabad
11:20
GTNR
Gomati Nagar
07h 38m
256 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
615269  MFP SBIB JANSADHARAN EXPFri
04:59
KLD
Khalilabad
10:30
LKO
Lucknow
05h 31m
236 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
711124  BJU GWL MAILDaily
05:32
KLD
Khalilabad
10:45
LKO
Lucknow
05h 13m
235 Km
45 km/hr
 
819410  GKP ADI EXPRESSMon Sat
05:40
KLD
Khalilabad
10:30
LKO
Lucknow
04h 50m
235 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
912521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPTue
07:15
KLD
Khalilabad
11:35
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 20m
241 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
1012589  GKP SC EXPWed
07:15
KLD
Khalilabad
11:35
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1112591  GKP YPR EXPSat
07:15
KLD
Khalilabad
11:35
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1212511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSThu Fri Sun
07:15
KLD
Khalilabad
11:35
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1322531  CHHAPRA MATHURA SUF EXPMon Wed Fri
09:08
KLD
Khalilabad
13:25
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 17m
241 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
1415707  KIR ASR EXPRESSDaily
13:03
KLD
Khalilabad
17:58
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 55m
241 Km
49 km/hr
 
1512587  AMAR NATH EXPMon
14:58
KLD
Khalilabad
19:35
LKO
Lucknow
04h 37m
235 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
1612555  GORAKHDHAM EXPRESSDaily
17:13
KLD
Khalilabad
21:25
LKO
Lucknow
04h 12m
235 Km
56 km/hr
 
1712553  SHC NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
17:33
KLD
Khalilabad
22:00
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 27m
241 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
1815029  GKP PUNE EXPThu
18:05
KLD
Khalilabad
22:40
LKO
Lucknow
04h 35m
235 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1919038  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
18:10
KLD
Khalilabad
00:03
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 53m
241 Km
41 km/hr
 
2022537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
18:26
KLD
Khalilabad
23:23
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 57m
240 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
2113019  HWH KGM BAGH EXPDaily
18:52
KLD
Khalilabad
00:20
LKO
Lucknow
05h 28m
236 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
2214673  SHAHEED EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Sat
19:55
KLD
Khalilabad
00:45
LKO
Lucknow
04h 50m
236 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
2315057  GKP ANVT EXPRESSThu
21:33
KLD
Khalilabad
02:15
LKO
Lucknow
04h 42m
235 Km
50 km/hr
 
2415001  MFP DDN EXPMon
21:55
KLD
Khalilabad
02:45
LKO
Lucknow
04h 50m
236 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
2515005  GKP DDN EXPRESSWed Fri
21:55
KLD
Khalilabad
02:45
LKO
Lucknow
04h 50m
235 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
2620104  GKP LTT SUPER FASTDaily
23:08
KLD
Khalilabad
03:58
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khalilabad and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 244 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 26 direct trains between Khalilabad and Lucknow Ne (ljn). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khalilabad Lucknow Ne (ljn) trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 05 minutes.

Khalilabad Lucknow Ne (ljn) Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Khalilabad and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


103219  PPTA GTNR EXP SPECIALSat
03:42
KLD
Khalilabad
11:20
GTNR
Gomati Nagar
07h 38m
256 Km
33.5 km/hr
 

Khalilabad Lucknow Ne (ljn) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 11 superfast trains between Khalilabad and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112531  INTERCITY EXPDaily
06:28
KLD
Khalilabad
11:10
LJN
Lucknow
04h 42m
243 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
212521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPTue
07:15
KLD
Khalilabad
11:35
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 20m
241 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
312589  GKP SC EXPWed
07:15
KLD
Khalilabad
11:35
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
412591  GKP YPR EXPSat
07:15
KLD
Khalilabad
11:35
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
512511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSThu Fri Sun
07:15
KLD
Khalilabad
11:35
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
622531  CHHAPRA MATHURA SUF EXPMon Wed Fri
09:08
KLD
Khalilabad
13:25
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 17m
241 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
712587  AMAR NATH EXPMon
14:58
KLD
Khalilabad
19:35
LKO
Lucknow
04h 37m
235 Km
50.9 km/hr
 
812555  GORAKHDHAM EXPRESSDaily
17:13
KLD
Khalilabad
21:25
LKO
Lucknow
04h 12m
235 Km
56 km/hr
 
912553  SHC NDLS VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
17:33
KLD
Khalilabad
22:00
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 27m
241 Km
54.2 km/hr
 
1022537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
18:26
KLD
Khalilabad
23:23
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 57m
240 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
1120104  GKP LTT SUPER FASTDaily
23:08
KLD
Khalilabad
03:58
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khalilabad and Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Distance Between Khalilabad and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 244 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
244Kilometres
151.614524Miles
244000Meters
24400000Centimeters
266840.84Yards
800524.96Feet
9606304.4Inches

Travel Time From Khalilabad to Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Travel time from Khalilabad to Lucknow Ne (ljn) is generally 06 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1500705 hours and 55 minutes
1520306 hours and 33 minutes
1253104 hours and 42 minutes
1590904 hours and 43 minutes
0321907 hours and 38 minutes
1526905 hours and 31 minutes
1112405 hours and 13 minutes
1941004 hours and 50 minutes
1252104 hours and 20 minutes
1258904 hours and 20 minutes

Khalilabad Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khalilabad and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khalilabad and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 244 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khalilabad to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

05301 Gkp-bdts Special is the fastest train available from Khalilabad to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It takes only 04 hours and 10 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khalilabad to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

05007 Krishak Express is the first train from Khalilabad to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Khalilabad at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Khalilabad to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

20104 Gkp-ltt-super-fast is the last train from Khalilabad to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Khalilabad at 23:08.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Khalilabad and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

Currently, 11 superfast trains run between Khalilabad and Lucknow Ne (ljn).
12531 Intercity Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Gorakhpur and terminates at Lucknow.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Khalilabad and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Khalilabad to Lucknow Ne (ljn).
03219 Ppta-gtnr Exp Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Patliputra and terminates at Gomati Nagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khalilabad Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Khalilabad Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains KHALILABAD se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train