KHAMMAM to ANAKAPALLE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112862
KZJ VSKP LINK EXPRESS
Daily
KMT
04:24
AKP
12:08
413 Km
07h 44m
202513
SC GHY
Thu
KMT
09:05
AKP
17:32
410 Km
08h 27m
322416
NDLS VSKP AC AP EXP
Daily
KMT
09:05
AKP
16:09
413 Km
07h 04m
411019
KONARK EXPRESS
Daily
KMT
12:00
AKP
19:19
413 Km
07h 19m
518504
SNSI VSKP WEEKLY EXP
Sat
KMT
13:07
AKP
19:59
413 Km
06h 52m
618646
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
Daily
KMT
14:32
AKP
22:09
414 Km
07h 37m
708502
SC VSKP WKLY SPL EXP
Wed
KMT
20:25
AKP
04:00
410 Km
07h 35m
812728
HYB VSKP GODAVARI EXP
Daily
KMT
20:50
AKP
04:05
413 Km
07h 15m
912784
SC VSKP AC WEEKLY EXP
Sat
KMT
21:45
AKP
05:19
413 Km
07h 34m
1012740
SC VSKP GARIBRATH EXP
Daily
KMT
23:37
AKP
06:09
413 Km
06h 32m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102850[cancelled]
SC SHM HOLIDAY SPECIAL
Fri
KMT
10:38
AKP
19:00
410 Km
08h 22m
  • Khammam Anakapalle Trains: As listed in above table there are total 10 direct trains between KHAMMAM (KMT) and ANAKAPALLE (AKP).
  • Departure time of 12862 KZJ-VSKP LINK EXPRESS at KHAMMAM is 04:24. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 12:08. It covers total distance of 413 kilometer in 07h 44m.
  • Departure time of 02513 SC-GHY at KHAMMAM is 09:05. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 17:32. It covers total distance of 410 kilometer in 08h 27m.
  • Departure time of 22416 NDLS-VSKP AC AP EXP at KHAMMAM is 09:05. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 16:09. It covers total distance of 413 kilometer in 07h 04m.