Khandwa Junction To Katni Trains


113202  LTT PNBE EXPRESSDaily
00:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
09:15
KTE
Katni
08h 45m
518 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
211033  PUNE DBG EXPThu
02:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:15
KTE
Katni
07h 50m
519 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
322131  PUNE BSBS GYANGANGA EXPTue
02:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:15
KTE
Katni
07h 50m
519 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
411037  PUNE GKP EXPRESSFri
02:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:15
KTE
Katni
07h 50m
519 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
511081  LTT GKP VIA PCOI EXPThu
02:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:05
KTE
Katni
07h 25m
518 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
612546  LTT RXL KARMBHUMI EXPSun
02:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:05
KTE
Katni
07h 25m
518 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
718610  LTT RNC EXPRESSSat
02:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:05
KTE
Katni
07h 25m
518 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
815268  LTT RXL ANTYODAY EXPTue
02:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:05
KTE
Katni
07h 25m
518 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
922967  ADI PRYJ EXPRESSFri
03:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:00
KTE
Katni
07h 05m
518 Km
73.1 km/hr
 
1020929  UDN BSBS EXPRESSSat
03:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:00
KTE
Katni
07h 05m
519 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
1122937  RAJKOT REWA EXPRESSMon
06:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
14:40
KTE
Katni
08h 00m
518 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
1220905  EKNR REWA MAHAMANASat
06:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
14:40
KTE
Katni
08h 00m
518 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
1312149  PUNE DNR EXPRESSDaily
07:15
KNW
Khandwa Junction
15:00
KTE
Katni
07h 45m
519 Km
67 km/hr
 
1412322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
07:35
KNW
Khandwa Junction
14:50
KTE
Katni
07h 15m
518 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
1512167  LTT T BSBS SF EXPDaily
08:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
15:50
KTE
Katni
07h 30m
518 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
1607651  J CPRThu
08:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
16:55
KTE
Katni
08h 00m
519 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
1722177  CSMT BSB MAHANAGARI EXPDaily
09:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
17:05
KTE
Katni
07h 10m
518 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
1811127  BSL KTE EXPDaily
14:05
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:50
KTE
Katni
14h 45m
519 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
1922183  LTT AYC EXPWed Sat
15:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:20
KTE
Katni
08h 00m
518 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
2020933  UDN DNR EXPRESSTue Sat
15:50
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:30
KTE
Katni
07h 40m
519 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
2112741  VSG PNBE EXPRESSThu
15:50
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:30
KTE
Katni
07h 40m
518 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
2222564  UDN JYG ANTYODAY SF EXPSun
15:50
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:30
KTE
Katni
07h 40m
519 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
2312519  LTT KYQ AC S F EXPRESSSun
16:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:50
KTE
Katni
07h 25m
518 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
2415548  LTT RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESSWed
16:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:50
KTE
Katni
07h 25m
518 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
2515017  KASHI EXPDaily
16:35
KNW
Khandwa Junction
02:05
KTE
Katni
09h 30m
518 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
2615945  LTT DBRG EXPRESSWed Sat
17:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00:10
KTE
Katni
07h 10m
518 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
2715647  LTT GHY EXPRESSFri
17:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00:10
KTE
Katni
07h 10m
518 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
2812336  LTT BGP TRI WKLY EXPTue Thu Sun
17:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00:10
KTE
Katni
07h 10m
518 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
2922687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
17:35
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01:05
KTE
Katni
07h 30m
519 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
3017323  UBL BSBS EXPRESSSat
17:35
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01:05
KTE
Katni
07h 30m
518 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
3119045  TAPTI GANGA EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Fri Sun
17:50
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01:50
KTE
Katni
08h 00m
519 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
3222947  ST BGP S F EXPTue Sat
17:50
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01:50
KTE
Katni
08h 00m
519 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
3312362  CSMT ASN EXPWed
20:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
03:05
KTE
Katni
06h 55m
518 Km
74.9 km/hr
 
3411061  LTT JYG EXPDaily
21:05
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:05
KTE
Katni
07h 00m
518 Km
74 km/hr
 
3500107  DVL MFP EXPTue Sat
21:35
KNW
Khandwa Junction
09:15
KTE
Katni
11h 40m
518 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
3602188  CSMT REWA SF SUMMER SPLFri
22:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
06:25
KTE
Katni
07h 30m
518 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
3711071  LTT BSBS KAMAYANI EXPRESDaily
23:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:10
KMZ
Katni Murwara
10h 45m
674 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khandwa Junction and Katni is 518 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 37 direct trains between Khandwa Junction and Katni. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khandwa Junction Katni trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 45 minutes.

Khandwa Junction Katni Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Khandwa Junction and Katni. The below table lists them all.


107651  J CPRThu
08:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
16:55
KTE
Katni
08h 00m
519 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
202188  CSMT REWA SF SUMMER SPLFri
22:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
06:25
KTE
Katni
07h 30m
518 Km
69.1 km/hr
 

Khandwa Junction Katni Superfast Trains

There is a total of 20 superfast trains between Khandwa Junction and Katni. The below table lists them all.


122131  PUNE BSBS GYANGANGA EXPTue
02:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:15
KTE
Katni
07h 50m
519 Km
66.3 km/hr
 
212546  LTT RXL KARMBHUMI EXPSun
02:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:05
KTE
Katni
07h 25m
518 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
322967  ADI PRYJ EXPRESSFri
03:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:00
KTE
Katni
07h 05m
518 Km
73.1 km/hr
 
420929  UDN BSBS EXPRESSSat
03:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
11:00
KTE
Katni
07h 05m
519 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
522937  RAJKOT REWA EXPRESSMon
06:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
14:40
KTE
Katni
08h 00m
518 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
620905  EKNR REWA MAHAMANASat
06:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
14:40
KTE
Katni
08h 00m
518 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
712149  PUNE DNR EXPRESSDaily
07:15
KNW
Khandwa Junction
15:00
KTE
Katni
07h 45m
519 Km
67 km/hr
 
812322  CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAILDaily
07:35
KNW
Khandwa Junction
14:50
KTE
Katni
07h 15m
518 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
912167  LTT T BSBS SF EXPDaily
08:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
15:50
KTE
Katni
07h 30m
518 Km
69.1 km/hr
 
1022177  CSMT BSB MAHANAGARI EXPDaily
09:55
KNW
Khandwa Junction
17:05
KTE
Katni
07h 10m
518 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
1122183  LTT AYC EXPWed Sat
15:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:20
KTE
Katni
08h 00m
518 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
1220933  UDN DNR EXPRESSTue Sat
15:50
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:30
KTE
Katni
07h 40m
519 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
1312741  VSG PNBE EXPRESSThu
15:50
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:30
KTE
Katni
07h 40m
518 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
1422564  UDN JYG ANTYODAY SF EXPSun
15:50
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:30
KTE
Katni
07h 40m
519 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
1512519  LTT KYQ AC S F EXPRESSSun
16:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:50
KTE
Katni
07h 25m
518 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
1615548  LTT RXL ANTYODAY EXPRESSWed
16:25
KNW
Khandwa Junction
23:50
KTE
Katni
07h 25m
518 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
1712336  LTT BGP TRI WKLY EXPTue Thu Sun
17:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
00:10
KTE
Katni
07h 10m
518 Km
72.3 km/hr
 
1822687  MYS BSB SUF EXPRESSWed Fri
17:35
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01:05
KTE
Katni
07h 30m
519 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
1922947  ST BGP S F EXPTue Sat
17:50
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01:50
KTE
Katni
08h 00m
519 Km
64.9 km/hr
 
2012362  CSMT ASN EXPWed
20:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
03:05
KTE
Katni
06h 55m
518 Km
74.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khandwa Junction and Katni

Distance Between Khandwa Junction and Katni is 518 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
518Kilometres
321.870178Miles
518000Meters
51800000Centimeters
566489.98Yards
1699475.12Feet
20393711.8Inches

Travel Time From Khandwa Junction to Katni

Travel time from Khandwa Junction to Katni is generally 08 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1320208 hours and 45 minutes
1103307 hours and 50 minutes
2213107 hours and 50 minutes
1103707 hours and 50 minutes
1108107 hours and 25 minutes
1254607 hours and 25 minutes
1861007 hours and 25 minutes
1526807 hours and 25 minutes
2296707 hours and 05 minutes
2092907 hours and 05 minutes

Khandwa Junction Katni Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khandwa Junction and Katni?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khandwa Junction and Katni is 518 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khandwa Junction to Katni?

12362 Csmt-asn Exp is the fastest train available from Khandwa Junction to Katni. It takes only 06 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khandwa Junction to Katni?

13202 Ltt - Pnbe Express is the first train from Khandwa Junction to Katni. It leaves Khandwa Junction at 00:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Khandwa Junction to Katni?

11071 Ltt-bsbs Kamayani Expres is the last train from Khandwa Junction to Katni. It leaves Khandwa Junction at 23:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Khandwa Junction and Katni?

Currently, 20 superfast trains run between Khandwa Junction and Katni.
22131 Pune-bsbs Gyanganga Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Pune Jn and terminates at Banaras.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Khandwa Junction and Katni?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Khandwa Junction to Katni.
07651 J-cpr is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Jalna and terminates at Chhapra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khandwa Junction Katni Trains Morning Khandwa Junction Katni Trains KHANDWA JUNCTION se KATNI train