Khandwa Junction To Kalyan Trains


122178  BSB CSMT EXPDaily
01:45
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:22
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 37m
514 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
202187  REWA CSMT SF SUMMER SPLFri
02:07
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:00
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 53m
514 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
312187  MUMBAI GARIBRATHTue Thu Sun
02:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:57
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 47m
514 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
412321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
02:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:37
KYN
Kalyan Jn
09h 07m
514 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
512168  BSBS LTT SF SPECIALDaily
03:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:32
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 07m
515 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
611080  GKP LTT EXPRESSSun
05:32
KNW
Khandwa Junction
13:42
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 10m
514 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
715065  GKP PNVL EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
05:32
KNW
Khandwa Junction
13:27
KYN
Kalyan Jn
07h 55m
514 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
822184  AYC LTT SAKET EXPRESSMon Fri
06:32
KNW
Khandwa Junction
14:42
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 10m
514 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
912162  AGC LTT LASHKAR EXPRESSSun
06:45
KNW
Khandwa Junction
14:42
KYN
Kalyan Jn
07h 57m
514 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
1014314  LTT BE EXPRESSun
07:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
15:12
KYN
Kalyan Jn
07h 52m
514 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1112520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSSat
07:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
15:12
KYN
Kalyan Jn
07h 52m
514 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1215018  GKP LTT EXPRESSDaily
07:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
16:17
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 37m
514 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
1312742  PNBE VSG EXPRESSSun
08:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
16:22
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 22m
514 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
1412335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPMon Wed Sat
08:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
16:27
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 27m
514 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
1515648  GHY LTT EXPRESSThu
08:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
16:27
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 27m
515 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1615946  DBRG LTT EXPRESSTue Fri
08:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
16:27
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 27m
515 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1722130  PRYJ LTT TULSI EXPRESSTue Thu
11:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
19:47
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 22m
515 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
1812533  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
12:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
21:22
KYN
Kalyan Jn
09h 22m
515 Km
55 km/hr
 
1911072  BSBS LTT KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
12:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
21:52
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 57m
515 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
2011082  GKP LTT VIA PCOISat
14:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
22:37
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 37m
515 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
2111058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
14:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
22:47
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 22m
514 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
2222537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
14:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:07
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 27m
515 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
2311062  JYG LTT EXPDaily
15:15
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:17
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 02m
514 Km
64 km/hr
 
2412545  RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESSFri
20:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:22
KYN
Kalyan Jn
07h 52m
515 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
2512361  ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXPMon
20:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:47
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 17m
515 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
2615547  RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESSTue
20:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:47
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 17m
515 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
2715267  RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPSun
20:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:47
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 17m
515 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
2815101  CPR LTT ANTYODAYA EXPWed
20:45
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:47
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 02m
515 Km
64.1 km/hr
 
2912618  NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXPDaily
21:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
05:30
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 30m
514 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
3012138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
21:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
06:17
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 37m
515 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
3112154  RKMP LTT EXPRESSFri
22:23
KNW
Khandwa Junction
06:27
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 04m
514 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
3218609  RNC LTT EXPRESSThu
22:23
KNW
Khandwa Junction
06:27
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 04m
514 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
3313201  PNBE LTT EXPRESSDaily
23:15
KNW
Khandwa Junction
09:52
KYN
Kalyan Jn
10h 37m
514 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khandwa Junction and Kalyan is 514 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 33 direct trains between Khandwa Junction and Kalyan Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khandwa Junction Kalyan trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 22 minutes.

Khandwa Junction Kalyan Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Khandwa Junction and Kalyan. The below table lists them all.


102187  REWA CSMT SF SUMMER SPLFri
02:07
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:00
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 53m
514 Km
57.9 km/hr
 

Khandwa Junction Kalyan Superfast Trains

There is a total of 17 superfast trains between Khandwa Junction and Kalyan. The below table lists them all.


122178  BSB CSMT EXPDaily
01:45
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:22
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 37m
514 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
212321  HWH MUMBAI EXPRESSDaily
02:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:37
KYN
Kalyan Jn
09h 07m
514 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
312168  BSBS LTT SF SPECIALDaily
03:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:32
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 07m
515 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
422184  AYC LTT SAKET EXPRESSMon Fri
06:32
KNW
Khandwa Junction
14:42
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 10m
514 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
512162  AGC LTT LASHKAR EXPRESSSun
06:45
KNW
Khandwa Junction
14:42
KYN
Kalyan Jn
07h 57m
514 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
612520  KYQ LTT AC S F EXPRESSSat
07:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
15:12
KYN
Kalyan Jn
07h 52m
514 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
712742  PNBE VSG EXPRESSSun
08:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
16:22
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 22m
514 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
812335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPMon Wed Sat
08:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
16:27
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 27m
514 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
922130  PRYJ LTT TULSI EXPRESSTue Thu
11:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
19:47
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 22m
515 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
1012533  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
12:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
21:22
KYN
Kalyan Jn
09h 22m
515 Km
55 km/hr
 
1122537  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
14:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:07
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 27m
515 Km
60.9 km/hr
 
1212545  RXL LTT KARMBHUMI EXPRESSFri
20:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:22
KYN
Kalyan Jn
07h 52m
515 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
1312361  ASN CSMT WEEKLY EXPMon
20:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:47
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 17m
515 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1415547  RXL LTT ANTYODAY EXPRESSTue
20:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:47
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 17m
515 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
1512618  NZM ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXPDaily
21:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
05:30
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 30m
514 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
1612138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
21:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
06:17
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 37m
515 Km
59.8 km/hr
 
1712154  RKMP LTT EXPRESSFri
22:23
KNW
Khandwa Junction
06:27
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 04m
514 Km
63.7 km/hr
 

Khandwa Junction Kalyan Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Khandwa Junction and Kalyan. The below table lists them all.


112187  MUMBAI GARIBRATHTue Thu Sun
02:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:57
KYN
Kalyan Jn
08h 47m
514 Km
58.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khandwa Junction and Kalyan

Distance Between Khandwa Junction and Kalyan is 514 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
514Kilometres
319.384694Miles
514000Meters
51400000Centimeters
562115.54Yards
1686351.76Feet
20236231.4Inches

Travel Time From Khandwa Junction to Kalyan

Travel time from Khandwa Junction to Kalyan is generally 08 hours and 22 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2217808 hours and 37 minutes
0218708 hours and 53 minutes
1218708 hours and 47 minutes
1232109 hours and 07 minutes
1216808 hours and 07 minutes
1108008 hours and 10 minutes
1506507 hours and 55 minutes
2218408 hours and 10 minutes
1216207 hours and 57 minutes
1431407 hours and 52 minutes

Khandwa Junction Kalyan Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khandwa Junction and Kalyan?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khandwa Junction and Kalyan Junction is 514 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khandwa Junction to Kalyan?

05101 Antyodaya Puja Spl is the fastest train available from Khandwa Junction to Kalyan. It takes only 07 hours and 32 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khandwa Junction to Kalyan?

02194 Bsb-csmt Spl is the first train from Khandwa Junction to Kalyan. It leaves Khandwa Junction at 01:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Khandwa Junction to Kalyan?

13201 Pnbe Ltt Express is the last train from Khandwa Junction to Kalyan. It leaves Khandwa Junction at 23:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Khandwa Junction and Kalyan?

Currently, 17 superfast trains run between Khandwa Junction and Kalyan.
22178 Bsb-csmt Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Varanasi and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Khandwa Junction and Kalyan?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Khandwa Junction to Kalyan.
02187 Rewa-csmt Sf Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Rewa and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khandwa Junction Kalyan Trains Morning Khandwa Junction Kalyan Trains KHANDWA JUNCTION se KALYAN JN train