Khalilpur To Delhi Trains


104469  RE DLI DMU MEX SPLDaily
05:45
KIP
Khalilpur
08:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 25m
71 Km
29.4 km/hr
 
204990  RE DLI EXP SPLDaily
07:20
KIP
Khalilpur
09:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 15m
71 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
304352  HSR DLI EXP SPLDaily
10:36
KIP
Khalilpur
13:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 29m
71 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
404434  RE DLI MEX SPLDaily
11:51
KIP
Khalilpur
14:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 24m
71 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
514029  SGNR DLI XPRESDaily
13:25
KIP
Khalilpur
15:40
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 15m
71 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
604500  RE DLI EXP SPLDaily
16:45
KIP
Khalilpur
18:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 10m
71 Km
32.8 km/hr
 
704286  RE DLI EXP SPLDaily
19:50
KIP
Khalilpur
22:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 30m
71 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
814727  SGNR TKJ EXPDaily
06:27
KIP
Khalilpur
07:49
DEC
Delhi Cantt
01h 22m
57 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
904435  RE MTC MEX SPLDaily
15:15
KIP
Khalilpur
18:33
ANVR
Anand Vihar
03h 18m
85 Km
25.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khalilpur and Delhi is 71 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Khalilpur and Delhi Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khalilpur Delhi trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 30 minutes.

Khalilpur Delhi Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Khalilpur and Delhi. The below table lists them all.


104469  RE DLI DMU MEX SPLDaily
05:45
KIP
Khalilpur
08:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 25m
71 Km
29.4 km/hr
 
204990  RE DLI EXP SPLDaily
07:20
KIP
Khalilpur
09:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 15m
71 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
304352  HSR DLI EXP SPLDaily
10:36
KIP
Khalilpur
13:05
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 29m
71 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
404434  RE DLI MEX SPLDaily
11:51
KIP
Khalilpur
14:15
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 24m
71 Km
29.6 km/hr
 
504500  RE DLI EXP SPLDaily
16:45
KIP
Khalilpur
18:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 10m
71 Km
32.8 km/hr
 
604286  RE DLI EXP SPLDaily
19:50
KIP
Khalilpur
22:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 30m
71 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
704435  RE MTC MEX SPLDaily
15:15
KIP
Khalilpur
18:33
ANVR
Anand Vihar
03h 18m
85 Km
25.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khalilpur and Delhi

Distance Between Khalilpur and Delhi is 71 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
71Kilometres
44.117341Miles
71000Meters
7100000Centimeters
77646.31Yards
232939.64Feet
2795277.1Inches

Travel Time From Khalilpur to Delhi

Travel time from Khalilpur to Delhi is generally 02 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0446902 hours and 25 minutes
0499002 hours and 15 minutes
0435202 hours and 29 minutes
0443402 hours and 24 minutes
1402902 hours and 15 minutes
0450002 hours and 10 minutes
0428602 hours and 30 minutes
1472701 hours and 22 minutes
0443503 hours and 18 minutes

Khalilpur Delhi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khalilpur and Delhi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khalilpur and Delhi Junction is 71 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khalilpur to Delhi?

14727 Sgnr Tkj Exp is the fastest train available from Khalilpur to Delhi. It takes only 01 hours and 22 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khalilpur to Delhi?

74004 Re-dli Dmu is the first train from Khalilpur to Delhi. It leaves Khalilpur at 05:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Khalilpur to Delhi?

04435 Re-mtc Mex Spl is the last train from Khalilpur to Delhi. It leaves Khalilpur at 15:15.

Q. How many local trains run between Khalilpur and Delhi?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Khalilpur and Delhi.
For example, train number 04469 Re-dli Dmu Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Rewari Jn and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khalilpur Delhi Trains Morning Khalilpur Delhi Trains KHALILPUR se DELHI JN train