Khandwa Junction To Kopargaon Trains


111078  JAT PUNE JHELUM EXPRESSDaily
04:45
KNW
Khandwa Junction
10:48
KPG
Kopargaon
06h 03m
350 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
212780  NZM VSG GOA EXPRESSDaily
07:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
12:17
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 17m
349 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
312104  LJN PUNE EXPRESSThu
07:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
12:53
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 33m
350 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
412628  NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXPDaily
11:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
16:35
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 25m
349 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
522688  BSB MYS SUF EXPRESSFri Sun
12:45
KNW
Khandwa Junction
18:18
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 33m
349 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
617324  BSBS UBL EXPRESSMon
12:45
KNW
Khandwa Junction
18:18
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 33m
350 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
715029  GKP PUNE EXPFri
14:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
20:05
KPG
Kopargaon
06h 05m
349 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
811038  GKP PUNE EXPSun
14:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
20:05
KPG
Kopargaon
06h 05m
349 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
912150  DNR PUNE EXPDaily
16:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
22:38
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 58m
349 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1012782  NZM MYS SWARNA JAYANTI EXMon
20:05
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01:22
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 17m
349 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
1112148  NZM KOP EXPRESSThu
20:05
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01:22
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 17m
349 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
1222132  BSBS PUNE GYANGANGA SFWed
20:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
02:18
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 48m
350 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
1311034  DBG PUNE EXPRESSSat
20:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
02:18
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 48m
349 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
1401922  VGLB PUNE SUMMER SPL EXPWed
22:23
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:58
KPG
Kopargaon
06h 35m
349 Km
53 km/hr
 
1511408  LJN PUNE EXPThu
22:50
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:40
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 50m
350 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Khandwa Junction and Kopargaon is 350 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Khandwa Junction and Kopargaon. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Khandwa Junction Kopargaon trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 33 minutes.

Khandwa Junction Kopargaon Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Khandwa Junction and Kopargaon. The below table lists them all.


101922  VGLB PUNE SUMMER SPL EXPWed
22:23
KNW
Khandwa Junction
04:58
KPG
Kopargaon
06h 35m
349 Km
53 km/hr
 

Khandwa Junction Kopargaon Superfast Trains

There is a total of 8 superfast trains between Khandwa Junction and Kopargaon. The below table lists them all.


112780  NZM VSG GOA EXPRESSDaily
07:00
KNW
Khandwa Junction
12:17
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 17m
349 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
212104  LJN PUNE EXPRESSThu
07:20
KNW
Khandwa Junction
12:53
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 33m
350 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
312628  NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXPDaily
11:10
KNW
Khandwa Junction
16:35
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 25m
349 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
422688  BSB MYS SUF EXPRESSFri Sun
12:45
KNW
Khandwa Junction
18:18
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 33m
349 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
512150  DNR PUNE EXPDaily
16:40
KNW
Khandwa Junction
22:38
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 58m
349 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
612782  NZM MYS SWARNA JAYANTI EXMon
20:05
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01:22
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 17m
349 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
712148  NZM KOP EXPRESSThu
20:05
KNW
Khandwa Junction
01:22
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 17m
349 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
822132  BSBS PUNE GYANGANGA SFWed
20:30
KNW
Khandwa Junction
02:18
KPG
Kopargaon
05h 48m
350 Km
60.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Khandwa Junction and Kopargaon

Distance Between Khandwa Junction and Kopargaon is 350 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
350Kilometres
217.47985Miles
350000Meters
35000000Centimeters
382763.5Yards
1148294Feet
13779535Inches

Travel Time From Khandwa Junction to Kopargaon

Travel time from Khandwa Junction to Kopargaon is generally 05 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1107806 hours and 03 minutes
1278005 hours and 17 minutes
1210405 hours and 33 minutes
1262805 hours and 25 minutes
2268805 hours and 33 minutes
1732405 hours and 33 minutes
1502906 hours and 05 minutes
1103806 hours and 05 minutes
1215005 hours and 58 minutes
1278205 hours and 17 minutes

Khandwa Junction Kopargaon Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Khandwa Junction and Kopargaon?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Khandwa Junction and Kopargaon is 350 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Khandwa Junction to Kopargaon?

12780 Nzm-vsg Goa Express is the fastest train available from Khandwa Junction to Kopargaon. It takes only 05 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Khandwa Junction to Kopargaon?

01656 Jbp-pune Spl is the first train from Khandwa Junction to Kopargaon. It leaves Khandwa Junction at 02:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Khandwa Junction to Kopargaon?

11408 Ljn-pune Exp is the last train from Khandwa Junction to Kopargaon. It leaves Khandwa Junction at 22:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Khandwa Junction and Kopargaon?

Currently, 8 superfast trains run between Khandwa Junction and Kopargaon.
12780 Nzm-vsg Goa Express is a supefast express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Vasco Da Gama.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Khandwa Junction and Kopargaon?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Khandwa Junction to Kopargaon.
01922 Vglb-pune Summer Spl Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and terminates at Pune Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Khandwa Junction Kopargaon Trains Morning Khandwa Junction Kopargaon Trains KHANDWA JUNCTION se KOPARGAON train