Khandwa Junction To Jhansi Trains


  • Khandwa Junction Jhansi Trains: A direct train between Khandwa Junction (KNW) and Jhansi (JHS) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Khandwa Junction and Jhansi

Distance Between Khandwa Junction and Jhansi is 566 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
566Kilometres
351.695986Miles
566000Meters
56600000Centimeters
618983.26Yards
1856955.44Feet
22283476.6Inches

Travel Time From Khandwa Junction to Jhansi

Travel time from Khandwa Junction to Jhansi is generally 08 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Khandwa Junction Jhansi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khandwa Junction and Jhansi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khandwa Junction and Jhansi Junction is 566 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khandwa Junction to Jhansi?

09243 Bl - Cnb Special is the fastest train available from Khandwa Junction to Jhansi. It takes only 07 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khandwa Junction to Jhansi?

01079 Ltt-gkp Spl is the first train from Khandwa Junction to Jhansi. It leaves Khandwa Junction at 01:10.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khandwa Junction Jhansi Trains Morning Khandwa Junction Jhansi Trains KHANDWA JUNCTION se JHANSI JN train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
101079  LTT GKP SPL  - CANCELLEDFri
01:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
09:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 05m
566 Km
70 km/hr
 
202143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDMon
01:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
09:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 05m
566 Km
70 km/hr
 
305066  PNVL GKP EXP SPL  - CANCELLEDTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
01:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
09:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 05m
566 Km
70 km/hr
 
402161  LASHKAR EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDSat
01:35
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:10
JHS
Jhansi Jn
09h 35m
566 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
502047  KOP NZM EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDWed
02:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 25m
566 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
605102  ANTYODAYA PUJA SPL  - CANCELLEDFri
02:35
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:55
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 20m
566 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
715064  LTT GKP EXP  - CANCELLEDWed
02:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
12:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
09h 55m
566 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
801077  PUNE JAT SPL  - CANCELLEDDaily
04:15
KNW
Khandwa Junction
13:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
09h 35m
566 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
902137  PUNJAB MAIL SPL  - CANCELLEDDaily
05:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
14:10
JHS
Jhansi Jn
09h 10m
566 Km
61.7 km/hr
 
1009243  BL CNB SPECIAL  - CANCELLEDThu
06:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
14:20
JHS
Jhansi Jn
07h 40m
566 Km
73.8 km/hr
 
1111015  KUSHINAGAR EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
09:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
18:45
JHS
Jhansi Jn
09h 45m
566 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
1201057  AMRITSAR EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
09:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
20:20
JHS
Jhansi Jn
10h 55m
566 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
1301407  PUNE LJN SPECIAL  - CANCELLEDWed
09:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
18:25
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 45m
566 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
1402538  KUSHINAGAR EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
10:15
KNW
Khandwa Junction
19:07
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 52m
566 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
1511069  TULSI EXP  - CANCELLEDTue Sun
14:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00:05
JHS
Jhansi Jn
09h 45m
565 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
1602103  LTT GKP SUPER FAST  - CANCELLEDDaily
14:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
22:10
JHS
Jhansi Jn
07h 50m
566 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
1705068  BDTS GKP EXP  - CANCELLEDFri
14:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00:02
JHS
Jhansi Jn
09h 22m
566 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
1802779  GOA EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDDaily
15:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 15m
566 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
1902129  TULSI EXP  - CANCELLEDTue Sun
15:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00:02
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 42m
566 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
2002534  PUSHPAK SF EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
17:15
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 35m
566 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
2122457  NED NLDM SUPERFAST EXP  - CANCELLEDSat
20:15
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:40
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 25m
566 Km
67.2 km/hr
 
2202485  NED SGNR SF SPL  - CANCELLEDMon Thu
20:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:00
JHS
Jhansi Jn
07h 40m
566 Km
73.8 km/hr
 
2302439  NED SGNR SF SPL VIA HMH  - CANCELLEDSun
20:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:00
JHS
Jhansi Jn
07h 40m
566 Km
73.8 km/hr
 
2402715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
20:45
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:27
JHS
Jhansi Jn
07h 42m
566 Km
73.5 km/hr
 
2512542  LTT GKP SUPER FAST  - CANCELLEDDaily
21:05
KNW
Khandwa Junction
05:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 10m
566 Km
69.3 km/hr
 
2602617  ERS NZM MANGALA SPL  - CANCELLEDDaily
22:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
06:40
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 15m
566 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
2705030  PUNE GKP EXP  - CANCELLEDSat
23:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
07:45
JHS
Jhansi Jn
08h 35m
566 Km
65.9 km/hr