Khammam To Tirupati Trains


109715  DKBJ TPTY SF SPLMon
00:32
KMT
Khammam
09:00
TPTY
Tirupati
08h 28m
486 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
217406  ADB TPTY KRISHNA EXPDaily
10:00
KMT
Khammam
21:40
TPTY
Tirupati
11h 40m
486 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
307091  KZJ TPTYTue
13:07
KMT
Khammam
22:20
TPTY
Tirupati
09h 13m
486 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
416318  SVDK CAPE EXPWed
18:10
KMT
Khammam
03:15
TPTY
Tirupati
09h 05m
487 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
516788  SVDK TEN EXPSat
18:20
KMT
Khammam
03:15
TPTY
Tirupati
08h 55m
487 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
607482  SC TPTYMon
21:54
KMT
Khammam
07:10
TPTY
Tirupati
09h 16m
486 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
712764  SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sun
22:20
KMT
Khammam
06:55
TPTY
Tirupati
08h 35m
486 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
812762  KRMR TPTY EXPThu Sun
22:50
KMT
Khammam
07:50
TPTY
Tirupati
09h 00m
486 Km
54 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khammam and Tirupati is 486 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Khammam and Tirupati. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khammam Tirupati trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 28 minutes.

Khammam Tirupati Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Khammam and Tirupati. The below table lists them all.


109715  DKBJ TPTY SF SPLMon
00:32
KMT
Khammam
09:00
TPTY
Tirupati
08h 28m
486 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
207091  KZJ TPTYTue
13:07
KMT
Khammam
22:20
TPTY
Tirupati
09h 13m
486 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
307482  SC TPTYMon
21:54
KMT
Khammam
07:10
TPTY
Tirupati
09h 16m
486 Km
52.4 km/hr
 

Khammam Tirupati Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Khammam and Tirupati. The below table lists them all.


112764  SC TPTY PADMAVATI EXPMon Tue Thu Fri Sun
22:20
KMT
Khammam
06:55
TPTY
Tirupati
08h 35m
486 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
212762  KRMR TPTY EXPThu Sun
22:50
KMT
Khammam
07:50
TPTY
Tirupati
09h 00m
486 Km
54 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khammam and Tirupati

Distance Between Khammam and Tirupati is 486 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
486Kilometres
301.986306Miles
486000Meters
48600000Centimeters
531494.46Yards
1594488.24Feet
19133868.6Inches

Travel Time From Khammam to Tirupati

Travel time from Khammam to Tirupati is generally 08 hours and 28 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0971508 hours and 28 minutes
1740611 hours and 40 minutes
0709109 hours and 13 minutes
1631809 hours and 05 minutes
1678808 hours and 55 minutes
0748209 hours and 16 minutes
1276408 hours and 35 minutes
1276209 hours and 00 minutes

Khammam Tirupati Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khammam and Tirupati?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khammam and Tirupati is 486 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khammam to Tirupati?

09715 Dkbj-tpty Sf Spl is the fastest train available from Khammam to Tirupati. It takes only 08 hours and 28 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khammam to Tirupati?

09715 Dkbj-tpty Sf Spl is the first train from Khammam to Tirupati. It leaves Khammam at 00:32.

Q. Which is the last train from Khammam to Tirupati?

12762 Krmr-tpty Exp is the last train from Khammam to Tirupati. It leaves Khammam at 22:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Khammam and Tirupati?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Khammam and Tirupati.
12764 Sc-tpty Padmavati Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Secunderabad Jn and terminates at Tirupati.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Khammam and Tirupati?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Khammam to Tirupati.
09715 Dkbj-tpty Sf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Dahar Ka Balaji and terminates at Tirupati.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khammam Tirupati Trains Morning Khammam Tirupati Trains KHAMMAM se TIRUPATI train