Khandwa Junction To Kanpur Central Trains


115066  PNVL GKP EXPTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
01:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
13:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 50m
785 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
212143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSMon
01:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
13:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 50m
785 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
311079  LTT GKP EXPFri
01:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
13:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 50m
785 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
412943  UDYOGKARMI EXPRESSThu
06:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
18:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 45m
785 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
511407  PUNE LJN XWed
09:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:10
CNB
Kanpur Central
13h 30m
785 Km
58.1 km/hr
 
622538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
10:15
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
13h 50m
785 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
720103  LTT GKP SUPER FASTDaily
14:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
03:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
13h 15m
785 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
815068  BDTS GKP EXPFri
14:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:15
CNB
Kanpur Central
13h 35m
785 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
912534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
17:15
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 25m
784 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
1015030  PUNE GKP EXPSat
23:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
12h 30m
785 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
1112103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSTue
23:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
12h 20m
785 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khandwa Junction and Kanpur Central is 785 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Khandwa Junction and Kanpur Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khandwa Junction Kanpur Central trains complete this journey in 11 hours and 50 minutes.

Khandwa Junction Kanpur Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Khandwa Junction and Kanpur Central. The below table lists them all.


112143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSMon
01:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
13:00
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 50m
785 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
212943  UDYOGKARMI EXPRESSThu
06:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
18:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 45m
785 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
322538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
10:15
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00:05
CNB
Kanpur Central
13h 50m
785 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
420103  LTT GKP SUPER FASTDaily
14:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
03:35
CNB
Kanpur Central
13h 15m
785 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
512534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
17:15
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:40
CNB
Kanpur Central
11h 25m
784 Km
68.7 km/hr
 
612103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSTue
23:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
12h 20m
785 Km
63.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khandwa Junction and Kanpur Central

Distance Between Khandwa Junction and Kanpur Central is 785 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
785Kilometres
487.776235Miles
785000Meters
78500000Centimeters
858483.85Yards
2575459.4Feet
30905528.5Inches

Travel Time From Khandwa Junction to Kanpur Central

Travel time from Khandwa Junction to Kanpur Central is generally 11 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1506611 hours and 50 minutes
1214311 hours and 50 minutes
1107911 hours and 50 minutes
1294311 hours and 45 minutes
1140713 hours and 30 minutes
2253813 hours and 50 minutes
2010313 hours and 15 minutes
1506813 hours and 35 minutes
1253411 hours and 25 minutes
1503012 hours and 30 minutes

Khandwa Junction Kanpur Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khandwa Junction and Kanpur Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khandwa Junction and Kanpur Central is 785 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 11h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khandwa Junction to Kanpur Central?

12534 Pushpak Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Khandwa Junction to Kanpur Central. It takes only 11 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khandwa Junction to Kanpur Central?

15066 Pnvl-gkp Exp is the first train from Khandwa Junction to Kanpur Central. It leaves Khandwa Junction at 01:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Khandwa Junction to Kanpur Central?

12103 Pune-lko Express is the last train from Khandwa Junction to Kanpur Central. It leaves Khandwa Junction at 23:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Khandwa Junction and Kanpur Central?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Khandwa Junction and Kanpur Central.
12143 Ltt-sln Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Sultanpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khandwa Junction Kanpur Central Trains Morning Khandwa Junction Kanpur Central Trains KHANDWA JUNCTION se KANPUR CENTRAL train